2012 Chicago Yacht Club Beer Can Series - Belmont
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Belmont Beer Can One Design Inshore One design 13/Jun/2012 07:00 PM 3.2 NM 8 Kts
Belmont Beer Can PHRF Jib and Main 13/Jun/2012 07:05 PM 3.2 NM 8 Kts
Belmont Beer Can One Design Tartan Ten 13/Jun/2012 07:10 PM 3.2 NM 8 Kts
Belmont Beer Can PHRF Offshore w/ Spinnaker 13/Jun/2012 07:15 PM 3.2 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Belmont Beer Can Racing
One Design Division
Inshore One design
1   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson       1
2   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       2
3   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski DNC       4  
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       1
2   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       2
3   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       3.2
5   USA 30718 Pegasus Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski       4
6   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNC       6  
7   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll DNS       6  
 
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   USA 32021 Impulse Swan Arthur Segil 84.0 13/Jun/12 - 19:51:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:42:15 1 3
2   USA 87824 zephyr sabre james wallgren   13/Jun/12 - 20:00:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:48:06 3 6
3   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 84.0 13/Jun/12 - 20:04:26 0:00:59:26 0:00:54:57 4 8
4   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink 84.0 13/Jun/12 - 20:05:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:55:53 5 9
5   USA 25462 Petit Bateau Beneteau Brett August   13/Jun/12 - 20:20:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:08:09 6 10
6   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 144.0 13/Jun/12 - 20:21:14 0:01:16:14 0:01:08:33 7 11
7   USA 41699 HARK! HARK! Seidelmann Avraham Mor DNC 210.0       10  
8   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision DNS 75.0       10  
9   USA 42704 Retriever J33 Matthew Beer DNC         12  
10   USA 882 Yankee Doodle 111 Catalina Barry Golin DNC 138.0       13  
11   USA 42917 BRODERI Beneteau 40.7 Robert Kolar DNC 63.0       13  
12   651 Knot Working Ericson James Walsh DNC 225.0       14  
 
Offshore w/ Spinnaker
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 13/Jun/12 - 19:55:02 0:00:40:02 0:00:38:35 1 1
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd -12.0 13/Jun/12 - 19:54:56 0:00:39:56 0:00:40:34 2 2
3   USA 10 Troubadour Dehler Lawence Wilhelm 57.0 13/Jun/12 - 20:01:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:43:50 3 5
4   USA 480 Gangbusters J-105 Mark Gannon 87.0 13/Jun/12 - 20:09:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:50:17 4 7
5   USA 003 caliente multihull michael steck DNC -42.0       14  
6   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway DNC 15.0       14  
7   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan Deirdre Martin DNC 132.0       14  
8   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian DNC -12.0       14  
9   USA 3175 Challenge Sloop Ray Teborek DNC 66.0       14  
10   USA USA 444 Rocking Horse J105 sandy curtiss DNC 90.0       14  
11   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda DNC         14  
12   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux DNS 54.0       14  
13   USA 60009 Badge First 40 Daniel/Charles Koules OCS 40.0       14  
14   USA 4588 Giddy Up J Boat Eric Charsky DNC 171.0       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020