2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 8   USA 1408 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage       1
2 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       2
3 27   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry       3
4 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross / Erik Shampain / Cy Thompson / Michael Buckley       4
5 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Glen Burton       5
6 94   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       6
7 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley       7
8 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani       8
9 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       9
10 12   USA 1225 1225 Etchells Tom Lihan / Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence       10
11 79   USA 979 KGB Etchells Clay Bischoff / Eric Doyle / Ben Kinney       11
12 41   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout       12
13 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       13
14 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Eliot Caple       14
15 96   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges       15
16 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen       16
17 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson / Noel Drennan       17
18 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Clapo       18
19 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchells Ernest Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Dan Boerrer       19
20 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Nick Ford       20
21 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron       21
22 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Bill Hardesty / Pilar Calabrese / Lior Lavie       22
23 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Luis Doreste / David Vera / Finn Hill / Lara Poljsak       23
24 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison       24
25 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt       25
26 77   USA 1177 Poona Racing Etchells John Hele / Dave Howard / John Millen       26
27 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Peter Coleman       27
28 53   USA 962 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Ben Lamb / Andrew Palfrey       28
29 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Margaux Bacro-Duverger / Ben Childerley       29
30 54   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelman / Mark Strube       30
31 59   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer USA Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters       31
32 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Adrian Oweles / Taylor Walker       32
33 2   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Sean Cornell / Sam Tobio / Frances Schulte / Brooks Daley       33
34 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense / Fred Stammer / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford       34
35 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark       35
36 31   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lalumiere / Stephen Hansel / Olivia O Reilly       36
37 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Peter Foley       37
38 42   USA 1224 Can't Believe Its Not Butter Etchells Richard Ketchum / Scott Thomas / Roger Junet       38
39 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Cam Carlin       39
40 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Andre Reese / Bruce Scott / Andrew McRae / Max Beest       40
41 20   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor       41
42 11   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunkey / Anthony Marzocca       42
43 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Vickie Matthews / Mark Bourta       43
44 3   USA 1145 USA Youth Team Blue Etchells Reed Lorimer / Gordon Gurnell / Rachel Daye / Key Becker       44
45 21   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville / Hugh Grenville / Jason Hill / Bill Colehuwez       45
46 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor / Khari Parrish / Chris Pryor       46
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019