2019 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cleveland Race Week One Design Tartan Ten 14/Jun/2019 02:20 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 120 North American Championship 14/Jun/2019 02:25 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 70 14/Jun/2019 02:29 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Ensign 15/Jun/2019 10:40 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design VX One 15/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Melges 32 15/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 105 15/Jun/2019 12:05 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 24 15/Jun/2019 12:10 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Interlake 15/Jun/2019 12:41 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Jet 14 15/Jun/2019 01:51 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers       1
2   USA 1677 Orange Whip J 24 Brian Pribe       2
3   USA 1 Ruming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       3
4   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger / Ramon Eickert       4
5   USA 3936/5237 Grafix J 24 Cathleen Graf       5
6   USA 4278 Urayo J 24 Dave Nighswander DNC       10  
7   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Doug & Drew Blackburn DNC       10  
8   USA 2021 No BS J 24 Park McRitchie DNC       10  
9   USA 167 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan DNC       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       1
2   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       2
3   USA 364 Jilly Baby J 70 Dave Kerr       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Andy Deak       5
6   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       6
7   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor J 70 John Zelli       7
8   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       8
9   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Cutter Niemic DNC       10  
 
J 105
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner       1
2   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson       2
3   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       3
4   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse       4
5   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth DNC       7  
6   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers RET       7  
 
J 120 North American Championship
1 North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       2
3   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       5
6 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       6
7 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       7
 
Tartan Ten
1   376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney       2
3   343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       3
4   335 Bear T-10 John Barker       4
5   342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       5
6   143 Think blue T-10 gary disbrow       6
7   352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       7
8   329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis       9
9   372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       10
10   30718 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       11
11   49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack       12
12   30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       13
13   334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn       14
14   33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett SCP       14
15   249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       15
16   331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       16
17   309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       17
18   32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Daniel Horn       18
19   188 Greyound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh DNC       21  
20   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler DNC       21  
 
Ensign
1   747 Jager Ensign Jim Collins       1
2   1226 Questar Ensign Jonathan Gorbold       2
3   634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz       3
4   1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar       4
5   1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey       5
6   513 Babe Ensign fran trapp       6
7   761 blue meanie Ensign Sherrie Desmond       7
8   583 Green Dolphin Ensign Andrew Conkey       8
9   947 Sriracha Ensign Steve Wnuk DNC       10  
 
Jet 14
1   1147 Funky Llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland       1
2   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud       2
3   1141 Herbs and Spices Jet 14 Marsha Kneller       3
4   1051 Sting Ray Jet 14 Jonathan Maude       4
5   1076 Juicy Jet 14 Seth Parker       5
6   542 542 jet-14 natalie dugan DNC       7  
 
Interlake
1   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker       1
2   952 Septapus Interlake Nate Ireland       2
3   1425 Wine Squall Jr. Interlake Jim Ward       3
4   1397 Thane Morgan Interlake Thane Morgan       4
5   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley       5
6   1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson DNC       7  
 
VX One
1 275   275 Tron VX One Skip Barnes       1
2   119 119 VX One Jim Mackey       2
3   140 Woke up feeling dangerous VX One Ben France       3
4 175   175 CalvinBall VX One emery eiber       4
5   150 USA 150 VX One Kevin Holland       5
6   129 VX 129 VX One Thom Stauffer DNC       7  
 
Melges 32
1 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney       1
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young       2
3 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren       3
4   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020