2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T 18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Kyle Rogachenko       1
2   KG 111 Freedom E Scow Kevin Jewett / Jim Campbell / David Buckley / Carolina Jewett       2
3   M 9 Intrepid E scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien       3
4   M 42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Lynn Jewett       4
5   I 49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Charlie Harrett       5
6   I 9 Rooster E Scow Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter       6
7   I 1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4 / Andy Burdick / Mya Burdick / Monroe Melges & H3       7
8   G 7 Bandit E Scow James Kimball / Cam McNeil / Pete Comfort / Gwen Gill       8
9   MB 13 Bacio E Scow Michael Kiss / Michael Buckley / Jane Rew / Max Nickbarg         9
10   M 3 Schnife E Scow Chris Jewett / Patrick Hughes / Rick Kotovic       10
11   T 17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Carl Horrocks       11
12   BH 8 Shimmer E Scow Russell Lucas / Colleen Kelly / Mike Dutton / Andrew Campbell       12
13   M 10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman / Charles Hallet / Louis Hill       13
14   I 2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Ali Freitag       14
15   II 1 Honor The Box E scow Petey Crawford / Chris Eggert / Jess Haverstock       15
16   T 73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon       16
17   M 87 Provocatrix E Scow Derek Packard / Gavin Potts / Maclean Potts / Paige Boegeman       17
18   CR 66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Justin Terry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau       18
19   SL 4 Soul Food E Scow Brett Hatton / Dave Fox / Chad Hough / Olivia Windemuller       19
20   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe       20
21   CR 7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow / Stephanie Dow / Bob Clark / Jamie Stuursma       21
22   WH 111 Reef E Scow Doug McNeil / Bob Currier / John Wickland / Meg Bouman         22
23   TO 33 Jackrabbit E Scow Stephen Johanson / Peter Johanson / Mary Johanson / Chris Hallett       23
24   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson       24
25   GL 7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / John Mattox       25
26   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich       26
27   J 80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser / Pat Caflisch / Rich Evans       27
28   SC 55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke       28
29   V 736 Unruly Platypus E Scow Matt Schmidt / Olli Luebker / Patti Schmidt / Becky Schmidt       29
30   WH 77 WH-77 E Scow Tom Munroe / Jerry Gill / John McNeil / Lauren Munroe       30
31   CR 11 Wasn't Me E Scow Pete Price / Bill Meizenheimer / Nick Siefert / Elizabeth Bald       31
32   H 8 Gr8 Expect8ions E Scow Hugh/Tim Sugar / Tim Sugar / Clark Sugar / Hugh Sugar       32
33   M 12 E = MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum / Hal Roberts / David Wyer / Hannah Noll       33
34   V 37 Wagon E Scow Scott Young / A.J. Schweda / Jeff Niedziela / Jandy Sprouse       34
35   W 25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth       35
36   GL 31 Osprey E Scow Jason Sutherland / Mike Sutherland / Jay O'Neall / Dylan Rinker       36
37   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe         37
38   V 27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson / Rick Wilfert / Scott Stroud       38
39   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds       39
40   V 15 Silver Bullet E Scow Eric Good / David Driscoll / Fritz Good / Lindsay Johnson       40
41   LE 100 E-Claire E Scow Tom Cox / Mike Reynolds / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox       41
42   H 88 CrazE Eight's E Scow Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Tyler Gruen / Emma Zalog       42
43   I 303 Mothership E Scow Frank T. Davenport / Ron Jarecki / Ben Porter       43
44   LE 3 Bobsled E Scow Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Derek Stoldt / Holly Koerwer       44
45   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott       45
46   WH 88 Billy Z E Scow Brian McMurray / Dillon McCormick / Brad Sprouse / Deborah McMurray       46
47   J 5 Last Mango E Scow Bill Wyman / Adams Cummings / Ed Bowen       47
48   X 20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas       48
49   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink       49
50   GL 23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Jennie Coulthurst / Tom Coulthurst       50
51   BX 7 Craz E Dog E Scow Roger Cyr / Chele Cyr / Richie Ellis / Mike Lonscher       51
52   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson         52
53   WA 99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call / Kelly Quiesser / Mark Russell / Sam Russell       53
54   I 88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon / Anne Havlik / John Lyon / James Lyon       54
55   KU 12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson / Maria Hudson / Matt Newman / Bob Meyer       55
56   CR 51 Butkus E Scow Bruce Patterson / Tony Pugh / Mark Wipper / Sarah Bald       56
57   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx       57
58   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer       58
59   TO 99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Dan Lorimer / Wade Lorimer / Kent Anderson / Tommy Nordberg       59
60   TO 2 Trouble VII E scow Charles Turk / Spencer Powell / Marius Malkevicius / Michael Cornew       60
61   H 11 Fulltilt E Scow Lance Puccio / Ben Brewer / Lindsey Puccio / Teresa Puccio       61
62   M 20 IceBurg E Scow Ben Burgum / James Burgum / Pete Kulenkamp       62
63   SL 73 Ted E, 3 Emigos E scow Bill Knape / Tom Spelman / Dan Bylenga       63
64   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich       64
65   SL 22 Hang Ten E Scow Paul Wickland / Mark Burns / Larry Larsen / Christy Steketee       65
66   CR 22 Serendipity E Scow Sean Greene / Kit Greene / Chelle Greene / Kent Morris       66
67   WA 21 Gimmie Shelter E Scow Chad Herdrich / Brad Hursh / Leighton Wells       67
68   CR 12 Liberty E Scow Richard Halliday / Fran Halliday / Asa Halliday / Rich Halliday       68
69   WA 13 Greatest of Es E scow Mike Rian / Kenny Bolles / Andy Allen / Tracy Croucher       69
70   KU 25 Ragus E Scow Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon       70
71   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon       71
72   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki       72
73   TO 0 Night Train E Scow Lathrop Keller / Brad Keller / Matt Keller / Leland Keller       73
74   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt       74
75   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry / Randi Terry / Randy Scott / Kaitlyn Rowland       75
76   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon       76
77   I 5 Untamed E scow Paul Lyon / Nicholas Lyon / Jennifer Lyon / Jessica Lyon       77
78   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon DNF       80  
79   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt DNS       80  
 

2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Foiler)
1   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson       24
 
 
E Scow (Masters)
1   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds       39
2   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott       45
3   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx       57
4   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer       58
5   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich       64
6   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon       71
7   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki       72
8   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon       76
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe       20
2   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich       26
3   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe         37
4   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink       49
5   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson         52
6   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt       74
7   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon DNF       80  
8   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt DNS       80  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019