2019 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) One Design Melges 24 27/Jul/2019 12:05 PM 4.6 NM 12 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) ORR TP 52 27/Jul/2019 12:05 PM 22.9 NM 12 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) One Design J 70 27/Jul/2019 12:10 PM 4.6 NM 12 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) ORR GL 70 27/Jul/2019 12:10 PM 22.9 NM 12 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) One Design Alerion 28 27/Jul/2019 12:15 PM 4.6 NM 12 Kts

2. Ugotta Regatta (2 Days) ORR ORR 27/Jul/2019 12:15 PM 22.7 NM 12 Kts
2. Ugotta Regatta (2 Days) PHRF_ToT PHRF A 27/Jul/2019 12:20 PM 18.9 NM 12 Kts
2. Ugotta Regatta (2 Days) PHRF_ToT PHRF B 27/Jul/2019 12:25 PM 18.9 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 824   USA 824 USA 824 Melges 24 Chelsea Simms       1
2 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       2
3 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       3
4 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       4
5 121   USA 121 Collusion Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       5
6 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein       6
7 492   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       7
8 618   USA 618 USA 618 Melges 24 Lance O'Donnell       8
9 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Melges 24 Bruce Hubble       9
10 280   USA 280 Flash Point Melges 24 Court Roberts       10
11 346 North Sails  USA 346 VooDoo Melges 24 Kevin Estes       11
12 479   USA 479 Shiraz Melges 24 Phillip Davis DNS       13  
 
J 70
1 32   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       1
2 37   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 15   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       3
4 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       4
5 8   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans       5
6 27   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       6
7 17 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       7
8 21   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       8
9 9   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) J 70 Steven Briggs       9
10 25   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       10
11 1   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       11
12 30   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Ali Hill       12
13 10   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt Keffer       13
14 19   USA 169 Empeiria (Corinthian) J 70 John Heaton       14
15 34   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       15
16 16   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
17 26   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       17
18 22   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       18
19 31   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault DNC       20  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Justin Palm       1
2   USA 57 Rock Steady Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       2
3   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 Carruthers & Holton       3
4   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
6   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       6
 
ORR Division
TP 52
1   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos 1.1977 27/Jul/19 - 14:32:04 0:02:27:04 0:02:56:09 1 1
2   USA 5210 Interlodge VI Botin TP52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.2033 27/Jul/19 - 14:31:31 0:02:26:31 0:02:56:18 2 2
3 19   USA 88528 Heartbreaker TP52 Robert Hughes 1.1958 27/Jul/19 - 14:35:45 0:02:30:45 0:03:00:16 3 4
4 North Sails  USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip and Sharon O'Niel III 1.1584 27/Jul/19 - 14:45:05 0:02:40:05 0:03:05:26 4 6
5   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon 1.1630 27/Jul/19 - 14:44:38 0:02:39:38 0:03:05:39 5 7
 
GL 70
1   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0851 27/Jul/19 - 14:54:31 0:02:44:31 0:02:58:31 1 3
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0957 27/Jul/19 - 14:56:50 0:02:46:50 0:03:02:48 2 5
3   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker 1.0925 27/Jul/19 - 15:05:08 0:02:55:08 0:03:11:20 3 8
4   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 1.0887 27/Jul/19 - 15:07:08 0:02:57:08 0:03:12:51 4 9
5   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer 1.1317 27/Jul/19 - 15:02:02 0:02:52:02 0:03:14:41 5 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta (2 Days) Racing
ORR Division
ORR
1   USA 23 Jerome IC 37 Fred Detwiler / Ward Detwiler 1.0042 27/Jul/19 - 15:25:49 0:03:10:49 0:03:11:37 1 1
2   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0271 27/Jul/19 - 15:24:00 0:03:09:00 0:03:14:07 2 2
3   USA 61211 Mas Tiempo gp42 Bill Hoyer 1.0428 27/Jul/19 - 15:22:49 0:03:07:49 0:03:15:51 3 3
4   USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 Donald Thinschmidt X2 1.0503 27/Jul/19 - 15:21:29 0:03:06:29 0:03:15:52 4 4
5   USA 52992 Warrior53 Farr 53 Warrior Sailing 1.1044 27/Jul/19 - 15:13:00 0:02:58:00 0:03:16:35 5 5
6   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos 0.9930 27/Jul/19 - 15:33:13 0:03:18:13 0:03:16:50 6 6
7   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 C/R Rod Spearin 0.9606 27/Jul/19 - 15:46:55 0:03:31:55 0:03:23:34 7 7
8 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Matthew Medwid 0.9296 27/Jul/19 - 15:55:09 0:03:40:09 0:03:24:39 8 8
9   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 1.0460 27/Jul/19 - 15:36:49 0:03:21:49 0:03:31:06 9 9
10   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benneti Guy Hiestand 1.0743 27/Jul/19 - 15:31:47 0:03:16:47 0:03:31:24 10 10
11   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger RET 1.0272       12  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 36.0 / 1.1092 27/Jul/19 - 15:15:17 0:02:55:17 0:03:14:25 1 2
2   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 36.0 / 1.1092 27/Jul/19 - 15:17:20 0:02:57:20 0:03:16:42 2 5
3   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 36.0 / 1.1092 27/Jul/19 - 15:18:24 0:02:58:24 0:03:17:53 3 6
4   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma -18.0 / 1.2218 27/Jul/19 - 15:05:05 0:02:45:05 0:03:21:42 4 10
5   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 27/Jul/19 - 15:27:14 0:03:07:14 0:03:22:30 5 11
6   USA 35035 Dire Wolf One Design 35T Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 27.0 / 1.1265 27/Jul/19 - 15:20:54 0:03:00:54 0:03:23:47 6 14
7   USA 308 Montuno Mumm/Farr 30 Matt Henninger 51.0 / 1.0815 27/Jul/19 - 15:31:21 0:03:11:21 0:03:26:57 7 17
 
PHRF B
1 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 87.0 / 1.0204 27/Jul/19 - 15:34:22 0:03:09:22 0:03:13:14 1 1
2   USA 18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 72.0 / 1.0450 27/Jul/19 - 15:32:02 0:03:07:02 0:03:15:27 2 3
3   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 75.0 / 1.0400 27/Jul/19 - 15:33:04 0:03:08:04 0:03:15:35 3 4
4   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 27/Jul/19 - 15:35:19 0:03:10:19 0:03:19:51 4 7
5 North Sails  USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 87.0 / 1.0204 27/Jul/19 - 15:41:29 0:03:16:29 0:03:20:29 5 8
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 27/Jul/19 - 15:36:13 0:03:11:13 0:03:20:48 6 9
7   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 87.0 / 1.0204 27/Jul/19 - 15:43:56 0:03:18:56 0:03:22:59 7 12
8   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers 87.0 / 1.0204 27/Jul/19 - 15:43:58 0:03:18:58 0:03:23:02 8 13
9   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 27/Jul/19 - 15:40:56 0:03:15:56 0:03:25:45 9 15
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5249 Just Chill C&C 39 David Greene 108.0 / 0.9878 27/Jul/19 - 15:53:24 0:03:28:24 0:03:25:51 10 16
11   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 / 1.0501 27/Jul/19 - 15:43:54 0:03:18:54 0:03:28:52 11 18
12   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 / 1.0400 27/Jul/19 - 15:47:06 0:03:22:06 0:03:30:11 12 19
13   USA 88 Trismus Express 27 Ryan Biziorek 135.0 / 0.9489 27/Jul/19 - 16:27:13 0:04:02:13 0:03:49:50 13 20
14   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary and Susan Stewart 123.0 / 0.9658 27/Jul/19 - 16:31:06 0:04:06:06 0:03:57:41 14 21
15   007 Crescendo Alerion 33 Martin Sutter DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       17  
16   USA 50424 Victor Tripp 33 Michael Doumanian RET 81.0 / 1.0301       17  
 

2019 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 37   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       2
2 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       4
3 27   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       6
4 17 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       7
5 21   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       8
6 9   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       9
7 25   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       10
8 1   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       11
9 30   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Ali Hill       12
10 10   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt Keffer       13
11 19   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       14
12 34   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       15
13 16   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
14 26   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       17
15 22   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton & Gray Mariners Club BVI Tourist Board First Community Bank Gosling's Rum
Insurance by Burley Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020