2019 Etchells European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Etchells 12/Jul/2019 02:55 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke         1
2 30   SUI 1406 K2 Etchells Seamus McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia       2
3 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Henry Collison / Hattie Rogers       3
4 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth (Corinthian) Etchell Miles Jones / Lewis Smith / James Holmes / Libby Watkins       4
5 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       5
6 45   GBR 1459 Colin Etchells Kim Ridge / James Downer / Andrew Palfrey       6
7 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein       7
8 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       8
9 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Will Bedford       9
10 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Joe Burns / Christine Shrimpton       10
11 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Murray Hampshire / Verity Hopkins       11
12 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / George Cooper, Jack Daniel / Graham Deegan / Ben Childerley         12
13 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Julian Metherell / Oliver Spensley-Corfield / Tom Forrester-Cole       13
14 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Luke Deegan       14
15 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchell Grant Simmer / ben Cornish / Sam Haines       15
16 31   GBR 1468 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Phoebe Conellan       16
17 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Ted Blowers / Samuel Oladele       17
 

2019 Etchells European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Henry Collison / Hattie Rogers       3
2 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth Etchell Miles Jones / Lewis Smith / James Holmes / Libby Watkins       4
3 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein       7
4 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Will Bedford       9
5 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Joe Burns / Christine Shrimpton       10
6 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Murray Hampshire / Verity Hopkins       11
7 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Ted Blowers / Samuel Oladele       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020