2013 Atlantic City Race Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A One Design J 24 20/Jul/2013 01:50 PM 4.1 NM  
Circle A PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 20/Jul/2013 02:30 PM 4.1 NM  

Circle B PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A 20/Jul/2013 02:28 PM 4.44 NM  
Circle B PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker B 20/Jul/2013 02:38 PM 4.44 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 5472 Panceta Doble J 24 John Wilsey       1
2 24   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       2
3   USA 4306 Show Goat J 24 Jarrett Lynn       3
4   USA 2314 Zia J 24 Patrick Frisch       4
5   USA 1336 Blink J 24 Robert Herzog       5
6   USA 2009 Jersey Girl J 24 John Groskoph       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman 96.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:16:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:39:44 1 1
2   USA 441 USA 441 Melges 24 Owen Carolan 96.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:16:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:39:53 2 2
3   USA 203 Maccabee J 105 Richard Levitt 87.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:15:55 0:00:45:55 0:00:39:58 3 3
4   USA 32717 Bloody Hell Evelyn 32 Mike Perry 99.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:16:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:40:04 4 4
5   USA 51676 HOOLIGAN Beneteau First 36.7 Brian McEwing 78.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:15:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:40:10 5 5
6   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 87.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:17:20 0:00:47:20 0:00:41:23 6 6
7   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz 102.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:19:30 0:00:49:30 0:00:42:32 7 7
8   USA 50623 Spry Tartan 33 Jack Woods 153.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:23:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:42:33 8 8
9   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 96.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:19:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:42:58 9 9
10   USA 30 Cymopoleia J 95 David Alldian 108.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:21:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:43:50 10 10
11   USA 60343 The Grin J 95 Richard Eytel 108.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:21:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:43:52 11 11
12   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:20:26 0:00:50:26 0:00:44:54 12 12
13   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel Murphy 120.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:23:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:45:33 13 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
1   USA 451 Galaxy C&C 34 jim aridas 153.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:27:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:48:08 1 3
2   USA 43687 Donna Marie Beneteau Brad Young 156.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:28:02 0:01:00:02 0:00:48:29 2 4
3   1374 Delgato Catalina Mk II WK Nick Carter 156.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:29:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:49:33 3 5
4   USA 407 Phoenix C&C 35 CB Gary Puco 132.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:30:09 0:01:02:09 0:00:52:23 4 7
5   USA 0 Four Kids Fore Sail Dufour 405GL mark Chadwick 126.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:31:12 0:01:03:12 0:00:53:53 5 9
6   USA 19 Katrina Rose Hylas 49 Bick remmey 105.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:34:54 0:01:06:54 0:00:59:08 6 11
7   USA 42539 Resolute C&C 34R Charles Scheaffer DNS 99.0       9  
8   USA 63093 Invictus C&C 33 Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman DNS 147.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker B
1   USA 106 Fandango Alberg 35 Tim Silvio 210.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:39:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:46:03 1 1
2   USA 2888 Gone Away J 28 Daniel Dagit Jr 174.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:38:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:48:06 2 2
3   USA 93075 Sojourner Pearson 33-2 Mark Connell 174.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:41:55 0:01:03:55 0:00:51:02 3 6
4   USA 2888L ibis Pearson Triton 28 mike lukens 259.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:51:00 0:01:13:00 0:00:53:50 4 8
5   USA H28 Mer-C' Hunter harry Bellwoar 192.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:47:07 0:01:09:07 0:00:54:55 5 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy