2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Louis Piana Cup
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Louis Piana Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 27   USA 1228 Stella Blue Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menniger / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsbery       1
2 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Luis Doreste / Laura Poljsak / David Barrow / Will Bedford       2
3 8   USA 1408 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serenna Vilage       3
4 19 North Sails  USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani       4
5 55   USA 319 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson / Ian Coleman       5
6 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen       6
7 77   USA 1177 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross / Eric Shampain / Cy Thompson / Michael Buckley       7
8 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       8
9 94   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       9
10 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Cory Sertl       10
11 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       11
12 79   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Clay Bischoff / Bejamin Kinney       12
13 59   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer USA Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters       13
14 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / David Hide       14
15 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Bill Hardesty / Cody Schlub / Pilar Calabrese       15
16 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfeild / Ben Cressford       16
17 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley       17
18 12   USA 1225 1225 Etchells Tony Rae / Luke Lawrence / Tom Lihan       18
19 96   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges       19
20 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense / Fred Strammer / Emily Dellenbaugh / John Parford       20
21 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron       21
22 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew MacLone       22
23 40   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout       23
24 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Peter Coleman       24
25 2   USA 1145 USA Youth Team Blue Etchells Sean Cornell / Rachel Daye / Chris Manson-Hing / Sam Tobio       25
26 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark       26
27 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       27
28 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitle / Amy Baxter / Collene Duncan       28
29 42   USA 1224 USA 1224 Etchells Jamie Carter / EhrenMorse / Joe Seremeth       29
30 28   USA 1208 1208 Etchells John Sommi / Victor Diaz Deleon / Gonzalo Ribeiro / Kelly Leibowitz       30
31 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger / Eric Dolye / Chuck Norris       31
32 60   USA 139 Mary Ann Etchells Peter E. Shumaker / Jeff Bonnanni / Eammon Delisser / Danielle Septembre       32
33 3   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Connor Needham / Brooks Daley / Jimmy Kennedy / Frances Schulte       33
34 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / John Pruitt / Cam Carlin       34
35 31   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lamt Lalumiere / Mike Madigan / Elizabeth Mayes       35
36 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Mark Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top       36
37 11   USA 1397 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunkey / Gareth Bunney       37
38 21   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / William Colehower       38
39 84   FRA 1284 Morena Linda Etchells       39
40 20   USA 907 SHADES Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor       40
41 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor / Butch Patterson / Christopher Pryce       41
42 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt / Irek Zubko / Andrew Rogers DSQ       49  
43 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / James Stanton UFD       49  
44 54   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Grant Simmer UFD       49  
45 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Ben Lamb UFD       49  
46 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchell Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / David Van Cleef / Dan Borrer UFD       49  
47 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills UFD       49  
48 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Eliot Caple UFD       49  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019