2019 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course Racing
CSA Division
Racing 1
1   61300 Conviction TP52 Vladimir Kulinichenko 1.189 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:19:29 0:01:54:29 0:02:16:07 1 31
2   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.187 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:24:38 0:01:59:38 0:02:22:00 2 32
3   E1 VO 70 Rafal Sawicki 1.418 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:21:45 0:01:56:45 0:02:45:33 3 33
4   CAY 0002 Arara Black Pepper Code 2 Timothy Gollin DNC         5  
 
Racing 2
1   GBR 4860R Team McFly ~ El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.955 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 15:44:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:56:36 1 1
2   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.975 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:43:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:57:28 2.5 2
3   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 15:42:21 0:00:57:21 0:00:57:28 2.5 3
4   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.036 (Both) 29/Mar/19 - 15:40:47 0:00:55:47 0:00:57:47 4 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star MC38 Jonathan Lipuscek 1.080 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 15:39:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:58:38 5 5
6   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 0.971 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 15:46:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:59:35 6 7
7   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 15:47:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:59:36 7 8
8   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 0.967 (Asy 2) 29/Mar/19 - 15:47:53 0:01:02:53 0:01:00:48 8 10
9   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.944 (Both) 29/Mar/19 - 15:49:35 0:01:04:35 0:01:00:58 9 12
10 Ullman Sails  USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 0.938 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:52:23 0:01:07:23 0:01:03:12 10 17
11   USA 36 NEXT RM36 Jonathan Desmond 1.038 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 15:45:55 0:01:00:55 0:01:03:14 11 18
12   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly DNC         14  
 
Racing 3
1   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.880 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:57:38 0:01:07:38 0:00:59:31 1 6
2   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Mackenzie Bryan 0.878 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:58:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:00:05 2 9
3   ISV 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 0.781 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 16:07:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:00:52 3 11
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.939 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 15:55:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:01:15 4 13
5   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley 0.783 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 16:09:56 0:01:19:56 0:01:02:35 5 15
6   USA 41 Balaju Beneteau 10R Jose Sanchez 0.872 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:03:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:03:52 6 20
7   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy 2) 29/Mar/19 - 16:03:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:04:36 7 21
8   PR 364 Alegre First 35 Tamee Kreek 0.806 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:14:36 0:01:24:36 0:01:08:11 8 26
 
Performance Cruising
1   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 0.936 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:07:51 0:01:07:51 0:01:03:30 1 19
2   PUR 4702 Cachondo GS 52 Jose Teixidor 1.026 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:04:22 0:01:04:22 0:01:06:02 2 23
3   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.085 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:03:53 0:01:03:53 0:01:09:19 3 27
4   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 0.937 (Asy) 29/Mar/19 - 16:22:50 0:01:22:50 0:01:17:37 4 30
5   PUR 52124 Estela GS 52LC Luigi Miranda DNC         6  
 
Sport Multihull
1   Island Hops Corsair 31 Mark Sanders 1.065 (Scr) 29/Mar/19 - 15:38:05 0:00:58:05 0:01:01:51 1 14
2   IVB f27 Whoop Whoop ! Corsair f27 Kevin Rowlette 0.960 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:45:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:03:00 2 16
3   ISV 3 Piglet Newick trimaran Joseph San Martin 0.903 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:52:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:05:36 3 22
4   777 Lucky 7 Corsair Sprint 750 Eddie Brockbank 0.978 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:47:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:06:06 4 24
5   Maytrix Corsair Sprint 760R Richard May 0.941 (Spin) 29/Mar/19 - 15:50:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:06:33 5 25
6   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook 0.962 (Spi/Scr) 29/Mar/19 - 15:52:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:09:46 6 28
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course Racing
CSA Division
Jib and Main 1
1   USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48-2 Andrew Lippman 0.950 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 10:54:32 0:00:39:32 0:00:37:33 1 3
2   Pipe Dream Exiles Beneteau 50 Matt Hood 0.908 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:03:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:43:49 2 9
3   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.023 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 10:59:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:45:29 3 11
4   GBR 625X Peregrine Falcon Oyster 625 Peter Blackmore DNC 0.991 (J/P)       6  
5 Doyle Sailmakers  CAY 777 Mustang C&N Cutter-Rigged Bruce Gates DNS 1.007 (Jib)       6  
 
Jib and Main 2
1   209 Second Nature Hughes 38 Bill Bailey 0.795 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 11:19:47 0:00:44:47 0:00:35:36 1 1
2   52280 Team NAIA ~ Odessey Beneteau First Bob Beltrano 0.895 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 11:16:16 0:00:41:16 0:00:36:56 2 2
3   Turtle Dove II Tartan 4300 William Ketcham 0.900 (Jib 2) 31/Mar/19 - 11:23:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:43:42 3 7
4   8675309 Cheeky Monkey Beneteau 393 Craig Hassey 0.830 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 11:27:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:43:46 4 8
5   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30 David Lake 0.763 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 11:35:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:46:32 5 12
6   DL6669AJ Libertas Sunsail spec First 40 Jack Karger DNC 0.883 (J/P)       8  
7   Revolver Freedom 40 Doug McLean DNC 0.815 (Jib)       8  
 
Bareboat 1
1 10   Team Merlin (SAIL) ~ Jada Moorings 48 Charlie Garrard 0.906 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:19:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:49:09 1 16
2 15   Ivoire Sunsail 51 David Baker 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:19:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:50:13 2 19
3 17   The Lazy Sheets ~ Sans Souci Moorings 51 Antony Dalton 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:23:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:53:13 3 26
4 11   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman 0.852 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:29:42 0:01:04:42 0:00:55:07 4 30
5 12   SARA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469 Mike Kmetz 0.893 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:27:14 0:01:02:14 0:00:55:34 5 31
6 19   Lascaris Sunsail 51 Fabio Muzio 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:26:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:56:05 6 33
7 14   Ferry Tale ~ La Bella Vita Sunsail 51 Willem Klomp 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:26:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:56:39 7 34
8 18   Team Aerco ~ Breakaway Moorings 51 Robert Laughton DNC 0.914 (Jib)       11  
9 16   Saleya Sunsail 51 Edze Tollenaar DNC 0.914 (Jib)       11  
10 13   Gabes' Babes ~ Bliss Point Sunsail 47 Gaby Rappange DNS 0.893 (Jib)       11  
 
Bareboat 2
1 21   Team Cape Fear ~ Windfall Moorings 45 Bob Cowen 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:24:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:48:18 1 14
2 24   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Mike Graham 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:26:53 0:00:56:53 0:00:50:51 2 20
3 23   Senior Moment Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:27:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:51:13 3 21
4 20   Team Variance/Pure Michigan ~ San Fredelau Moorings 45 Carl Hanssen 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:28:57 0:00:58:57 0:00:52:42 4 23
5 25   Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Jim Sisson / Neill Taylor 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:28:59 0:00:58:59 0:00:52:44 5 24
6 27   Crow's Nest Moorings 45 Bernard Sampson 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:29:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:52:59 6 25
7 26   Southern Wind Moorings 45 Mike Keel 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:30:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:54:15 7 28
8 22   Legacy II Moorings 45 Dan Gourash 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:32:32 0:01:02:32 0:00:55:54 8 32
9 28   Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Willem Ellemeet DNC 0.894 (Jib)       10  
 
Bareboat 3
1 32   Midnatt Solen IV Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 0.839 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:31:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:47:38 1 13
2 31   Team Miami ~ Sweet Disposition Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 0.839 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:34:43 0:00:59:43 0:00:50:06 2 18
3 33   Tonga South ~ Good Stuf Sunsail 38 Mark FitzGerald 0.833 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:38:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:52:41 3 22
4 34   34 Do Not Resuscitate ~ Sohcahtoa Sunsail 41 Robert Fernandez 0.839 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:38:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:53:32 4 27
5 30   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Eduardo Rodrigues DNS 0.839 (Jib)       6  
 
Hanse
1 46   PortoMar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 0.873 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:03:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:38:01 1 4
2 40   Saorsa Hanse 455 Paul Audet 0.904 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:05:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:41:19 2 5
3 43   We'll Sea Hanse 415 Benoit De Grace 0.866 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:09:31 0:00:49:31 0:00:42:53 3 6
4 47   PUR 470 Vale Vale 5 Hanse 455 Hiram Gabriel Albino 0.904 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:09:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:45:06 4 10
5 45   Team Willing Sinners ~ Westwind Varianta 44 JR Arends 0.885 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:15:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:49:02 5 15
6 42   Soulmate Hanse 548 Denis Brisebois 0.986 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:10:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:50:02 6 17
7 41 Evolutions Sails  Avalon Sunset Hanse 505 Joe Candido 0.929 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 11:18:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:54:16 7 29
8 44   Team Escape ~ Valhalla Hanse 455 Benjamin Jones DNC 0.889 (Jib)       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019