2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce       1
2   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce       2
3   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger       3
4   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty       4
5   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       5
6   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt       6
7   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       7
8   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker       8
9   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       9
10   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond       10
11   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green       11
12   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer       12
13   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler       13
14   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz       14
15   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons       15
16   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness       16
17   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry       17
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin       1
2   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai       2
3   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace       3
4   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep       4
5   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk       5
6   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson       6
7   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       7
8   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       8
9   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking       9
10   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane       10
11   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina       11
12   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk DNS       14  
13   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel DNS       14  
 

2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser (Apprentice)
1   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond       10
 
 
Laser (Apprentice Master)
1   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger       3
 
 
Laser (Exalted Grand Master)
1   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt       6
 
 
Laser (Grand Master)
1   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty       4
2   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       7
3   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer       12
4   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler       13
5   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz       14
6   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness       16
7   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry       17
 
 
Laser (Masters)
1   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       5
2   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       9
 
 
Laser (Open)
1   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce       1
2   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce       2
3   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker       8
4   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green       11
5   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons       15
 
 
Laser Radial (Grand Master)
1   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep       4
2   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson       6
3   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane       10
 
 
Laser Radial (Masters)
1   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai       2
2   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       7
 
 
Laser Radial (Open)
1   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin       1
2   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       8
 
 
Laser Radial (Youth)
1   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace       3
2   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk       5
3   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking       9
4   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina       11
5   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk DNS       14  
6   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel DNS       14  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019