2013 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Offshore_Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe       1
2   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       2
3   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       3
4   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       4
5   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       5
6   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       6
7   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       7
8   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       8
9   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       9
10   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       10
 
J 111
1   USA USA72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       1
2   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       4
5   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       5
6   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       6
7   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       7
8   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       8
9   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       9
 
GL36/FT 10
1   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis       1
2   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat       2
3   USA 50631 Rogue Nelson Marek 36 Peter Engel       3
4   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer       4
5   USA 34 KOKO LOKO FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       5
6   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll       6
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       1
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       2
3 11   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       3
4   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       4
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       5
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       5
6   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux       6
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       7
8   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman       8
9   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian/Konstantin Angioletti/Selikhov       9
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:43:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:17:33 1 9
2   USA 52725 Imedi Transpac 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:39:05 0:01:09:05 0:01:21:56 2 10
3   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1120 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:44:23 0:01:14:23 0:01:22:43 3 11
 
ORR 2
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 1.0010 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:47:36 0:01:07:36 0:01:07:40 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9510 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:52:58 0:01:12:58 0:01:09:23 2 2
3   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 0.9950 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:49:54 0:01:09:54 0:01:09:33 3 3
4   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.9950 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:50:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:10:38 4 4
5   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 0.9900 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:52:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:11:22 5 5
6   USA 50593 TANGO in BLUE CM 1200 Roy Reger / Heather Robertson / Rick Trisco 0.9870 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:53:00 0:01:13:00 0:01:12:03 6 6
7   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 William Newman 0.9760 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:55:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:14:03 7 7
8   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9530 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 15:58:30 0:01:18:30 0:01:14:49 8 8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Offshore_Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       3
4   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       4
5   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       5
6   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       6
7   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       7
8   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       8
9   USA 60 Striking J 105 Michael Tuman       9
 
T-10
1   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       3
4   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Steve Knoop       4
5   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       5
6   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       6
7   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       7
8   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       8
9   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       9
10   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       10
11   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       11
12   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       12
13   USA 31541 Glider T-10 John Font       13
14   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner       14
15   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       15
16   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       16
17   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       17
18   USA 406 Atra T-10 Mike and Karen Woollen       18
19   004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti         19
20   USA 412 M*A*S*H T-10 Ron Kallen       20
21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       21
22   USA 26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis       22
23   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       23
24   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed DNC       29  
25   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg DNC       29  
26   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmaerich DNC       29  
27   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNC       29  
28   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro DNC       29  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 J Mark Davis       1
2   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       2
3   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright       3
4   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       4
5   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       5
6   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       6
7   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       7
8   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       8
9   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       9
10   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       10
11   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris       11
12   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       12
13   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       13
14   USA 55367 KARMA Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval , Jack Buoscio , Martin Sandoval       14
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 0.9130 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 16:16:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:04:56 1 1
2   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.9050 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 16:18:55 0:01:13:55 0:01:06:54 2 2
3   USA 32851 Bozos circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 0.8970 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 16:21:04 0:01:16:04 0:01:08:14 3 3
4   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 0.8910 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 16:22:44 0:01:17:44 0:01:09:16 4 4
5   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 0.8170 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 16:32:58 0:01:27:58 0:01:11:52 5 5
6   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 0.8260 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 16:32:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:12:31 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019