2014 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 421 Bella J 105 Steve Knoop       4
5   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       5
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       6
7   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       7
8   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke       8
9   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       9
10   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike Newman DNC       11  
 
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       3
4   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       4
5   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       5
6   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       6
7   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       7
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       2
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       3
4   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       4
5   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       5
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       1
2   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision       3
4   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       4
5   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       5
6   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       6
7   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       7
8   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group       8
9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       9
10   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim/Mike Anderson DNC       12  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       1
2   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       3
4   USA 26215 Blueprint T-10 Chris Moll       4
5   USA 408 Convergence LS 10 Donald Wilson       5
6   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       6
7   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       7
8   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Walemar Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak       8
9   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       9
10   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       10
11   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       11
12   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl       12
13   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       13
14   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti       14
15   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       15
16   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer       16
17   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       17
18   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach       18
19   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       19
20   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       20
21   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       21
22   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       22
23   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner       23
24   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       24
25   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       25
26   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       26
27   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick       27
28   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Tom Kane DSQ       29  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       2
3   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       3
4   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       4
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid and joe Eiesland and kestler       5
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   USA 51587 Instigator Beneteau First 40.7 Matthew Mergener       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikhov       8
9   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman       9
10   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell       10
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. 1.2020 (50/50) 06/Jun/14 - 14:57:02 0:01:07:02 0:01:20:34 1 1
2   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1110 (50/50) 06/Jun/14 - 15:04:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:23:05 2 2
3   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer 0.9370 (50/50) 06/Jun/14 - 15:21:16 0:01:31:16 0:01:25:31 3 3
4   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 06/Jun/14 - 15:02:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:26:31 4 4
5   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 0.9600 (50/50) 06/Jun/14 - 15:23:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:29:34 5 5
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9520 (50/50) 06/Jun/14 - 15:27:35 0:01:37:35 0:01:32:54 6 6
7   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 06/Jun/14 - 15:18:47 0:01:28:47 0:01:33:51 7 7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Schroeder/Bernbaum Amedio 30.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:17:48 0:01:22:48 0:01:20:18 1 4
2   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:18:58 0:01:23:58 0:01:22:28 2 7
3   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS 44 John Gottwald 15.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:19:18 0:01:24:18 0:01:23:03 3 9
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 24.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:22:59 0:01:27:59 0:01:25:59 4 12
5   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 30.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:23:51 0:01:28:51 0:01:26:21 5 13
6   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:25:25 0:01:30:25 0:01:28:10 6 14
7   USA 39535 Wellenreiter VI Farr 395 Gregory Weykamp 30.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:25:52 0:01:30:52 0:01:28:22 7 15
8   USA 50593 Tango in Blue CM1200 Richard Trisco 21.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:32:05 0:01:37:05 0:01:35:20 8 16
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:34:41 0:01:39:41 0:01:37:26 9 17
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat 54.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:25:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:11:42 1 1
2   USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:30:24 0:01:20:24 0:01:16:60 2 2
3   USA 43851 Standard Deviation Tripp 33 Carl Hanssen 81.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:33:19 0:01:23:19 0:01:17:55 3 3
4   USA 32776 Touch Of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:35:05 0:01:25:05 0:01:20:29 4 5
5   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:34:17 0:01:24:17 0:01:20:41 5 6
6   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:37:16 0:01:27:16 0:01:22:28 6 8
7   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:39:33 0:01:29:33 0:01:23:21 7 10
8   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 06/Jun/14 - 15:42:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:25:57 8 11
9   USA 32851 Bozo Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf DNC 69.0       12  
10   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll DNC 51.0       12  
11   USA 51395 Sea Raider C&C 110 Dirk Kruger DNF 81.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       1
2   USA 37 BYC Team Pride J 70 Paul Hulsey       2
3   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       3
4   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       4
5   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh       5
6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7   USA 14 Hokey Smoke J 70 Richard Stearns       7
8   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       8
9   USA 227 Gigi J 70 David Wagner       9
10   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       10
11   USA 378 #378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       11
12   USA 359 J'had J 70 Jeff & Mark Veenstra       12
13   USA 325 Lost Boys J 70 Gary Scott       13
14   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski       14
 
Viper 640
1   USA 211 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow         1
2   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       2
3   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       3
4   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       4
5   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       5
6   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson DNC       9  
7   CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman DNC       9  
8   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019