2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
GLMRA
PHRF-FS-DH 1
PHRF-FS-DH 2
PHRF-FS-DH 3
PHRF-FS-DH 4
PHRF-FS-DH 5
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
16/Jun/2019
10:36 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
16/Jun/2019
10:36 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH 3
16/Jun/2019
10:54 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH 4
16/Jun/2019
10:54 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH 5
16/Jun/2019
10:54 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH 1
16/Jun/2019
11:00 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH 2
16/Jun/2019
11:00 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
No Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
16/Jun/2019
10:30 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
No Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
16/Jun/2019
10:42 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
No Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
16/Jun/2019
10:42 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
No Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
16/Jun/2019
10:48 AM
14 NM
4 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1
CAN 60077
Aarrow
Archmbault 40RC
David Courtney
35.0 / 1.1111
16/Jun/19 - 15:18:15
0:04:42:15
0:05:13:36
1
23
2
Can 144
Live Wire
J 109
Kim Piller
75.0 / 1.0400
16/Jun/19 - 16:06:28
0:05:30:28
0:05:43:41
2
29
3
65
Rapscallion 2
Tartan 4100
Pierre Roberge
97.0 / 1.0046
16/Jun/19 - 16:24:13
0:05:48:13
0:05:49:49
3
30
4
CAN 47
Areion
Quest 33
Brian Mitchell
DNC
6
5
72
High Tea (FS-SH)
J 112E
Ard Van Leeuwen
DNC
6
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1
6204
Mythos
CS Merlin
Ted Spanos
146.0 / 0.9339
16/Jun/19 - 16:10:39
0:05:34:39
0:05:12:32
1
22
2
51370
Worthy Pearl
C&C 37
Mac McKenzie
110.0 / 0.9848
16/Jun/19 - 15:55:18
0:05:19:18
0:05:14:27
2
25
3
1111
LES
C&C35 Mk 111
John Hagen
131.0 / 0.9545
16/Jun/19 - 16:18:32
0:05:42:32
0:05:26:57
3
28
4
CAN 3900
Tru Blu
Hunter 39
Derrick Finn
DNF
138.0 / 0.9448
7
5
USA 62
Sorpresa
Beneteau First 30
Ken Tramposch
DNC
10
6
CAN 1350
JoelyRose
Catalina 36 Type I
Gene Joelson
DNC
10
7
CAN 32
Revival
Abbott 33
James Roscoe
DNC
10
8
138
Mystic
C&C 27 MkV
Pablo Rusjan
DNC
10
9
CAN 25132
Byte Size (FS-SH)
Catalina 36TM
Alex Kantemir
DNC
10
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1
CAN 265
Lively
J 109
Murray Gainer
72.0 / 1.0450
16/Jun/19 - 15:40:52
0:04:40:52
0:04:53:30
1
7
2
Can 7007
Shock Therapy
Schock 40
Gary Benner
-11.0 / 1.2059
16/Jun/19 - 15:09:08
0:04:09:08
0:05:00:26
2
11
3
Can 70
PERSPECTIVE
J 100
Robert DeWitte
73.0 / 1.0433
16/Jun/19 - 15:50:38
0:04:50:38
0:05:03:13
3
15
4
72
High Tea (FS-DH 1)
J 112E
Ard Van Leeuwen
77.0 / 1.0367
16/Jun/19 - 15:56:59
0:04:56:59
0:05:07:53
4
20
5
Can 4036
ARRIBA
Beneteau First 40
Michael Lahrkamp
64.0 / 1.0586
16/Jun/19 - 16:31:04
0:05:31:04
0:05:50:28
5
31
6
CAN 152
Red Leaf
J 120
Matt Emerson
DNC
8
7
13667
Suspect
Perry 59
Bryan Sims
DNC
8
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1
51975
Ariadna
Beneteau First 36.7
Alec Melnikov
79.0 / 1.0334
16/Jun/19 - 15:20:40
0:04:20:40
0:04:29:22
1
2
2
Can 60189
Arriba
Beneteau First 36.7
Donald French
78.0 / 1.0350
16/Jun/19 - 15:39:31
0:04:39:31
0:04:49:18
2
5
3
CAN 84442
Screaming Eagle
Beneteau First 42 TM
Pavel Hrubant
85.0 / 1.0236
16/Jun/19 - 15:47:26
0:04:47:26
0:04:54:13
3
9
4
Can 175
Benecuda
Beneteau 36.7
Thomas Holland
80.0 / 1.0317
16/Jun/19 - 15:51:13
0:04:51:13
0:05:00:27
4
12
5
CAN 227
Setanta
Hanse 400
Joe Doris
88.0 / 1.0188
16/Jun/19 - 15:58:00
0:04:58:00
0:05:03:36
5
16
6
CAN 629
Upstart
Sunfast 3200
Bert Barrett
87.0 / 1.0204
16/Jun/19 - 16:17:07
0:05:17:07
0:05:23:35
6
27
7
CAN 84
Give'r
J 88
Tim Sweet
DNC
10
8
Can 11
ALI KAT
J 88
Ed Berkhout
DNC
10
9
CAN 36786
Tenacious
Beneteau First 36.7
Rob Bartholomew
DNC
10
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1
CAN 24
Moxie II
C&C110
Chris Chapman
89.0 / 1.0172
16/Jun/19 - 15:02:24
0:04:08:24
0:04:12:40
1
1
2
CAN 50229
Entourage
Olson 911SE
Will French
127.0 / 0.9601
16/Jun/19 - 15:46:31
0:04:52:31
0:04:40:51
2
3
3
Can 42264
Jersey Girl
Olson 911S
Mark Searle
124.0 / 0.9644
16/Jun/19 - 15:47:53
0:04:53:53
0:04:43:25
3
4
4
CAN 54402
Katbird
Dufour 34 Performance
Kathleen Timmis
123.0 / 0.9658
16/Jun/19 - 16:05:38
0:05:11:38
0:05:00:59
4
13
5
CAN 10
Perfect 10
Beneteau First 10R
Benjamin Sutton
90.0 / 1.0156
16/Jun/19 - 15:51:48
0:04:57:48
0:05:02:27
5
14
6
USA 419
One
Benteau Figaro 1
Stuart Rice
105.0 / 0.9924
16/Jun/19 - 16:02:47
0:05:08:47
0:05:06:26
6
19
7
CAN 34894
Thunder
X Yacht 372
Corey Sawchuk
105.0 / 0.9924
16/Jun/19 - 16:10:22
0:05:16:22
0:05:13:58
7
24
8
5028
Boom
Olson 30 IB
Scott Lyons
DNC
16
9
CAN 18
Nemesis
C&C 99
Michael Innell
DNC
16
10
84880
MEGA
First Class 12
Dustin Norlund
DNC
16
11
CAN 22
Still In The Moment
Beneteau 423
Steven Gallinger
DNC
16
12
34435
4 tuna
C&C 35 mk III
Gualtiero Guadagni
DNC
16
13
CAN 34482
Rhumb Punch
Hobie
Karen McRae
DNC
16
14
CAN 53
Bobby McGee
C&C99
Charles Stacey
DNC
16
15
32
Rogue
Dehler 32
Will Lockett
DNC
16
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1
13608
Blew By U
Islander 36
David Maher
142.0 / 0.9393
16/Jun/19 - 16:05:32
0:05:11:32
0:04:52:37
1
6
2
34780
Ski Break
C&C 33-2
Steven Kernohan
130.0 / 0.9559
16/Jun/19 - 16:01:20
0:05:07:20
0:04:53:47
2
8
3
26005
Flash
C&C 34
Kevin Sullivan
145.0 / 0.9353
16/Jun/19 - 16:14:30
0:05:20:30
0:04:59:46
3
10
4
CAN 25132
Byte Size (FS-DH)
Catalina 36TM
Alex Kantemir
141.0 / 0.9407
16/Jun/19 - 16:19:17
0:05:25:17
0:05:06:00
4
17
5
Can 320
Kaminak
Benateau First 34
jarrod armstrong
134.0 / 0.9503
16/Jun/19 - 16:20:57
0:05:26:57
0:05:10:42
5
21
6
CAN 133
Completely Wound Up
Laser 28
Greg Jordan
DNC
11
7
25182
Hip Hip
C&C 35-3
Thomas Lynam
DNC
11
8
74
Serious
C&C 33 MK II
Sue McIntyre
DNC
11
9
CAN 31773
Megawatt
Express 30
Damian Lewis
DNC
11
10
14791
Disco Volante
C&C 35 MK II
William Harney
DNC
11
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1
CAN 54065
Windburn
C&C 30-1
Michael Brown
173.0 / 0.8990
16/Jun/19 - 16:34:45
0:05:40:45
0:05:06:20
1
18
2
CAN 1026
Volga
Beneteau 34
Yuriy Mikhailov
159.0 / 0.9168
16/Jun/19 - 16:43:14
0:05:49:14
0:05:20:11
2
26
3
CAN 4707
Top Hat
CS30 WK
Peter Miller
DNC
7
4
CAN 74063
Maggie
Niagara 31
Alex McMillin
DNC
7
5
31
Prosperity
Northern 29
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny
DNC
7
6
Can 1783
Marilea
Shark
Ric Doedens
DNF
219.0 / 0.8453
7
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1
CAN 296
That's It
Mirage 27-2
Dusan Davidovic
236.0 / 0.8270
16/Jun/19 - 16:36:26
0:06:06:26
0:05:03:02
1
3
2
54048
Doralla
C&C 27
Kirk Allan
210.0 / 0.8553
16/Jun/19 - 16:35:31
0:06:05:31
0:05:12:38
2
9
3
CAN 01
Moody One
Moody 31 MKII
Andy Davies
227.0 / 0.8366
16/Jun/19 - 17:08:21
0:06:38:21
0:05:33:16
3
14
4
CAN 008
Star Chaser
Beneteau First 45
Kenneth Martin
DNC
5
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1
CAN 51166
Mister Ed
IMX 38
Ian McAllister
86.0 / 1.0220
16/Jun/19 - 15:09:31
0:04:21:31
0:04:27:16
1
1
2
15335
GEORGIE GIRL
C&C
John Carroll
155.0 / 0.9220
16/Jun/19 - 16:21:00
0:05:33:00
0:05:07:02
2
5
3
54266
Beyond Survival
C&C 115
Bill Roscoe
91.0 / 1.0140
16/Jun/19 - 15:57:13
0:05:09:13
0:05:13:33
3
10
4
Can 28
North Caught
J boat
Wendy Northcotte
155.0 / 0.9220
16/Jun/19 - 16:28:22
0:05:40:22
0:05:13:49
4
11
5
CAN 54355
Glayva II
C&C 37
Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt
138.0 / 0.9448
16/Jun/19 - 16:29:50
0:05:41:50
0:05:22:58
5
13
6
CAN 327
HBomb
J 105
Jennifer Overbury
DNC
8
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1
87
Running Free
Alberg 37
Christopher Borgal
189.0 / 0.8796
16/Jun/19 - 16:33:08
0:05:51:08
0:05:08:51
1
7
2
CAN 34934
GRIFFWN
Dehler 34
Alan Gibson
DNC
8
3
4629
Pacemaker
CS 30
Rob Thomas
DNC
8
4
121
Summerwind
Benateau 331
Richard Ballantyne
DNC
8
5
Can 2191
Break Free
Beneteau First 305
Paul Lewis
DNC
8
6
227
The Vice Regal
Hughes 38
Tony Power
DNC
8
7
8620
Empty Pockets
CS34
Peter Rumball
DNF
180.0 / 0.8904
8
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1
226
Watermark
Beneteau 285
Terry Pasieka
236.0 / 0.8270
16/Jun/19 - 16:47:48
0:06:05:48
0:05:02:31
1
2
2
11778
Puffin
C&C 30 SD
Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti
191.0 / 0.8772
16/Jun/19 - 16:28:42
0:05:46:42
0:05:04:08
2
4
3
CAN 282
Wayward
Hunter 30
James Wilkinson
197.0 / 0.8701
16/Jun/19 - 16:36:04
0:05:54:04
0:05:08:04
3
6
4
141
Carina
Catalina 309
Lorraine Bader
227.0 / 0.8366
16/Jun/19 - 16:52:46
0:06:10:46
0:05:10:11
4
8
5
Can 609
Into The Blue (NFS-DH)
Alberg 30
Richard Mair
DNF
261.0 / 0.8015
9
6
KC57
Crosslea
Douglas 32
Dave Secor
DNC
10
7
CDA 998
Let it Be
Grampian 26
John Greenham
DNC
10
8
Cdn 1331
Gato via
Catalina 34
Tony Germin
DNC
10
9
CAN 725
Tranquillity
Tanzer
Alvaro Briceno
DNC
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy