2012 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division I PHRF_ToT PHRF 88 and Lower 20/Jul/2012 07:00 PM 2.625 NM 7 Kts

Division II PHRF_ToT PHRF 89-132 20/Jul/2012 07:05 PM 2.375 NM 7 Kts

Division III PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 20/Jul/2012 07:10 PM 2.375 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 20/Jul/12 - 19:30:08 0:00:30:08 0:00:31:20 1 1
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 20/Jul/12 - 19:27:19 0:00:27:19 0:00:32:06 2 2
3   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay 20/Jul/12 - 19:30:34 0:00:30:34 0:00:32:34 3 3
4   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 20/Jul/12 - 19:30:54 0:00:30:54 0:00:33:45 4 4
5   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 20/Jul/12 - 19:31:27 0:00:31:27 0:00:34:00 5 5
6   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 20/Jul/12 - 19:31:48 0:00:31:48 0:00:34:13 6 6
7   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner DNS       13  
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNS       13  
9   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson DNS       13  
10   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne DNS       13  
11   USA 31478 TBD TBD TBD DNS       13  
12   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz DNC       14  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 20/Jul/12 - 19:33:54 0:00:28:54 0:00:28:25 1 1
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 20/Jul/12 - 19:35:31 0:00:30:31 0:00:30:50 2 2
3   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 20/Jul/12 - 19:36:04 0:00:31:04 0:00:31:24 3 3
4   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 20/Jul/12 - 19:37:06 0:00:32:06 0:00:31:34 4 4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 20/Jul/12 - 19:38:02 0:00:33:02 0:00:31:37 5 5
6   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 20/Jul/12 - 19:36:18 0:00:31:18 0:00:31:38 6 6
7   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 20/Jul/12 - 19:37:14 0:00:32:14 0:00:31:41 7 7
8   USA 93330 Southern Star C&C 99 George McBride 20/Jul/12 - 19:38:11 0:00:33:11 0:00:32:55 8 8
9   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 20/Jul/12 - 19:39:10 0:00:34:10 0:00:32:59 9 9
10   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman DNS       18  
11   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay DNS       18  
12   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell DNS       18  
13   USA 32483 Hearts Desire C&C 35III Allen Lovejoy DNS       18  
14   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNS       18  
15   USA 1206 Frisbee International Etchells John McConnell DNS       18  
16   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman DNS       18  
17   USA 42008 JEM Swan Michael Baldock DNS       18  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 20/Jul/12 - 19:42:28 0:00:32:28 0:00:29:16 1 1
2   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 20/Jul/12 - 19:41:48 0:00:31:48 0:00:29:47 2 2
3   USA 550 Antelope Tartan Jim Cobbs 20/Jul/12 - 19:43:48 0:00:33:48 0:00:30:05 3 3
4   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 20/Jul/12 - 19:43:25 0:00:33:25 0:00:30:38 4 4
5   USA 51732 Viriatus Beneteau First 305 Steve Lukens 20/Jul/12 - 19:45:49 0:00:35:49 0:00:32:17 5 5
6   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 20/Jul/12 - 19:46:35 0:00:36:35 0:00:34:42 6 6
7   USA 14691 Alliance C&C Bill Lewis 20/Jul/12 - 19:50:49 0:00:40:49 0:00:35:02 7 7
8   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 20/Jul/12 - 19:49:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:35:34 8 8
9   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 20/Jul/12 - 19:50:28 0:00:40:28 0:00:37:24 9 9
10   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 20/Jul/12 - 19:52:17 0:00:42:17 0:00:37:38 10 10
11   USA 594 Magique C&C27 Mark V Richard Franck DNS       22  
12   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNS       22  
13   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNS       22  
14   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak DNS       22  
15   USA 31343 Rhapsody in Blue J 30 George Toper DNS       22  
16   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris DNS       22  
17   USA 172 Cora Shields Rick Hendee DNS       22  
18   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee DNS       22  
19   USA 207 Circe Shields Carolyn Blackmar DNS       22  
20   USA 2807 alpha dog J 24 Jan Ivarsson DNS       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy