2013 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF 129 and Higher
PHRF 72 and Lower
PHRF 75 - 126
Ultimate 20
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
BYC Thursday - Long Course
One Design
Ultimate 20
20/Jun/2013
07:05 PM
3.6 NM
BYC Thursday - Long Course
PHRF
PHRF 75 - 126
20/Jun/2013
07:10 PM
3.6 NM
BYC Thursday - Long Course
PHRF
PHRF 72 and Lower
20/Jun/2013
07:15 PM
3.6 NM
BYC Thursday - Short Course
PHRF
PHRF 129 and Higher
20/Jun/2013
07:20 PM
2.2 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1
USA TBD
BYC Club Boat
Ultimate 20
Clifford Papin
1
2
USA 173
Target
Ultimate 20
Keith Ziegler
2
3
USA tba
No Worries
Ultimate 20
tommy kozyn
3
4
USA TBD
Sea Plane
Ultimate 20
Ryan Seago
DNC
10
5
USA TBD
Second Chance
Ultimate 20
Greg LaPorte
DNC
10
6
USA TBD
Legen...wait for it...dary
Ultimate 20
Alex Hume
DNC
10
7
USA TBD
Number 6
Ultimate 20
Michael Hoey
DNC
10
8
USA TBD
Shoe
Ultimate 20
Gary Shoemaker
DNC
10
9
USA TBD
U20
U20
Matt Graham
DNC
10
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1
USA TBD
Legend
Beneteau 36.7
Alex Hume
78.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:38:57
0:00:28:57
0:00:24:16
1
1
2
USA 15004
Fast Tango
NA 40
Tim Prophit
84.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:40:01
0:00:30:01
0:00:24:59
2
2
3
USA 15044
Velero VII
NA 40
J. Sammy Barbour
84.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:40:32
0:00:30:32
0:00:25:30
3
4
4
USA 26226
Pendragon
Contessa 43
John Trost
75.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:40:12
0:00:30:12
0:00:25:42
4
5
5
USA 25108
Baron
J 29
Terry Stuck
117.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:43:07
0:00:33:07
0:00:26:06
5
6
6
USA 25006
Sea Fever
J 34
Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson
120.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:44:21
0:00:34:21
0:00:27:09
6
11
7
USA 22391
Norebase
T-10
Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards
DNC
126.0
12
8
USA 280
Phantom
Etchells
Cynthia Best
DNC
117.0
12
9
USA 31126
TAZ
T-10
Hanson Bratton
DNC
126.0
12
10
USA 25434
Comfortably Numb
Beneteau 42
Mark Miller
DNC
87.0
12
11
USA 26158
Macho Duck
T-10
David Klaasen
DNC
126.0
12
12
USA 17
RumKist
Harry Bloom
DNC
81.0
13
PHRF 72 and Lower
1
USA 50666
J-Hawker
J 120
Ken Brown
48.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:43:29
0:00:28:29
0:00:25:15
1
3
2
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Mike Kirkman
48.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:44:15
0:00:29:15
0:00:26:22
2
7
3
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Dane Christy
-21.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:40:13
0:00:25:13
0:00:26:29
3
8
4
USA 7145
Vortices
J 145
Chris Saxton
-18.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:40:32
0:00:25:32
0:00:26:37
4
9
5
USA 31377
Blitz
Peterson43
larry Soutar
60.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:45:28
0:00:30:28
0:00:26:52
5
10
6
USA 25633
Titan
C&C 41
James Cooley
72.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:46:50
0:00:31:50
0:00:27:31
6
12
7
USA 25580
Sagitta
J 44
Son Somes
30.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:44:30
0:00:29:30
0:00:27:42
7
13
8
NZL 5189
Karma Police
Shaw 9
Kenneth Flaska
DNC
24.0
11
9
USA 35427
Epic
Beneteau 42s7
Ray & Winnie Adams
DNC
54.0
11
10
USA 20119
Aristeia
S&S Custom
Eric Hollerbach
DNC
66.0
11
11
USA 22077
Eagle One
Sparkman Stephens
Tim LaRiviere
DNC
54.0
13
12
USA 5455
FUNTECH Racing
J120
Charlie Hess
DNC
48.0
13
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1
USA 694
Chickenhawk
CAL 25
Mark Pinney
222.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:43:12
0:00:23:12
0:00:15:04
1
1
2
USA 62
Das Boot
Express 27
Harald Kolter
138.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:41:00
0:00:21:00
0:00:15:56
2
2
3
USA 2503
No More Mr Nice Guy
C&C25
commodor john pappas
225.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:44:20
0:00:24:20
0:00:16:05
3
3
4
USA 108
Air Force
Express 27
Ryan Farrell
138.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:41:50
0:00:21:50
0:00:16:46
4
4
5
USA 397
Yare
S & S
John Tipp
177.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:43:57
0:00:23:57
0:00:17:28
5
5
6
USA 15790
Defiant
morgan 27
Kate Lech
174.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:44:57
0:00:24:57
0:00:18:34
6
6
7
USA 332
Slainte
Catalina 34
Cari Kar
156.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:44:24
0:00:24:24
0:00:18:41
7
7
8
USA 1084
Solvo
Cal 25
James Morphew
222.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:47:31
0:00:27:31
0:00:19:23
8
8
9
USA 5956
Orphan Annie
Pearson 26
Tom Keene
216.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:47:38
0:00:27:38
0:00:19:43
9
9
10
USA 4816
Heartbeat
Catalina 25 Tall FK
Matt Quam
222.0
20/Jun/13 - 19:48:35
0:00:28:35
0:00:20:27
10
10
11
USA 4861
Tiempo
C&C Redline 41
Hans Brieden
DNC
135.0
14
12
USA 10864
Impulse
Wayfarer
Nick Seraphinoff
DNC
219.0
14
13
USA 1035
1035
CAL25
Blake Arnold
DNC
222.0
14
14
USA 1633
Draco
Cal 25
Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone
DNC
222.0
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy