2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – RigIt June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 15/Jun/2019 01:50 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 15/Jun/2019 02:10 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 15/Jun/2019 02:10 PM    
Black Group IRC HP30 15/Jun/2019 02:10 PM    

White Group One Design J 70 15/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
White Group ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 15/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   Gbr 4013r Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.081 15/Jun/19 - 14:56:42 0:01:06:42 0:01:12:06 1 8
2   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 15/Jun/19 - 14:55:06 0:01:05:06 0:01:12:27 2 9
3   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony Mack 1.095 15/Jun/19 - 14:56:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:12:51 3 10
4   SUI 2193 Lällekönig J 111 Jörg Sigg 1.098 15/Jun/19 - 14:56:57 0:01:06:57 0:01:13:31 4 11
5   NED 8337 Sweeny J111 Paul van Driel 1.095 15/Jun/19 - 14:57:10 0:01:07:10 0:01:13:33 5 12
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.094 15/Jun/19 - 14:57:24 0:01:07:24 0:01:13:44 6 13
7   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 15/Jun/19 - 14:57:36 0:01:07:36 0:01:13:49 7 14
8   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 1.098 15/Jun/19 - 14:58:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:14:48 8 15
9   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 1.096 15/Jun/19 - 14:59:42 0:01:09:42 0:01:16:23 9 16
10   GBR 3213 L Dusty P Beneteau First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 15/Jun/19 - 15:01:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:17:16 10 17
11   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard 1.090 15/Jun/19 - 15:00:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:17:19 11 18
12   GBR 8611R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford 1.097 15/Jun/19 - 15:02:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:19:05 12 19
13   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Julie Fawcett DNC 1.123       16  
14   GBR 917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson DNS 1.174       16  
15 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones DNS 1.092       16  
 
IRC 2
1   FRA 35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 R2 Tim Goodhew 1.000 15/Jun/19 - 14:50:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:40:31 1 1
2 North Sails  GBR 965 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 15/Jun/19 - 14:55:50 0:00:45:50 0:00:45:50 2 7
3   GBR 748R Happy Daize J 112E Knight Build Ltd DNC 1.052       7  
4   GBR 5488 R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper DNC 1.035       7  
5   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges DNS 1.010       7  
6   GBR 5109R Designstar 2 J109 Roger Phillips DNS 1.004       7  
7   USA 4448L Raging Bull Tim Tolcher DNC 1.027       8  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen 0.924 15/Jun/19 - 14:55:53 0:00:45:53 0:00:42:24 1 3
2   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 15/Jun/19 - 14:57:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:42:35 2 4
3   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J92 David Greenhalgh 0.963 15/Jun/19 - 14:54:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:43:12 3 5
4   GBR 2522 Scallion Beneteau 25 Martin and Cara Moody/Golden DNC 0.937       9  
5   GBR 1479R Flashheart Qtr Ton Yacht Jeffrey Dakin DNC 0.890       9  
6   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock DNC 0.920       9  
7   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor DNS 0.974       9  
8   GBR 221 Catch 22 Humphrey Mark Jephcott DNS 0.923       9  
 
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.071 15/Jun/19 - 14:48:35 0:00:38:35 0:00:41:19 1 2
2   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1.090 15/Jun/19 - 14:49:52 0:00:39:52 0:00:43:27 2 6
3   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis DNC 1.096       7  
4   NO SAIL NUMBER, Black Sail MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore DNC 2.000       7  
5   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers DNS 1.053       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp         1
2   744 Elizabeth J70 Fiona Hampshire       2
3   GBR 290 Jenga8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough       3
4   GBR 748 Polaris J 70 Alexander James DNC         5  
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 0.9500 15/Jun/19 - 12:21:35 0:00:21:35 0:00:20:30 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022