2013 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C (South Bay) Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1   USA 1184 Only 14 I 14 Joe Bersch       1
2   USA 1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski       2
3   AUS 672 Alegayter Racing I 14 David Hayter       3
4   USA 1161 Astragulus I 14 Brad Ruetenik       4
5   USA 1177 Lucky Dog I 14 Ronald Boehm       5
6   USA 1147 Gusto I 14 Tobias Lunt       6
7   USA 1183 Crucible I 14 Steve Shumaker       7
8   USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terence Gleeson       8
9   USA 1165 Gnarnia I 14 Richard Didham       9
10   USA 1179 Ship for Brains I 14 Jake Skala       10
11   USA 1162 Eris I 14 Chris Rutz DNS       12  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       1
2   USA 130 Fang Viper 640 Mark Folkman         2
3   USA 176 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley       3
4   USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown       4
5   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan       5
6   USA 34 Snake Eyes Viper 640 Glenn/Nigel Vanheel/Brownett       6
7   USA 133 Zippy Viper 640 Dale Bull       7
8   USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey       8
9   USA 175 Back Adder Viper 640 John Leyland       9
10   USA 126 Dodecahedron Viper 640 Ben Dahlin       10
11   USA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion       11
12   USA 151 Rokit Viper 640 Julie Coll       12
13   USA 72 Chimaera Viper 640 Andrew Mayhugh       13
14   GBR 138 Disaster Area Viper 640 George Gluecksmann       14
 
Ultimate 20
1   67 Mr. Happy Ultimate 20 Steven C Crooke         1
2   USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski       2
3   USA 178 Toon Town Ultimate 20 Michael Eisenberg       3
4   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       4
5   USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson       5
6   USA 253 Enigma Ultimate 20 John O'Donnell       6
7   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       7
8 138   USA 138 DogOnIt Ultimate 20 Alan Madsen       8
9   USA 52 The Sparkle Pony Princess Ultimate 20 Scot Tempesta DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019