2012 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A ORR ORR 1 11/Aug/2012 01:55 PM 8 NM  
Circle A ORR ORR 2 11/Aug/2012 02:00 PM 8 NM  
Circle A One Design Beneteau First 40.7 11/Aug/2012 02:05 PM 8 NM  
Circle A One Design Farr 40 11/Aug/2012 02:15 PM 7 NM  
Circle A One Design J 111 11/Aug/2012 02:20 PM 7 NM  
Circle A One Design J 109 11/Aug/2012 02:25 PM 7 NM  

Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 11/Aug/2012 01:35 PM 6 NM  
Circle B One Design FT 10 11/Aug/2012 01:40 PM 5.5 NM  
Circle B One Design J 105 11/Aug/2012 01:45 PM 5.5 NM  
Circle B ORR ORR 3 11/Aug/2012 01:50 PM 5 NM  
Circle B One Design T-10 11/Aug/2012 01:55 PM 6 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       2
3   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       3
4   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Brian Goldman       6
7   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher DNC       9  
8   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux DNC       9  
 
Farr 40
1   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson       1
2   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes       2
3   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil       3
4   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       4
5   MEX 28269 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 Eric Mergenthaler       5
6   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       6
7   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       7
8   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       8
9   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       9
 
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       3
4   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       4
5   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       6
7   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       7
8   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray DNC       9  
 
J 111
1   USA 72 Lucky dubie J 111 Len Siegal       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Stearns       4
5   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       5
6   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       6
7   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom & Caroll McIntosh       7
8   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       8
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 50045 Details SC 70 Lance Smotherman 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:58:06 0:01:03:06 0:01:10:47 1 1
2   USA 70 Evolution SC 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:57:49 0:01:02:49 0:01:11:17 2 2
3   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:00:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:12:53 3.5 4
4   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 Sam Nedeau 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:59:13 0:01:04:13 0:01:12:53 3.5 5
5   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:05:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:14:09 5 7
6   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:00:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:17:42 6 9
7   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. DNC 0.0000       8  
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:15:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:12:17 1 3
2   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 William Hoyer 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:14:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:14:08 2 6
3   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:17:17 0:01:17:17 0:01:16:30 3 8
4   USA 02615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:17:47 0:01:17:47 0:01:17:46 4 10
5   USA 54321 Wooton Concordia/Taylor 42 William Smith 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:21:52 0:01:21:52 0:01:17:56 5 11
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:22:44 0:01:22:44 0:01:18:50 6 12
7   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:24:27 0:01:24:27 0:01:18:52 7 13
8   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:20:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:20:01 8 14
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 15:26:08 0:01:26:08 0:01:23:01 9 15
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       1
2   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       2
3   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris       4
5   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       5
6   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper/ Greg Fyksen       6
7   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       7
8   USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau First 36.7 Jamal Alwattar       8
9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       9
10   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       10
11   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group       11
12   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNF       13  
 
J 105
1   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       3
4   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       4
5   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       5
6   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       6
7   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover       7
8   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss DNC       10  
9   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman DNC       10  
 
T-10
1   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       1
2   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       2
3   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland       5
6   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       6
7   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       7
8   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       8
9   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       9
10   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich       10
11   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       11
12   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/Tom Lamotte/Font       12
13   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       13
14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       14
15   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       15
16   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       16
17   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       17
18   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       18
19   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen Barch       19
20   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       20
21   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       21
22   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       22
23   USA 26336 Strait Jacket T-10 Erik Hesbol       23
24   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       24
25   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNC       31  
26   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski DNC       31  
27   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly DNC       31  
28   USA 21828 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed DNC       31  
29   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen DNF       31  
30   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro DNS       31  
 
FT 10
1   USA 80 007 / Tigress FT 10 Team 007/George Petkovic GP       1
2   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack         2
3   USA 058 Toy Tiger FT 10 Kent/Al Picknell/Wolczyk         3
4   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       4
5   USA 789 Rush FT 10 Laurence Rush DNC         7  
6   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis DNC         7  
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 32851 Bozos Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:42:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:47:19 1 1
2   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:43:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:47:25 2 2
3   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:49:30 0:00:59:30 0:00:49:08 3 3
4   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:45:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:51:00 4 4
5   USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:49:24 0:00:59:24 0:00:53:45 5 5
6   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 39 James Hellquist 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:47:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:54:05 6 6
7   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 14:51:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:54:57 7 7
8   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen DNC 0.0000       11  
9   USA 87400 Waka Waka IOR One Ton William Smith/Eric Pace Team Waka DNF 0.0000       11  
10   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar DNS 0.0000       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi North America Slam   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy