2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie July Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 13/Jul/2019 01:45 PM    
Black Group IRC HP30 13/Jul/2019 01:51 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 13/Jul/2019 01:51 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 13/Jul/2019 01:57 PM    
Black Group ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Jul/2019 11:00 AM    
Black Group One Design Contessa 32 14/Jul/2019 11:10 AM    

White Group One Design J 70 13/Jul/2019 01:55 PM    
White Group ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 13/Jul/2019 01:55 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 13/Jul/19 - 15:02:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:16:19 1 14
2   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1.090 13/Jul/19 - 15:01:20 0:01:10:20 0:01:16:40 2 15
3   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 13/Jul/19 - 15:02:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:18:09 3 19
4   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 13/Jul/19 - 15:03:42 0:01:12:42 0:01:19:36 4 21
5   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 13/Jul/19 - 15:07:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:20:12 5 23
 
IRC 1
1   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 13/Jul/19 - 14:47:04 0:01:02:04 0:01:09:05 1 1
2   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 13/Jul/19 - 14:49:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:10:03 2 2
3   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 1.098 13/Jul/19 - 14:49:23 0:01:04:23 0:01:10:42 3 3
4   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony Mack 1.095 13/Jul/19 - 14:51:22 0:01:06:22 0:01:12:40 4 4
5   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 13/Jul/19 - 14:53:16 0:01:08:16 0:01:13:48 5 6
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.094 13/Jul/19 - 14:53:04 0:01:08:04 0:01:14:28 6 10
7   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 1.096 13/Jul/19 - 14:54:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:15:40 7 12
8 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones 1.092 13/Jul/19 - 15:01:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:23:02 8 25
9   GBR 8611R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford DNS 1.097       11  
10   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNS 1.090       11  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry 1.010 13/Jul/19 - 15:05:10 0:01:14:10 0:01:14:54 1 11
2   GBR 1250n Elaine Again JPK 1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 13/Jul/19 - 15:08:19 0:01:17:19 0:01:18:05 2 17
3   GBR 626R Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.045 13/Jul/19 - 15:06:58 0:01:15:58 0:01:19:23 3 20
4   GBR 965 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 13/Jul/19 - 15:11:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:20:00 4 22
5   GBR 3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway 1.010 13/Jul/19 - 15:12:18 0:01:21:18 0:01:22:07 5 24
6   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek DNS 1.035       9  
7   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper DNS 1.035       9  
8   GBR 5109R Designstar 2 J109 Roger Phillips DNS 1.023       9  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 13/Jul/19 - 15:16:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:13:31 1 5
2   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James 0.906 13/Jul/19 - 15:18:34 0:01:21:34 0:01:13:54 2.5 7
3   GBR 6455R Frank³ SJ320 Olly & Sam Love 0.960 13/Jul/19 - 15:13:59 0:01:16:59 0:01:13:54 2.5 8
4 Hyde Sails  GBR 7601R Bert International h boat James Morland 0.840 13/Jul/19 - 15:25:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:14:10 4 9
5   GBR 8185 Quokka 9 Half Tonner Peter Rutter 0.958 13/Jul/19 - 15:16:04 0:01:19:04 0:01:15:45 5 13
6   GBR 9972L BRENDA'S J J 92 Becky Walford 0.988 13/Jul/19 - 15:15:06 0:01:18:06 0:01:17:10 6 16
7   GBR 2522 Scallion Beneteau 25 Martin and Cara Moody/Golden 0.934 13/Jul/19 - 15:20:38 0:01:23:38 0:01:18:07 7 18
8   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 13/Jul/19 - 15:27:06 0:01:30:06 0:01:27:45 8 26
9   4503 Shadowfax Sigma 33 David Rolfe DNC 0.912       12  
10   GBR 4476 Workout Sigma 33 OOD JEFF WORBOYS DNC 0.912       12  
11   GBR 9500 Polly Impala 28 Ben Meakins DNS 0.883       12  
 
One Design Division
Contessa 32
1   CO 701 Andaxi CO32 Donna Rouse-Collen       1
2   CO 608 Panache Contessa 32 Alice Butcher       2
3   GBR 5500 Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 Peter Sanderson       3
4   682 Blanco Contessa 32 Richard Vanner         4
5   CO 651 Drumbeat Contessa 32 Eldred Himsworth DNS       7  
6   718 Carinosa Contessa 32 Jo and Keith Sammons RET       7  
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 3564 L Red Five XP38 David Hitchcock 1.1330 14/Jul/19 - 11:40:59 0:00:40:59 0:00:46:26 1 1
2   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters 1.1000 14/Jul/19 - 11:53:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:58:35 2 2
3   GBR J122L Standby Go J122 Michael Rowlatt 1.3870 14/Jul/19 - 11:44:09 0:00:44:09 0:01:01:14 3 3
4   GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake DNS 1.0870       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 52   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson       1
2   GBR 1380 Boysterous J/70 Annabelle Body         2
3   GBR 290 Jenga8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough       3
4   GBR 1127 Excess J70 Andrew Jones       4
5   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp DNS         8  
6   GBR 1127 Lightfoot J/70 Robert Mills DNS         8  
7   GBR 748 Polaris J 70 Alexander James RET         8  
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 0.9500 13/Jul/19 - 15:33:53 0:01:38:53 0:01:33:56 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022