2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Doyle Sails Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series IRC IRC 1 (inc P40s) 14/Sep/2019 01:40 PM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 2 14/Sep/2019 02:10 PM    
Summer Series IRC HP30 14/Sep/2019 02:20 PM    
Summer Series One Design J 70 14/Sep/2019 02:30 PM    
Summer Series ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Sep/2019 02:30 PM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 3 14/Sep/2019 03:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 14/Sep/19 - 15:15:08 0:00:55:08 0:01:00:02 1 8
2 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 14/Sep/19 - 15:16:10 0:00:56:10 0:01:00:23 2 9
3   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 14/Sep/19 - 15:18:15 0:00:58:15 0:01:03:47 3 11
4   SWE 31008 Vitres Mc31 Sture Wikman 1.116 14/Sep/19 - 15:17:16 0:00:57:16 0:01:03:55 4 12
5   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 1.064 14/Sep/19 - 15:20:21 0:01:00:21 0:01:04:13 5 13
6   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 14/Sep/19 - 15:23:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:06:52 6 18
7 50   GBR 426 MOFO3 FarEast28R Joe Hall 1.050 14/Sep/19 - 15:24:35 0:01:04:35 0:01:07:49 7 20
8   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNC 1.090       9  
 
IRC 1 (inc P40s)
1   GBR 5040 L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins 1.179 14/Sep/19 - 14:33:05 0:00:53:05 0:01:02:35 1 10
2   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 14/Sep/19 - 14:37:44 0:00:57:44 0:01:04:15 2 14
3   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 14/Sep/19 - 14:39:17 0:00:59:17 0:01:04:44 3 15
4   GBR 111N McFly J111 Tony Mack 1.095 14/Sep/19 - 14:39:15 0:00:59:15 0:01:04:53 4 16
5   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith 1.124 14/Sep/19 - 14:38:50 0:00:58:50 0:01:06:08 5 17
6   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair 1.109 14/Sep/19 - 14:40:33 0:01:00:33 0:01:07:09 6 19
7   GBR 8611R Kestrel J111 Simon Bamford 1.097 14/Sep/19 - 14:41:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:07:58 7 21
8   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 14:41:05 0:01:01:05 0:01:08:06 8 22
9   GBR 2664R Darkwood J121 Michael O'Donnell 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 14:41:16 0:01:01:16 0:01:08:19 9 23
10   GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 14:41:46 0:01:01:46 0:01:08:52 10 24
11   GBR 7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.089 14/Sep/19 - 14:43:31 0:01:03:31 0:01:09:10 11 25
12   NED 6169 Elke First 40 Frans Rodenburg 1.090 14/Sep/19 - 14:43:52 0:01:03:52 0:01:09:37 12 26
13   GBR 42N La Réponse Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 14/Sep/19 - 14:44:59 0:01:04:59 0:01:10:11 13 27
14   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 14/Sep/19 - 14:45:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:10:57 14 28
15   GBR 1010L Xinska X40 - Custom rupert morgan 1.087 14/Sep/19 - 14:45:26 0:01:05:26 0:01:11:08 15 29
16   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNC 1.090       18  
17   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley DNC 1.081       18  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 14/Sep/19 - 14:54:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:44:23 1 5
2   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 14/Sep/19 - 14:56:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:46:49 2 6
3   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit Yacht Suzie Anthony 1.052 14/Sep/19 - 15:00:54 0:00:50:54 0:00:53:33 3 7
4   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek DNC 1.026       7  
5   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper DNC 1.035       7  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 14/Sep/19 - 15:48:55 0:00:23:55 0:00:21:40 1 1
2   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 14/Sep/19 - 15:53:07 0:00:28:07 0:00:25:52 2 2
3   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 14/Sep/19 - 15:53:25 0:00:28:25 0:00:27:41 3 3
4   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin 0.894 14/Sep/19 - 16:00:09 0:00:35:09 0:00:31:25 4 4
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James         1
2   GBR 1170 TIRION J 70 Lutz Starngemann       2
3   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill DNC       5  
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   3204 Three Fat Lads SB20 Adam Brushett 0.9500 14/Sep/19 - 15:12:06 0:00:42:06 0:00:40:00 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022