2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 23/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 23/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 23/Jul/2013 07:15 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 23/Jul/2013 07:20 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 23/Jul/2013 07:25 PM 6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 23/Jul/13 - 20:57:54 0:01:32:54 0:01:53:30 1 9
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins 23/Jul/13 - 20:58:17 0:01:33:17 0:01:53:58 2 10
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 23/Jul/13 - 20:55:09 0:01:35:09 0:01:39:55 1 2
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 23/Jul/13 - 20:55:24 0:01:35:24 0:01:44:45 2 6
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 23/Jul/13 - 21:15:21 0:01:55:21 0:02:01:43 3 12
4   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 23/Jul/13 - 21:16:22 0:01:56:22 0:02:02:12 4 13
5   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 23/Jul/13 - 21:13:01 0:01:53:01 0:02:02:14 5 14
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 23/Jul/13 - 21:09:15 0:01:49:15 0:02:02:26 6 15
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       11  
8   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       11  
9   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       11  
10   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino OCS       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 23/Jul/13 - 20:45:13 0:01:30:13 0:01:31:37 1 1
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt 23/Jul/13 - 20:53:30 0:01:38:30 0:01:40:02 2 3
3   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 23/Jul/13 - 20:52:43 0:01:37:43 0:01:40:39 3 4
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 23/Jul/13 - 21:08:11 0:01:53:11 0:01:50:48 4 7
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 23/Jul/13 - 21:13:41 0:01:58:41 0:01:56:43 5 11
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 23/Jul/13 - 21:06:35 0:01:56:35 0:01:52:36 1 8
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop DNC       6  
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNF       6  
5   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes DNF       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 23/Jul/13 - 21:04:35 0:01:54:35 0:01:43:18 1 5
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 23/Jul/13 - 21:29:22 0:02:19:22 0:02:03:35 2 16
3   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 23/Jul/13 - 21:34:04 0:02:24:04 0:02:04:41 3 17
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 23/Jul/13 - 21:35:24 0:02:25:24 0:02:13:30 4 18
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
6   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021