NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex - PART I - Classics
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
12 Metre (Grand Prix)
12 Metres (Modern)
12 Metres Traditional
Classics - Class 1 (non-spinnaker)
Classics - Class 2 (spinnaker)
CRF - Spirit of Tradition
Herreshoff S Class
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Part 1 - July 12-13
One Design
12 Metre (Grand Prix)
13/Jul/2014
11:00 AM
Part 1 - July 12-13
One Design
12 Metres (Modern)
13/Jul/2014
11:05 AM
11.27 NM
Part 1 - July 12-13
CRF
Classics - Class 1 (non-spinnaker)
13/Jul/2014
11:15 AM
20.6 NM
Part 1 - July 12-13
CRF
Classics - Class 2 (spinnaker)
13/Jul/2014
11:30 AM
8.96 NM
Part 1 - July 12-13
One Design
Herreshoff S Class
13/Jul/2014
11:45 AM
7.49 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Part 1 - July 12-13 Racing
CRF Division
Classics - Class 1 (non-spinnaker)
1
P-13
Chips
W.Starling Burgess P-Class
Jed Pearsall
13/Jul/14 - 14:30:11
0:03:15:11
0:02:33:18
1
6
2
71
Black Watch
S&S 68
Trevor Fetter
RDG
1
12
3
US 18
Angelita
8-Metre
Skelsey / Croll
13/Jul/14 - 14:32:19
0:03:17:19
0:02:33:43
2
7
4
312
Fortune
Custom Schooner
John Taft / Tom Glassie
13/Jul/14 - 14:29:34
0:03:14:34
0:02:34:24
3
8
5
N1
RUGOSA
NY 40
Halsey Herreshoff
13/Jul/14 - 14:20:52
0:03:05:52
0:02:39:26
4
9
Classics - Class 2 (spinnaker)
1
351
Fidelio
S&S 39
Charles Townsend
13/Jul/14 - 13:00:22
0:01:30:22
0:01:07:04
1
1
2
L - 2
Belle
Luders 24
Jonathan Loughborough
13/Jul/14 - 13:00:16
0:01:30:16
0:01:10:24
2
2
3
K1
Vixen (spin)
15 Square Metre
Andrew Norris
13/Jul/14 - 13:09:43
0:01:39:43
0:01:10:36
3
3
4
21
Madcap
6 metre
Tom Fair
13/Jul/14 - 13:06:53
0:01:36:53
0:01:14:38
4
4
5
14
SYCE
6 Metre
Bob & Farley Towse
13/Jul/14 - 13:08:25
0:01:38:25
0:01:16:10
5
5
6
US 53
CHEROKEE
6 Metre
Jerry Goldlust
DNC
8
7
L24 7
LEAF
Luders 24
Chris Bouzaid
DNC
8
One Design Division
Herreshoff S Class
1
8
OSPREY
Herreshoff S Class
Michael McCaffrey
1
2
27
Mischief
Herreshoff S Class
Walter Bopp
2
3
51
Aquila
Herreshoff S Class
Geoffrey Davis
3
4
5
Surprise
Herreshoff S Class
Fred Roy
4
5
7
Firefly
Herreshoff S Class
Alan Silken
5
6
57
Squaw
Herreshoff S Class
Angus Davis
6
7
15
Shona
Herreshoff S Class
Robert Hutchinson
DNC
9
8
3
Whistler
Herreshoff S Class
Schuyler Boylan
DNC
9
12 Metre (Grand Prix)
1
KZ 3
New Zealand -GP
Gunther Buerman
1
2
KZ 5
Laura -GP
Kip Curren
2
12 Metres (Modern)
1
US 22
Intrepid
12 Metre
Jack Curtin
1
2
US 26
Courageous
12 Metre
Ralph Isham/ Alexander Auersperg
2
3
K 22
Victory 83
12 Metre
Dennis Williams
3
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy