2019 Hospice Cup XXXVIII
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 1 Racing
One Design Division
HARBOR 20
1   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       1
2   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       2
3   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty       3
4   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton       4
5   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith       5
6   185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter Laird       6
7   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees       7
8   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       8
9   418 Swifty Harbor 20 Richard Weaver       9
10 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       10
11   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       11
12   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Vicki Saporta         12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       3
4   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       4
5   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       5
6   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Nicholas Walden       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       8
9   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       9
10   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Caulin Collier       10
11   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       11
12   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       12
13   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Caulin Collier       13
 
J 35
1   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       2
3   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019