2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 12/Jun/19 - 19:26:07 0:01:21:07 0:01:09:12 1 3
2 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 12/Jun/19 - 19:42:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:17:12 2 27
3 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 12/Jun/19 - 19:38:34 0:01:33:34 0:01:23:19 3 33
4   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor 255.0 / 0.8075 12/Jun/19 - 19:53:24 0:01:48:24 0:01:27:32 4 34
5   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 12/Jun/19 - 19:44:06 0:01:39:06 0:01:27:53 5 35
6   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker DNC 273.0 / 0.7898       8  
7   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin DNC 219.0 / 0.8453       8  
 
Class Two
1 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 12/Jun/19 - 19:23:46 0:01:13:46 0:01:07:55 1 1
2 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 12/Jun/19 - 19:32:09 0:01:22:09 0:01:11:41 2 10
3 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 12/Jun/19 - 19:31:58 0:01:21:58 0:01:13:54 3 19
4   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH 171.0 / 0.9015 12/Jun/19 - 19:36:33 0:01:26:33 0:01:18:01 4 29
5   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 12/Jun/19 - 19:37:15 0:01:27:15 0:01:18:39 5 32
6   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson 192.0 / 0.8760 12/Jun/19 - 19:55:24 0:01:45:24 0:01:32:20 6 36
7 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       11  
8   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
9   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
10   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC 173.0 / 0.8990       11  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Jun/19 - 19:22:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:08:53 1 2
2 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Jun/19 - 19:24:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:10:12 2 4
3 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Jun/19 - 19:24:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:10:55 3 7
4 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Jun/19 - 19:25:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:11:22 4 9
5   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Jun/19 - 19:26:47 0:01:11:47 0:01:12:54 5 12
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Jun/19 - 19:27:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:13:34 6 17
 
Class Four
1 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 12/Jun/19 - 19:32:46 0:01:12:46 0:01:10:17 1 5
2 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 12/Jun/19 - 19:34:28 0:01:14:28 0:01:10:40 2 6
3   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 12/Jun/19 - 19:37:25 0:01:17:25 0:01:13:15 3 15
4   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 12/Jun/19 - 19:38:18 0:01:18:18 0:01:17:21 4 28
5   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       7  
6 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang DNC 150.0 / 0.9286       7  
 
Class Five
1 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 12/Jun/19 - 19:37:51 0:01:12:51 0:01:13:32 1 16
2 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 12/Jun/19 - 19:43:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:15:23 2 22
3   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 12/Jun/19 - 19:38:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:16:38 3 24
4 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 12/Jun/19 - 19:41:26 0:01:16:26 0:01:17:02 4 26
5   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 12/Jun/19 - 19:44:46 0:01:19:46 0:01:18:27 5 30
 
Class Six
1 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Jun/19 - 19:37:52 0:01:07:52 0:01:11:16 1 8
2   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 42.0 / 1.0980 12/Jun/19 - 19:36:24 0:01:06:24 0:01:12:54 2 13
3   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Jun/19 - 19:37:31 0:01:07:31 0:01:13:01 3 14
4 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 12/Jun/19 - 19:36:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:13:42 4 18
5   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 12/Jun/19 - 19:45:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:15:56 5 23
6   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 66.0 / 1.0552 12/Jun/19 - 19:42:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:16:41 6 25
7   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 -3.0 / 1.1883 12/Jun/19 - 19:36:04 0:01:06:04 0:01:18:30 7 31
8 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       9  
9   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       10  
 
Viper +
1 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 12/Jun/19 - 19:28:17 0:01:13:17 0:01:12:44 1 11
2 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 12/Jun/19 - 19:29:52 0:01:14:52 0:01:14:18 2 20
3 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 12/Jun/19 - 19:30:48 0:01:15:48 0:01:15:13 3 21
4   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 119.0 / 0.9716       6  
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019