2019 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       1
2   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       2
3   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       3
4   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera       4
5   PUR 80 Tax Return/ Medflix IC 24 Carlos Feliciano       5
6   USA 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       6
7   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       7
8   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       8
9   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       9
10   PUR 1 Smile and Wave IC 24 Mari Bonnet       10
 
Hunter 21.6
1   1612 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago       1
2   PUR 222 Grama Mia Hunter 216 Raymond Parodi       2
3   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Steven Rossy       3
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 3665 Pa que te boten O'Day 19 Ismael Vázquez       1
2   2433 Camaleon O'Day 19 Manuel Portela       2
3   2837 Mentirita O’Day 19 Roberto Perez       3
4   PUR 0174 Popeye O'Day 19 Pedro Ortiz         4
 
Rhode 19
1   PR 3215 ORZA Rhode 19 Graham A Castillo         1
2   PUR 3213 Botecito Rhode 19 Sebastian Bonnin         2
3   USA 3214 La Tulla Rhose 19 José Tulla DNC         4  
 
N 17
1   0000 Zorro Native Sloop Carlos Marrero DNC       5  
2   2016 Malas Mañas 3 Native Sloop Angel Solis DNC       5  
3   1 A Fuego Native Sloop Luis Valentin DNC       5  
4   0000 Monje Loco Native Sloop Johnny Velazquez DNC       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   39014 Crystal J Boats Jerome O'Neill (M) 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Nov/19 - 15:38:11 0:00:35:11 0:00:35:34 1 5
2   8 Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens 160.0 / 0.9155 08/Nov/19 - 15:44:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:38:25 2 7
3   13012 Timon 2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Nov/19 - 15:44:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:38:35 3 8
4   PUR 131 Tinglar J 35 Frank D. Inserni 104.0 / 0.9939 08/Nov/19 - 15:44:33 0:00:41:33 0:00:41:18 4 9
5   1 Vejigante beneteau oceanis 45 Pedro A Marcucci 103.0 / 0.9954 08/Nov/19 - 15:45:14 0:00:42:14 0:00:42:02 5 10
6   PUR 38 Windward J 92 Kevin Arocho 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Nov/19 - 15:49:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:44:34 6 12
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   PUR 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Nov/19 - 15:01:41 0:00:36:41 0:00:32:32 1 1
2   10834 Adelante C&C Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 08/Nov/19 - 15:03:10 0:00:38:10 0:00:33:23 2 2
3   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 199.0 / 0.8678 08/Nov/19 - 15:05:13 0:00:40:13 0:00:34:54 3 4
 
PHRF - Jib & Main C
1   PUR 024 Petite Ranger 26 Francisco Quinones 205.0 / 0.8609 08/Nov/19 - 14:20:54 0:00:38:54 0:00:33:29 1 3
2   EST 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 Jose Maria Albinana 297.0 / 0.7674 08/Nov/19 - 14:29:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:36:22 2 6
3   0958 Windy Pearson 26 Garden Rafael 229.0 / 0.8344 08/Nov/19 - 14:34:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:44:01 3 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019