2013 LYRA Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       1
2   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr       2
3   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       3
4 2   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund       4
 
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer       1
2   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 Rathbun James       2
3   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       3
4   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       4
5   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Gavin Disney       5
6   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       6
7   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag       7
8   677 Tusk J105 Ted Weir         8
9   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       9
10   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak       10
11   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Farrand Bullock       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.205 02/Aug/13 - 14:51:17 0:01:03:17 0:01:16:15 1 13
2   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 1.118 02/Aug/13 - 14:56:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:16:55 2 14
3   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.136 02/Aug/13 - 14:56:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:17:29 3 16
4   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 1.101 02/Aug/13 - 14:58:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:17:46 4 17
5   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 1.181 02/Aug/13 - 14:54:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:18:40 5 18
6   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1.169 02/Aug/13 - 14:56:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:20:05 6 19
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.073 02/Aug/13 - 14:58:46 0:01:04:46 0:01:09:30 1 6
2   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 1.068 02/Aug/13 - 14:59:17 0:01:05:17 0:01:09:43 2 7
3   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1.042 02/Aug/13 - 15:01:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:10:33 3 8
4   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1.067 02/Aug/13 - 15:00:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:11:15 4 9
5   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 02/Aug/13 - 15:02:01 0:01:08:01 0:01:11:33 5 10
6   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1.020 02/Aug/13 - 15:05:04 0:01:11:04 0:01:12:29 6 11
7   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 1.053 02/Aug/13 - 15:03:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:12:55 7 12
8   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1.060 02/Aug/13 - 15:06:49 0:01:12:49 0:01:17:11 8 15
9   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 1.087 02/Aug/13 - 15:07:45 0:01:13:45 0:01:20:10 9 20
 
IRC 3
1   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 0.989 02/Aug/13 - 14:49:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:45:48 1 1
2   CAN 31530 Organized Chaos Olson 30 Derek Lay 0.983 02/Aug/13 - 14:50:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:46:51 2 2
3   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Patrick Flynn 0.942 02/Aug/13 - 14:52:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:47:05 3 3
4   CAN 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 0.983 02/Aug/13 - 14:51:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:47:59 4 4
5   CAN 77957 Victrix Olson 30 Dave Savard 0.983 02/Aug/13 - 14:51:51 0:00:48:51 0:00:48:01 5 5
6   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice DNC 0.995       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Racing
One Design Division
R Class
1   CAN 13 gypsy R Class cliff walkington       1
2   USA 3 Vitesse R-Class Marshall Vandewalle       2
3   R 8 Diana R-Class Nicolaus Reimann         3
4   CAN 18 Fantome R-Class Hans- Henrich Piersig       4
5   R 15 Archer R-Class Ryan Marr       5
6   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Scott Vandewalle       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith 02/Aug/13 - 14:16:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:55:27 1 7
2   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 02/Aug/13 - 14:19:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:56:40 2 8
3   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 02/Aug/13 - 14:18:48 0:00:48:48 0:00:57:46 3 9
4   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 02/Aug/13 - 14:20:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:59:06 4 10
5   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 02/Aug/13 - 14:36:08 0:01:06:08 0:01:17:39 5 11
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 02/Aug/13 - 14:31:07 0:00:43:07 0:00:47:34 1 4
2   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 02/Aug/13 - 14:35:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:53:16 2 6
3   Can 067 Little Penguin J 92S Craig Lahmer DNC       5  
4   44 Manahattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase DNC       5  
 
PHRF 3
1   74192 Papillon Express 30 Andrew James 02/Aug/13 - 14:30:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:44:23 1 1
2   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 02/Aug/13 - 14:30:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:45:31 2 2
3   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 02/Aug/13 - 14:35:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:47:02 3 3
4   Can 23 Sheila Viking 22 David Richards 02/Aug/13 - 14:42:45 0:00:54:45 0:00:47:58 4 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford Hogtown Brewers Blair + Adrian Manulife
True North Yachts Dynamic Funds Evolution North Sails
Marsh Porter Airlines Antigua and Barbuda Xerox
Cowan Marine Insurance Nonsuch Bay Tim Wilkes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019