2013 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Solings (NOOD) 03/May/2013 01:50 PM 6.1 NM 13 Kts
Division 1 One Design Soling (U.S. Championship) 03/May/2013 01:50 PM 6.1 NM 13 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 22 03/May/2013 02:05 PM 6.1 NM 13 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 24 03/May/2013 02:10 PM 6.1 NM 13 Kts

Division 2 One Design Etchells 03/May/2013 01:15 PM 4.2 NM  
Division 2 One Design S2 7.9 03/May/2013 01:40 PM 4.2 NM  
Division 2 One Design Cal 25 03/May/2013 02:15 PM 4.2 NM  
Division 2 One Design Alberg 30 03/May/2013 02:20 PM 4.2 NM  

Division 3 One Design J 80 03/May/2013 01:33 PM 4 NM 14 Kts
Division 3 One Design J 30 03/May/2013 01:44 PM 4 NM 15 Kts

Division 4 One Design Farr 30 03/May/2013 01:55 PM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 35 03/May/2013 02:05 PM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 109 03/May/2013 02:10 PM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 105 03/May/2013 02:40 PM 6.2 NM  

Division 5 One Design J 70 03/May/2013 02:19 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1589 Harold Goes Ska J 22 Mark Hillman       1
2   USA 1036 Team Showusyourshlozza J 22 Alon Finkelstein       3
3   USA 1586 Dazzler J 22 Allan Terhune, Jr       4
4   USA 933 Committed / Pirate Princess Racing Team J 22 Jenny Gaffney       5
5   USA 1414 Slippery When Wet J 22 Justin Law       6
6   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd ZFP       8
7   USA 1264 Twelve Sixty Four J 22 John Goller       9
8   USA 1574 1574 J 22 Lee Sackett       11
9   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       12
10   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       13
11   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle ZFP       13
12   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       14
13   USA 1559 Slightly Stoopid J 22 Chris Gaffney ZFP       14
14   USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars       15
15   USA 677 Julian Associates J 22 Brad Julian       16
16   USA 949 Les Bon Temps Roulez J 22 Chris Junge ZFP       16
17   USA 270 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       17
18   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       19
19   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       21
20   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       22
21   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       23
22   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox       24
23   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick ZFP       24
24   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       25
25   USA 609 609 J 22 Cheryl Lecourt       26
26   USA 1078 L'il Puffy J 22 James Rawlings ZFP       26
27   USA 725 Ease J 22 Greg Cukor       27
28   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       28
 
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Anthony Parker       1
2   USA 5362 5362 J 24 Mike Marshall       2
3   USA 5350 Millennium Falcon J 24 Paul van Ravenswaay       3
4   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       4
5   USA 3292 Wild Card J 24 Paul Ford / Scott Parker       5
6   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       6
7   USA 4045 Arnold Goes to Hollywood J 24 John (Jack) Van Dalen       7
8   USA 4006 USA 4006 J 24 Peter Rich       8
9   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       9
10   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       10
11   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy       11
12   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis       12
13   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera DNC       15  
14   USA 2716 Uncertainty Principle J 24 Paul Abel DNC       15  
 
Solings (NOOD)
1   CAN 225 Obelix Soling Peter Hall       1
2   CAN 226 Atodaso Soling Manfred Kanter       2
3   USA 839 Old Glory Soling Tom Price       3
4   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards       4
5   CAN 96 Hurricane Soling Blair Tully       5
6   USA 798 No Name Soling Andrew Dize       6
7   CAN 230 Hanse Soling Hans Fogh       7
8   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       8
9   USA 799 Hot Stuff Soling Henry Thomas       9
10   USA 818 Touch of Gray Soling John Kennedy       10
11   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale       11
12   USA 835 Celerity Soling Howard Vickery       12
13   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson       13
14   CAN 211 Samsquanch Soling James Malpass       14
15   ISV 1 ISV 1 Soling John Morgan DNC       17  
16   USA 788 788 Soling Joe Hidalgo DNS       17  
 
Soling (U.S. Championship)
1   CAN 225 Obelix (USC) Soling Peter Hall       1
2   CAN 226 Atodaso (USC) Soling Manfred Kanter       2
3   USA 816 Timaru II (USC) Soling Ross Richards       3
4   CAN 96 Hirricane (USC) Soling Blair Tully       4
5   USA 798 No Name (USC) Soling Andrew Dize       5
6   CAN 230 Hanse (USC) Soling Hans Fogh       6
7   USA 843 Freia (USC) Soling Stephen Bobo       7
8   USA 799 Hot Stuff (USC) Soling Henry Thomas       8
9   USA 818 Touch of Gray (USC) Soling John Kennedy       9
10   USA 824 White Whale (USC) Soling David Crysdale         10
11   USA 835 Celerity (USC) Soling Howard Vickery       11
12   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson       12
13   CAN 211 Samsquanch (USC) Soling James Malpass       13
14   ISV 1 ISV 1 (USC) Soling John Morgan DNC       16  
15   USA 788 788 (USC) Soling Joe Hidalgo DNS       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30
1   247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       1
2   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       2
3   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       3
4   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       4
5   257 Danely Alberg 30 kendall fitrell       5
6   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber       6
7   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1651 Indefatigable Cal 25 Scott Sauvageot       1
2   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       2
3   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       3
4   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       4
5   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom       5
6   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       6
7   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       2
3   USA 146 For Sale Etchells Dave Perkowski       3
4   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       4
5   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady       5
6   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       6
7   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       7
8   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       8
9   USA 1080 Hoosier Lady Etchells Robin Clark DNC       10  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       2
3   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton       4
5   USA 43443 Mistress S2 7.9 IB Bryan coon       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       5
6   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl       6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       7
8   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 30620 LeapFrog J 30 Michel Jichlinski DNS       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       2
2   USA 1162 --- J 80 John White       3
3   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       4
4   USA 788 Sacrificial Virgin J 80 Clarke McKinney       5
5   USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane       6
6   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok SCP       6
7   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Jeff Kirchhoff / Kevin Hayes       7
8   USA 255 Angry Chameleon J 80 Kristen Robinson       8
9   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank       9
10   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       10
11   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson       11
12   USA 588 Gallant Fox J 80 Ryan Dempsey       12
13   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       13
14   USA 443 Magic In Motion J 80 Jeremy Reynolds       14
15   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay       15
16   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       16
17   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       17
18   USA 060 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       18
19   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       19
20   UYS 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Dave Manheimer       20
21   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       21
22   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Stephen Vincent       22
23   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       23
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 40 SeaBiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       2
3   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       3
4   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       4
5   USA 37 Menace Farr 30 Scott & Bobby Boger       5
6   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       6
7   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James ALLSOPP       7
8   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       8
9   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       9
10   USA 32 Miss Trixie Farr 30 Trevor Perkins       10
11   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       11
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 40248 Bad Company J 35 Bad Company Sync.       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       5
6   USA 97864 DAKOTA GIRL J 35 Stephanie Reuer       6
7   USA 33751 Bzing J 35 Ken & Lisa Karsten DNF       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       1
2   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       2
3   USA 23 Veloce J 105 MBE Syndicate       3
4   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       4
5   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       5
6   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Chuck Shortz       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       8
9   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       9
10   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle RDG       9.3
11   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       10
12   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       11
13   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       12
14   USA 83415 Dark Star J 105 Chad Gilpin       13
15   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg sunshine       14
16   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       15
17   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       16
18   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       17
 
J 109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon       2
3   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme       3
4   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       4
5   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright       5
6   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       1
2 22   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       2
3 48   USA 248 Rascal J 70 Henry/Will Brauer/Welles       3
4 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       4
5 80   USA 167 Pigs Ear J 70 Gary Tisdale       5
6 67   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy Comerford       6
7 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt Pletcher       7
8 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       8
9 85   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       9
10 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       10
11 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       11
12 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Jud Smith       12
13 19   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       13
14 11   USA 207 Bytes J 70 Erik Dahl       14
15 44   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers/Steiner .       15
16 95   USA 95 Muse/Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       16
17 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       17
18 10   USA 10 curragh J 70 Peter Tuite       18
19 53   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       19
20 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       20
21 25   USA 25 PaPa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth       21
22 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Pasquinelli       22
23 12   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       23
24 20   USA 220 New J 70 Peter Firey       24
25 46   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       25
26 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Donald Finkle       26
27 47   USA 47 D I E S E L J 70 Tate Russack       27
28 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald RDG       27.3
29 21   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds /Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       28
30 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       29
31 54   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       30
32 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       31
33 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       32
34 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       33
35 16   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       34
36 55   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Basil Rowland       35
37 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       36
38 89   USA 189 Sotapanna J 70 John DiMatteo       37
39 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       38
40 88   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       39
41 68   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       40
42 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       41
43 13   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       42
44 33   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing Matteson       43
45 50   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       44
46 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       45
47 60   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner       46
48 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp DNC       50  
49 43   USA 43 HardTack J 70 Eric Widra DSQ       50  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021