61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design E Scow 06/Sep/2019 02:35 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       1
2   I-1 White Heat (Youth) E-Scow Harry Melges IV       2
3   I-49 Full Throttle (Master) E scow Brian Porter       3
4   I-66 Marvin (Youth) E Scow Eddie Cox       4
5   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       5
6   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser       6
7   WH-111 Bandit (Master) E scow Douglas McNeil       7
8   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       8
9   V-399 Max Q E Scow Dave Keck       9
10   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray       10
11   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       11
12   M-42 MADAME E Scow Sam Rogers       12
13   M-12 E - MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum       13
14   V-511 Glory (Rookie) E Scow Red Tornehl       14
15   SL-4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton       15
16   SC-55 Vamoose (Master) E Scow Robby Wilkins       16
17   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       17
18   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       18
19   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck       19
20   I-47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr       20
21   CH-7 Tigre (Rookie) E-scow Bradley Turner       21
22   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       22
23   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E (Rookie) E Scow Nicholas Clemence       23
24   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       24
25   J-19 Endurance E Scow Aaron Lynn       25
26   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown RDG       25
27   WH-22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill       26
28   WH-12 SLED (Master) E Scow Don Nelson       27
29   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       28
30   MC-2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley       29
31   SL-3 TED E (Master) E Scow Bill Knape (M)       30
32   W-41 Savannah Rose (Youth) E Scow Wheeler Morris       31
33   WH-11 Ness E (Rookie) E Scow John McNeil       32
34   CH-6 The HOT Setup (Master) E-Scow Rick Turner       33
35   I-23 Jordan (Youth) E Scow Kyle Navin       35
36   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E scow Reed Loirmer       36
37   H-7 Mirage (Master) E-Scow Lon Schoor       37
38   CR-66 Black Pearl (Master) E Scow Rob Terry       38
39   CR-11 Wasn't Me E-Scow Pete Price       39
40   V-41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine       40
41   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       41
42   V-27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson       42
43   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! (Rookie) E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       43
44   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       44
45   J-8 Desperado E Scow William Wyman       45
46   X-20 Maash Pit (Master) E Scow Peter Maas       46
47   T-4 Big E Racing (Master) E Scow Joseph Thorpe       47
48   CR-7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow       48
49   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call       49
50   SL-18 HoneyBadger (Rookie) E Scow Chris Eggert       50
51   M-22 Let it Ride (Female Skipper) E Scow Jessica Haverstock       51
52   X-751 TBD E-Scow George Rolfs       52
53   WA-00 It's only rock n roll (Master) E scow David Irmscher       53
54   WA-8 Pour Decisions E Scow JB VanMeter       54
55   TO-181 MaximumHell E-scow Kevin Watrous       55
56   KU-12 Sugaree (Master) E Scow William Hudson       56
57   Z-9 Goose E scow Bradley Price       57
58   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       58
59   M-13 Furious George (Rookie) E Scow George Kennedy       59
60   I-88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon       60
61   M-16 MermaidSquad (Female Skipper) E Scow Danielle Resch       61
62   I-52 Double Black Diamond (Rookie) E Scow Josh LaCroix       62
63   H-20 H20 (Master) E Scow Andrew Stiles       63
64   I-333 Big Bad Wolf (Master) E Scow Frank A. Davenport       64
65   WA-47 E holic (Master) E scow Bob Herdrich       65
66   H-9 Turbinado E Tim Sugar       66
67   CR-33 Dark N Stormy (Master) E Scow Bradford Sprouse       67
68   CR-54 Knot A Clew (Master) E Scow Michael Terry       68
69   W-8 Slapshot E-Scow Matthew Petersen       69
70   V-206 Sophie (Female Skipper) E Scow Kathryn Meyer       70
71   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco DNF       79  
72   GL-11 L/E (Master) E-Scow Dan Wilhelm DNF       79  
73   TO-11 E-GO E Scow Charles Hallett DNS       79  
74   H-88 Craz E Train E Scow Phil Zalog DSQ       79  
75 North Sails  M-20 Iceburg E Scow Tim Krech DSQ       79  
76   CH-2 Penny Benjamin (Rookie) E scow Chadwick Hough DSQ       79  
77   D-100 Grasshopper (Master) E-Scow Steve Wells DSQ       79  
78   V-92 Ridiculous Racing E Scow Matt Schmidt UFD       79  
 

61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Female Skipper)
1   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       51
2   M-16 MermaidSquad E Scow Danielle Resch       61
3   V-206 Sophie E Scow Kathryn Meyer       70
 
 
E Scow (Master)
1   I-49 Full Throttle E scow Brian Porter       3
2   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil       7
3   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins       16
4   WH-12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson       27
5   SL-3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M)       30
6   CH-6 The HOT Setup E-Scow Rick Turner       33
7   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       37
8   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       38
9   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       46
10   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       47
11   WA-00 It's only rock n roll E scow David Irmscher       53
12   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       56
13   H-20 H20 E Scow Andrew Stiles       63
14   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport       64
15   WA-47 E holic E scow Bob Herdrich       65
16   CR-33 Dark N Stormy E Scow Bradford Sprouse       67
17   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       68
18   GL-11 L/E E-Scow Dan Wilhelm DNF       79  
19   D-100 Grasshopper E-Scow Steve Wells DSQ       79  
 
 
E Scow (Rookie)
1   V-511 Glory E Scow Red Tornehl       14
2   CH-7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       21
3   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E E Scow Nicholas Clemence       23
4   WH-11 Ness E E Scow John McNeil       32
5   TO-99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer       36
6   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       43
7   SL-18 HoneyBadger E Scow Chris Eggert       50
8   M-13 Furious George E Scow George Kennedy       59
9   I-52 Double Black Diamond E Scow Josh LaCroix       62
10   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough DSQ       79  
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I-1 White Heat E-Scow Harry Melges IV       2
2   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       4
3   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       31
4   I-23 Jordan E Scow Kyle Navin       35
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy