2013 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ocean Courses PHRF Class 1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 14/Jul/2013 10:40 AM    
Ocean Courses PHRF Class 2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 14/Jul/2013 10:40 AM    
Ocean Courses PHRF Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker Division 14/Jul/2013 10:40 AM    
Ocean Courses PHRF Class 4 Classics 14/Jul/2013 10:40 AM    

Up Island Courses One Design Class 5 H-12 14/Jul/2013 01:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 171.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:32:06 0:02:52:06 0:02:52:06 1
2   USA 4 Mischief Alerion 26 Bob Lurie 234.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:32:30 0:02:52:30 0:02:52:30 2
3   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 James Dixon 186.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:33:29 0:02:53:29 0:02:53:29 3
4   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson Jerry Goodale 195.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:36:02 0:02:56:02 0:02:56:02 4
5   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson 219.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:40:18 0:03:00:18 0:03:00:18 5
6   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Ultra Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:40:34 0:03:00:34 0:03:00:34 6
7   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 186.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:40:56 0:03:00:56 0:03:00:56 7
8   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel 174.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:45:05 0:03:05:05 0:03:05:05 8
9   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 186.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:51:32 0:03:11:32 0:03:11:32 9
10   USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory 25 Bill Coogan 282.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:52:08 0:03:12:08 0:03:12:08 10
11   USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch 240.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:56:22 0:03:16:22 0:03:16:22 11
12   180 Shearwater Bristol 27 Jesse Burton 252.0 14/Jul/13 - 14:22:54 0:03:42:54 0:03:42:54 12
13   USA 112 Evelyn May Nonsuch 26 Mike Hoff DNF 219.0       22  
14   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle DNF 306.0       22  
15   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz DNF 177.0       22  
16   USA 3001 Presto! Presto 30 Philip Garland DNF 183.0       22  
17   USA none Talaria Hinckley Sloop Clayton Henke DNS 222.0       22  
18   USA 10266 Eventide Morris 38 John R. Kennedy DNS 177.0       22  
19   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Daniel Culkin DNS 234.0       22  
20   USA 4 Avanti Cape Dory 270 David Lott DNS 237.0       22  
21   USA 2024 Providence Ensign Classic 23 Stuart Halpert DNS 276.0       22  
 
Class 2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses W-Class. W.76 Donald Tofias 6.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:25:35 0:02:45:35 0:02:45:35 1
2   USA 42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 159.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:28:02 0:02:48:02 0:02:48:02 2
3   USA Na Aileen Sparkman&Stevens 48 Brian Roberts 66.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:30:53 0:02:50:53 0:02:50:53 3
4   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 129.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:31:39 0:02:51:39 0:02:51:39 4
5   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 150.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:31:59 0:02:51:59 0:02:51:59 5.5
6   USA 23801 Ruffian J30 Bob Cunningham 156.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:31:59 0:02:51:59 0:02:51:59 5.5
7   USA 888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford 168.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:34:54 0:02:54:54 0:02:54:54 7
8   USA M36 Climate Change Morris M-36 Dennis Costello 129.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:37:04 0:02:57:04 0:02:57:04 8
9   USA 11 Lucky Lady Nonsuch Dic King 168.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:37:34 0:02:57:34 0:02:57:34 9
10   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 147.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:38:11 0:02:58:11 0:02:58:11 10
11   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 162.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:38:51 0:02:58:51 0:02:58:51 11
12   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 162.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:52:00 0:03:12:00 0:03:12:00 12
13   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough DNF 132.0       21  
14   S38 King Kiwi sloop Irving Gates DNF 147.0       21  
15   M36 Evangeline Morris M36 Howard Balloch DNS 129.0       21  
16   USA 10 Orpheus Alerion Express 33 Sandy Vietor DNS 132.0       21  
17   USA 60400 Veruca Salt Hanse 45 Matthew Chalmers DNS 96.0       21  
18   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Ketch Bruce Courcier DNS 156.0       21  
19   USA 57 Undine Morris MD 36 Edward Cerullo DSQ 129.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:32:05 0:02:52:05 0:02:52:05 21  
20   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh RAF 81.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:24:20 0:02:44:20 0:02:44:20 21
 
Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker Division
1   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena -27.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:18:08 0:02:38:08 0:02:38:08 1
2   USA 35042 True 1D 35 Mod Team True 27.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:19:11 0:02:39:11 0:02:39:11 2
3   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:30:48 0:02:50:48 0:02:50:48 3
4   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 120.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:31:59 0:02:51:59 0:02:51:59 4.5
5   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Francis Sutula 156.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:31:59 0:02:51:59 0:02:51:59 4.5
6   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel RDG 114.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:32:01 0:02:52:01 0:02:52:01 6
7   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 87.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:32:11 0:02:52:11 0:02:52:11 7
8   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 105.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:32:21 0:02:52:21 0:02:52:21 8
9   USA M36 Inglesea M36 Prentice Weathers 120.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:37:17 0:02:57:17 0:02:57:17 9
10   USA 156 Wicked Shields Phil Hale 165.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:38:08 0:02:58:08 0:02:58:08 10
11   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra DNS 165.0       15  
12   USA 77 Lumen Solare Alerion Express 28 DeWitt Brown DNS 174.0       15  
13   USA 292 Il Cattivo J29 Pat Cerundolo DNS 114.0       15  
 
Class 4 Classics
1   NY 20 Siren New York 32 Peter Cassidy 7.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:27:19 0:02:47:19 0:02:47:19 1
2   NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Richard Armstrong 7.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:28:32 0:02:48:32 0:02:48:32 2
3   USA None Juno Benjamin Schooner Robert Soros 0.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:34:31 0:02:54:31 0:02:54:31 3
4   USA None Malabar II Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 114.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:46:44 0:03:06:44 0:03:06:44 4
5   N/A Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 92.0 14/Jul/13 - 13:51:26 0:03:11:26 0:03:11:26 5
6   USA None Charlotte Nat Benjamin Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin DNF 71.0       11  
7   USA None Perception Schooner James Weisman DNF 101.0       11  
8   USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas DNS 90.0       11  
9   USA None Liberty Sloop Christian Cabral DNS 114.0       11  
10   USA none Rebecca of Vineyard Haven Benjamin Schooner Jesse Smith DNS 15.0       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Up Island Courses Racing
One Design Division
Class 5 H-12
1   USA 526 Gemini Herreshoff Blake MIddleton         1
2   USA 3 Mariah Herreshoff Ken Iscol         2
3   USA 666 Crow Dancer Herreshoff Edward Miller         3
4   USA 587 7 C's H-12 Jordan Cohen         4
5   USA 5 Fler Herreshoff Walter Ricciardi         5
6   USA 459 Sunset Herreshoff Robert Ranalli DNC         10  
7   USA 559 Ondine II Herreshoff Dave Berler DNC         10  
8   USA 4 Southwind H-12 Charlie Shipway DNC         10  
9   USA 64 Topsy Turvey H-12 Warren Specter DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy