2014 NYYC Annual Cruise - Squadron Runs
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
CRF Classics
IRC non-spinnaker
IRC spinnaker
Non-Racing Motor Yachts
Non-Racing Sailing Yachts
NYYC Cruising Rule
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Racing
PHRF
NYYC Cruising Rule
08/Aug/2014
10:35 AM
6 NM
Racing
CRF
CRF Classics
08/Aug/2014
10:40 AM
6 NM
Racing
IRC
IRC non-spinnaker
08/Aug/2014
10:45 AM
6 NM
Racing
IRC
IRC spinnaker
08/Aug/2014
10:50 AM
6 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Racing Racing
CRF Division
CRF Classics
1
150
Nirvana
Custom Yawl
David Ray
08/Aug/14 - 11:59:23
0:01:19:23
0:01:11:23
1
2
N1
Rugosa
NY 40
Halsey Herreshoff
08/Aug/14 - 12:04:20
0:01:24:20
0:01:16:08
2
3
USA 91
Snowy Owl
Concordia Yawl
Richard Taylor
DNC
7
4
14
Sumurun
Fife Ketch
Robert Towbin
DNC
7
5
312
Fortune
Custom Schooner
John Taft / Tom Glassie
DNC
7
6
USA 194
Winnie of Bourne
Concordia Yawl
J. Arvid Klein
DNS
7
IRC Division
IRC spinnaker
1
USA 50069
Temptation-Oakcliff
Ker 50
Arthur Santry
1.258
08/Aug/14 - 11:48:06
0:00:58:06
0:01:13:05
1
2
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew Weiss
1.193
08/Aug/14 - 11:52:20
0:01:02:20
0:01:14:22
2
3
USA
Stark Raving Mad IV
J 125
James Madden
1.187
08/Aug/14 - 11:54:20
0:01:04:20
0:01:16:22
3
4
USA 95
Spookie
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.276
08/Aug/14 - 11:50:45
0:01:00:45
0:01:17:31
4
5
USA 103
Baby Bella
Sloop
Jim Grundy
1.344
08/Aug/14 - 11:48:46
0:00:58:46
0:01:18:59
5
6
USA 42739
Katana
J 44
Willam Mooney
1.092
08/Aug/14 - 12:09:55
0:01:19:55
0:01:27:16
6
7
USA 51868
Defiance
Swan 56
Peter Noonan
DNC
1.146
8
IRC non-spinnaker
1
USA 315
Carina
M&R
Rives Potts
1.030
08/Aug/14 - 11:55:05
0:01:10:05
0:01:12:11
1
2
USA 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James Bishop
1.075
08/Aug/14 - 11:54:48
0:01:09:48
0:01:15:02
2
3
USA 51868
Defiance 2
Swan
Peter Noonan
1.142
08/Aug/14 - 11:51:16
0:01:06:16
0:01:15:41
3
4
USA 83000
Maxine
J 44
William Ketcham
1.067
08/Aug/14 - 11:57:23
0:01:12:23
0:01:17:14
4
5
USA 43932
Jazz Fish
Freedom 35
Paul Koch, Jr.
0.955
08/Aug/14 - 12:16:50
0:01:31:50
0:01:27:42
5
6
24
Brilliant
Sabre 40
David Guernsey, Jr.
0.963
08/Aug/14 - 12:18:27
0:01:33:27
0:01:29:60
6
7
USA 60545
Persevere
Hanse 545
Colin Rath
DNC
1.142
11
8
USA 4
Reef Points
Sloop
Joseph Huber
DNC
1.281
11
9
USA 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman, MD
DNC
1.078
11
10
USA 52948
Dragon
Swan 48
Hugh Balloch
DNS
1.092
11
PHRF Division
NYYC Cruising Rule
1
USA 42100
Black Watch
Hinckley 42
Thomas J. Harrington / Phil Lotz
58.0
08/Aug/14 - 11:51:00
0:01:16:00
0:01:10:12
1
2
USA 51244
Flying Cloud II
Swan 44 Mk2
Gordon McNabb
51.0
08/Aug/14 - 11:51:05
0:01:16:05
0:01:10:59
2
3
USA 1968
Hermie
Columbia 50
Gerald & Leah Harris
92.0
08/Aug/14 - 11:58:27
0:01:23:27
0:01:14:15
3
4
USA 43848
Skagerrak
Frers Ketch
Stephen Kasnet
106.0
08/Aug/14 - 12:00:53
0:01:25:53
0:01:15:17
4
5
USA 40836
Alix
J/40
David Cutner
69.0
08/Aug/14 - 11:59:39
0:01:24:39
0:01:17:45
5
6
USA 43926
Satin Doll
Sabre
Jay Schachne
107.0
08/Aug/14 - 12:05:07
0:01:30:07
0:01:19:25
6
7
USA 4008
Carronade
NY 40
Robert James
75.0
08/Aug/14 - 12:02:30
0:01:27:30
0:01:19:60
7
8
USA 46020
Moon Reach
Morris 46 RS
Henry Livingston
83.0
08/Aug/14 - 12:11:21
0:01:36:21
0:01:28:03
8
9
40
Arete
Beneteau
William Denslow
113.0
08/Aug/14 - 12:29:48
0:01:54:48
0:01:43:30
9
10
USA 42585
Orion
Sabre
Leo Schlinkert
DNC
100.0
16
11
USA 5341
Freebird
Swan 44
Philip Asche / Joy Kruger
DNC
70.0
16
12
USA 50273
Zulu
Alden 54 yawl
Eric Johnson
DNC
86.0
16
13
USA 22683
Mischief
North American
Matt Coudert
DNC
77.0
16
14
USA 60501
Whirlaway
Bristol 47.7
Danel Evans
DNC
128.0
16
15
USA 6888
Corita
Columbia 50
Charles Finelli
DNC
138.0
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy