2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Sunfish 14/Jun/2019 03:33 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   4480 - (Senior) Sunfish Conner Blouin       1
2   77338 Shaka (Apprentice) Sunfish David Loring       2
3   ECU 118 Ecuador (Senior) Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       3
4   76443 Wastrel (Apprentice) Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       4
5   PUR 25 PUR 25 (Senior) Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       5
6   15 CNSP (Senior) Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       6
7   78829 Master (Master) Sunfish Dan Norton       7
8   78545 78545 (Senior) Sunfish Dan Hesse       8
9   USA 59541 Fishy (Master) Sunfish Richard Chapman       9
10   4355 Sunfish (Youth) Sunfish William Kresic       10
11   88436 88436 (Grand Master) Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       11
12   79609 - (Apprentice) Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       12
13   3884 Gypsea (Master) Sunfish John Butine       13
14   1764431 Kind Of Blue (Apprentice) Sunfish Lee Montes       14
15   4752 sunfish (Grand Master) sunfish Jim Knab       15
16   4852 1994 Beater (Master) Sunfish William Smith       16
17   4909 4909 (Master) Sunfish Josh Kerst       17
18   80620 Bobette Sunfish John Helman       18
19   60858 Gail Warning (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Heausler       19
20   78431 Pices Solaris (Senior) Sunfish Ann Sheridan       20
21   78708 Fresh Meat (Senior) Sunfish Carter Cameron       21
22   77266 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Brian Swan       22
23   75417 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       23
24   81492 MaryRae (Master) Sunfish Scott Elliott       24
25   24603 24603 (Grand Master) Sunfish Dave Dunn       25
26   60544 Solstice (Youth) Sunfish Austin Williams       26
27   76356 76356 (Great Grand Master) sunfish Ron Mchenry       27
28   49333 Sunfish (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Chris Gates       28
29   USA 79333 (Master) Sunfish Stephen Winkler       29
30   81493 CF 4387 (Master) Sunfish Jason Pigot       30
31   160858 sunfish 5785 (Grand Master) Sunfish Lee Parks       31
32   USA 4347 (Senior) Sunfish Mike Rottier       32
33   USA 80436 - (Senior) Sunfish Drew Lisicki       33
34   4872 S.S. Mola Mola (Senior) Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       34
35   USA 4862 4862 (Grand Master) Sunfish Paul Welles       35
36   USA 76613 (Apprentice) Sunfish Oliver Humphries       36
37   79161 Slowdive Sunfish David Nielsen       37
38   4319 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Alexander Dean       38
39   76380 76380 (Master) sunfish David Silverman       39
40   USA 4821 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Sonya Dean       40
41   USA 82931 (Youth) Sunfish emily loring       41
42   3000 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Nanette Reuss       42
43   6676 none (Great Grand Master) Sunfish John Barrere       43
44   USA 4307 (Grand Master) Sunfish Jim Koehler       44
45   76039 EmOCEANily Involved (Senior) Sunfish Emily Wagner       45
46   81173 81173 (Grand Master) Sunfish Mark Evans       46
47   USA 4805 (Grand Master) Sunfish Bill Atkins       47
48   81022 SaiLynne Away (Grand Master) Sunfish Lynne Randall       48
49   78274 Silver Alert (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Charles Cushing       49
50   4774 Turtle Head (Grand Master) Sunfish Tommy Smith       50
51   USA 81309 (Grand Master) Sunfish Karen Mclarty       51
52   USA 66 Seas the Day Sunfish LAURENCE MASS DNS       55  
53   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster (Senior) Sunfish Peter Buyck DNS       55  
54   USA 24186 Daphne (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Turluck DNS       55  
 

2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   77338 Shaka Sunfish David Loring       2
2   76443 Wastrel Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       4
3   79609 - Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       12
4   1764431 Kind Of Blue Sunfish Lee Montes       14
5   USA 76613 Sunfish Oliver Humphries       36
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   88436 88436 Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       11
2   4752 sunfish sunfish Jim Knab       15
3   60858 Gail Warning Sunfish Gail Heausler       19
4   77266 Sunfish Sunfish Brian Swan       22
5   75417 Sunfish Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       23
6   24603 24603 Sunfish Dave Dunn       25
7   160858 sunfish 5785 Sunfish Lee Parks       31
8   USA 4862 4862 Sunfish Paul Welles       35
9   USA 4307 Sunfish Jim Koehler       44
10   81173 81173 Sunfish Mark Evans       46
11   USA 4805 Sunfish Bill Atkins       47
12   81022 SaiLynne Away Sunfish Lynne Randall       48
13   4774 Turtle Head Sunfish Tommy Smith       50
14   USA 81309 Sunfish Karen Mclarty       51
15   USA 24186 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck DNS       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   76356 76356 sunfish Ron Mchenry       27
2   49333 Sunfish Sunfish Chris Gates       28
3   6676 none Sunfish John Barrere       43
4   78274 Silver Alert Sunfish Charles Cushing       49
 
 
Sunfish (Master)
1   78829 Master Sunfish Dan Norton       7
2   USA 59541 Fishy Sunfish Richard Chapman       9
3   3884 Gypsea Sunfish John Butine       13
4   4852 1994 Beater Sunfish William Smith       16
5   4909 4909 Sunfish Josh Kerst       17
6   81492 MaryRae Sunfish Scott Elliott       24
7   USA 79333 Sunfish Stephen Winkler       29
8   81493 CF 4387 Sunfish Jason Pigot       30
9   4319 Sunfish Sunfish Alexander Dean       38
10   76380 76380 sunfish David Silverman       39
11   USA 4821 Sunfish Sunfish Sonya Dean       40
12   3000 Sunfish Sunfish Nanette Reuss       42
 
 
Sunfish (Senior)
1   4480 - Sunfish Conner Blouin       1
2   ECU 118 Ecuador Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       3
3   PUR 25 PUR 25 Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       5
4   15 CNSP Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       6
5   78545 78545 Sunfish Dan Hesse       8
6   78431 Pices Solaris Sunfish Ann Sheridan       20
7   78708 Fresh Meat Sunfish Carter Cameron       21
8   USA 4347 Sunfish Mike Rottier       32
9   USA 80436 - Sunfish Drew Lisicki       33
10   4872 S.S. Mola Mola Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       34
11   76039 EmOCEANily Involved Sunfish Emily Wagner       45
12   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster Sunfish Peter Buyck DNS       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   4355 Sunfish Sunfish William Kresic       10
2   60544 Solstice Sunfish Austin Williams       26
3   USA 82931 Sunfish emily loring       41
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021