2019 41st Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Cruising
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker B
PHRF - Spinnaker C
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker A
14/Apr/2019
10:05 AM
14.3 NM
15 Kts
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker B
14/Apr/2019
10:05 AM
14.3 NM
15 Kts
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker C
14/Apr/2019
10:05 AM
14.3 NM
15 Kts
2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser
PHRF
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
14/Apr/2019
10:05 AM
14.3 NM
15 Kts
3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising
PHRF
PHRF - Cruising
14/Apr/2019
10:25 AM
9.8 NM
15 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1
Usa 11
TackTick
Martin 243
Michael Siedlecki
39.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:16:51
0:01:11:51
0:01:02:33
1
1
2
155
USA 155
Arista
Melges 32
Jody Abrams
12.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:21:52
0:01:16:52
0:01:14:00
2
2
3
USA 39523
Wasabi
Farr 395
Eric Lopez
42.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:37:05
0:01:32:05
0:01:22:04
3
6
4
50596
Southern Cross
n/m 46
Thomas Conwell
-12.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:46:19
0:01:41:19
0:01:44:11
4
11
5
usa 5
pigs with no purpose
Martin 243
Lon Ethington
DNF
39.0
6
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1
USA 46453
Chip's All In
B32
Chip Merlin
54.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:36:45
0:01:31:45
0:01:18:53
1
4
2
USA 52910
Shazaam!
J 42
Roger Gatewood
75.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:42:33
0:01:37:33
0:01:19:40
2
5
3
USA 7
Silver Surfer
J 112e
Mistele / Ford
60.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:42:48
0:01:37:48
0:01:23:30
3
7
4
USA 42341
Warrior
Tripp 38
Grant Dumas
57.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:42:43
0:01:37:43
0:01:24:08
4
8
5
USA 83242
Tampa Girl
J 120
William Terry
54.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:48:23
0:01:43:23
0:01:30:31
5
10
6
42696
No Way Jose
J35
jose suarezhoyos
DNC
72.0
7
PHRF - Spinnaker C
1
USA 83198
Fire & Ice
J 105
George Cussins
81.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:42:01
0:01:37:01
0:01:17:43
1
3
2
USA 40980
Back OFF
SOVEREL 33
Tony Barrett
84.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:49:54
0:01:44:54
0:01:24:53
2
9
3
USA 98
You Know Who
S2 7.9
Paul Guidi
DNC
165.0
5
4
USA 97380
YardGoat
Carrera
Jamie Myers
DNF
93.0
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1
038
Mi Sueno
Morgan N/M 44cc
Ron & Holanda Kinney/Manzano
120.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:49:30
0:01:44:30
0:01:15:54
1
1
2
USA 48
Prime Plus
Beneteau 445
Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa
96.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:44:42
0:01:39:42
0:01:16:49
2
2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1
425
After You
Mark II
John Gardner
219.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:41:51
0:01:16:51
0:00:41:05
1
1
2
4951
First Wind
CSY 44
Art Cupps
204.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:41:48
0:01:16:48
0:00:43:29
2
2
3
USA 501
Wind Dancer
Catalina 36
Gary Spainhour
196.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:41:42
0:01:16:42
0:00:44:41
3
3
4
32994
Red Sky
Nightwind 35
Charles Mixson
149.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:40:46
0:01:15:46
0:00:51:26
4
4
5
USA 14
Island Hopper
Hooks Custom 34
Carol Elwood
218.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:53:01
0:01:28:01
0:00:52:25
5
5
6
244
Chamamé D/C
C&C 36
Tim Rutherford
167.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:46:00
0:01:21:00
0:00:53:43
6
6
7
5154
Meteor
Islander 41
Brent Morris
145.0
14/Apr/19 - 11:51:55
0:01:26:55
0:01:03:14
7
7
8
USA 445
Sail Dance
Cal 29
Tom Kennedy
DNC
216.0
11
9
19
SABRINA III D/C
HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4
MARK WHIDDEN
DNC
196.0
11
10
USA 38
XTC
BENETEAU
THOMAS GLEW
DNC
155.0
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy