2019 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 28/Sep/2019 02:25 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF1 28/Sep/2019 02:30 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 28/Sep/2019 02:35 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF2 28/Sep/2019 02:40 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF Performance Cruising - PHRF 05/Oct/2019 11:25 AM 12.5 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 28/Sep/2019 01:45 PM 4.2 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 28/Sep/2019 01:50 PM 4.2 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 28/Sep/2019 01:55 PM 4.2 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 28/Sep/2019 02:00 PM 4.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 1.192 28/Sep/19 - 15:26:08 0:01:01:08 0:01:12:52 1 1
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.315 28/Sep/19 - 15:20:43 0:00:55:43 0:01:13:16 2 2
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA TBD SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime College       5
6   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF1
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 9.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:28:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:57:12 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:31:34 0:01:01:34 0:00:59:15 2 2
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:31:03 0:01:01:03 0:00:59:53 3 3
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 24.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:32:42 0:01:02:42 0:01:00:23 4 4
5   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:33:18 0:01:03:18 0:01:00:24 5 5
6   USA39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:34:10 0:01:04:10 0:01:01:16 6 6
7   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:31:32 0:01:01:32 0:01:01:32 7 8
8   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Neeko Helbich 30.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:35:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:02:10 8 10
9   USA 46597 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:36:41 0:01:06:41 0:01:06:41 9 13
10   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich DNC 12.0       11  
 
PHRF2
1   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:49:59 0:01:09:59 0:01:01:17 1 7
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:51:43 0:01:11:43 0:01:02:09 2 9
3   112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 57.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:48:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:03:17 3 11
4   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 87.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:53:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:05:09 4 12
 
Performance Cruising - PHRF
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 05/Oct/19 - 13:38:04 0:02:13:04 0:02:10:34 1 14
2   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 05/Oct/19 - 13:38:54 0:02:13:54 0:02:17:01 2 15
3   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 54.0 05/Oct/19 - 13:54:51 0:02:29:51 0:02:18:36 3 16
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 39.0 05/Oct/19 - 13:52:50 0:02:27:50 0:02:19:42 4 17
5   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein -15.0 05/Oct/19 - 13:42:33 0:02:17:33 0:02:20:41 5 18
6   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 45.0 05/Oct/19 - 13:56:10 0:02:31:10 0:02:21:47 6 19
7   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 15.0 05/Oct/19 - 13:56:54 0:02:31:54 0:02:28:46 7 20
8   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 81.0 05/Oct/19 - 14:10:49 0:02:45:49 0:02:28:56 8 21
9   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 21.0 05/Oct/19 - 14:09:31 0:02:44:31 0:02:40:09 9 22
10   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 57.0 05/Oct/19 - 14:38:33 0:03:13:33 0:03:01:40 10 23
11   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 60.0 05/Oct/19 - 14:40:01 0:03:15:01 0:03:02:31 11 24
12   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 78.0 05/Oct/19 - 14:51:50 0:03:26:50 0:03:10:35 12 25
13   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 102.0 05/Oct/19 - 15:15:19 0:03:50:19 0:03:29:04 13 26
14   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp DNC 24.0       16  
15   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 75.0       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       3
4   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       6
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       7
8   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       8
9 01   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd       9
10   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       11
12   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       12
13   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       13
 
J 88
1   USA 33 Cloud9 J 88 John Sommi       1
2   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       2
3   USA 1 Andiamo J88 Paul Strauch         3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       5
6   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       6
7   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       7
8   USA 35 USA 35 YCC J 88 Midshipman Alexander Stoyka       8
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC       12  
10   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry DNC       12  
11   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       1
2   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       5
6   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       6
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       7
8   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       8
9   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       9
10   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       10
11   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       11
12   USA 389 Privateer J 105 SUNY Maritime College       12
13   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson DNC       15  
14   PUR 95 UmaStar J 105 Julio Reguero DNC       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 497 Yogi J 70 U.S. Coast Guard Academy       1
2   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg       2
3   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon       3
4   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       4
5   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       5
6   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       9  
8   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021