2019 GSA Northern Bay Regatta
Final Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
ARC - Non-Spinnaker
ARC Spinnaker
CRCA Cruiser
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
CRCA Performance Cruiser
CRCA Racer Cruiser
Multihull A
Multihull B
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF N
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF C
30/Jun/2019
11:55 AM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF B
30/Jun/2019
12:10 PM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF A
30/Jun/2019
12:20 PM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
ToT
Multihull A
30/Jun/2019
12:35 PM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
ToT
Multihull B
30/Jun/2019
12:35 PM
4.36 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
85
Split Decision
C&C 99
Jordan Tacchetti
108.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:12:35
0:00:52:35
0:00:44:44
1
1
2
32599
Kristany
Taylor 38
Glenn Harvey
99.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:12:14
0:00:52:14
0:00:45:02
2
2
3
246
LabRat II
Olson 30
mike zapf
108.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:13:16
0:00:53:16
0:00:45:25
3.5
3
4
40826
Kokomo Express
Express
Terri High / Brett Sorensen
108.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:13:16
0:00:53:16
0:00:45:25
3.5
4
5
USA 61145
Querencia
X Yachts 42
Frank McGowan
DNS
33.0
6
PHRF B
1
51128
Liquid Limit II
S2 9.1
david kozera
135.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:07:31
0:00:57:31
0:00:47:42
1
7
2
73051
Still a Gorilla
S2 9.1
Tom Calvert
135.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:09:04
0:00:59:04
0:00:49:15
2
8
3
USA 68120
Orion
Hanse 371
Jon Opert
132.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:11:07
0:01:01:07
0:00:51:31
3
10
4
63018
Expresswave
Express 30
Barry Bilson
144.0
30/Jun/19 - 13:12:25
0:01:02:25
0:00:51:57
4
11
5
USA 32168
Dogwood Bark
C&C 35 MK III
Peter Jensen
DNS
141.0
6
PHRF C
1
13177
Heyday
Pearson 30
Shepherd Drain
174.0
30/Jun/19 - 12:53:48
0:00:58:48
0:00:46:09
1
5
2
19
Tipsy Turtle
IC 24
Joe Borrison
168.0
30/Jun/19 - 12:54:22
0:00:59:22
0:00:47:10
2
6
3
63027
Shira Simcha
C&C
Sheldon Langsam
186.0
30/Jun/19 - 12:58:38
0:01:03:38
0:00:50:07
3
9
4
33400
Witch's Flower
Metalmast 30
Michael Johns
DNF
147.0
6
5
USA 276
Little's Woodie
Colgate 26
Robert Little
DNS
156.0
6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A
1
USA 15
Mikayla
F33
John Nicholson
1.0920
30/Jun/19 - 13:26:49
0:00:51:49
0:00:56:35
1
3
2
001
Cheshire Cat
Stilletto-Xr
John Enderle
1.0330
30/Jun/19 - 13:35:47
0:01:00:47
0:01:02:47
2
4
3
M6
tHriLL Ride
Reynolds
Jim Parrott
DNF
1.0220
4
Multihull B
1
528
Gemini
Catamaran 34
Jere Glover
0.7480
30/Jun/19 - 13:34:42
0:00:59:42
0:00:44:39
1
1
2
USA 1055
Endurance
Catamaran 34
Jeffrey Short
0.7090
30/Jun/19 - 13:51:11
0:01:16:11
0:00:54:01
2
2
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy