2006 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
GL 70
1   USA 28115 Mirage GL 70 Mirage Group Rick Woodworth       1
2   USA 18970 Nitemare GL 70 Tom Neill       2
3   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Terry Kohler Pete Reichelsdorfer       3
4   USA 41104 Pied Piper GL 70 Jack Jennings       4
5   USA 77984 Pororoca GL 70 Gene McCarthy Bob Zeman       5
6   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert D'Ottavio       6
7   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau       7
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       1
2   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian / Scott Jackman / Jackman       2
3   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend       3
4   USA 40032 Iskra Farr 40 Borys Jarymowycz       4
5   USA 40046 Sea Note Farr 40 Brian Hill       5
6   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford DNC       8  
7   USA 40044 Sea Hawk Farr 40 James Johnson DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52111 Trader Donovan 52 Fred Detwiler -75.0 19/Aug/06 - 14:09:30 0:3:59:30 0:04:29:37 1 1
2   USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek Donald Thinschmidt -18.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:17:07 0:5:07:07 0:05:14:20 2 3
3   USA 51115 Twister DuBois Herbert Wake -15.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:18:34 0:5:08:34 0:05:14:35 3 4
4   USA 46892 Fine Line Nelson Marek Rich Montplaisir -18.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:17:45 0:5:07:45 0:05:14:58 4 5
5   USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Farr 50 Les Ziolkowski -39.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:11:53 0:5:01:53 0:05:17:32 5 6
6   CAN 2001 Seagoon Farr ILC-46 Dale Smirl -24.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:19:34 0:5:09:34 0:05:19:12 6 7
7   USA 47 Goblin Tripp 47 Lindy Thomas -6.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:43:38 0:5:33:38 0:05:36:02 7 11
8   USA 50596 Natalie J Nelson/Marek Philip O'Niel III, D.D.S. -15.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:48:28 0:5:38:28 0:05:44:29 8 14
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52496 Sue Farr 42 James Moller 6.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:26:54 0:5:11:54 0:05:09:29 1 2
2   USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 6.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:43:01 0:5:28:01 0:05:25:36 2 8
3   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Jamie Hummert 15.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:47:58 0:5:32:58 0:05:26:56 3 9
4   USA 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soleil 44 John J Gottwald 12.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:48:23 0:5:33:23 0:05:28:33 4 10
5   USA 51517 Erleichda J 125 Don Crandall 0.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:52:20 0:5:37:20 0:05:37:19 5 12
6   USA 136 Nitemare Melges 32 Tom Neill 24.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:02:46 0:5:47:46 0:05:38:07 6 13
7   USA 7 Cayouse FT10 Team Flying Tiger 24.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:36:08 0:6:21:08 0:06:11:29 7 16
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:33:57 0:6:18:57 0:06:08:06 1 15
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 24.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:38:30 0:6:23:30 0:06:13:51 2 17
3   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 27.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:41:56 0:6:26:56 0:06:16:05 3 18
4   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 27.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:42:31 0:6:27:31 0:06:16:40 4 19
5   USA 38008 Tiamo Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli 27.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:58:13 0:6:43:13 0:06:32:22 5 20
6   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Jerry/Shawn O'Neill 27.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:05:51 0:6:50:51 0:06:40:00 6 21
7   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 27.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:29:29 0:7:14:29 0:07:03:38 7 22
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau 40.7 Bob Vickery       1
2   USA 40742 Cancan Deux Beneteau 40.7 Clemens Boltz       2
3   USA 52088 Finesse Beneteau 40.7 Alan McMillan       3
4   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau 40.7 D&J McDonnell       4
5   USA 52527 Temptation Beneteau 40.7 Bogdan Stojkowski       5
6   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau 40.7 Ron Buzil       6
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau 40.7 Jay Muller       7
8   USA 52507 Barracuda Beneteau 40.7 Steve Pelke       8
9   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau 40.7 Tom Weber       9
10   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau 40.7 David Tarson       10
11   USA 51170 Tsunami Beneteau 40.7 Don Hayes       11
12   USA 51219 Rumble Fish Beneteau 40.7 Hagen/O'Connor/Richter DNC       13  
 
J 109
1   USA 242 Zeitgeist J 109 Robert & Cornelia Zerban       1
2   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       2
3   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal       3
4   USA 141 Realtna Mara J 109 Thomas Londrigan       4
5   USA 270 VANDA III J 109 Jack Toliver       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       6
7   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede Roy Stewart       7
8   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken DNF       9  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52169 Bella Luna Beneteau 36.7 Joe Hyla       1
2   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 Marty Hastings       2
3   USA 1313 Program Beneteau 36.7 Warren Levins       3
4   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau 36.7 Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval       4
5   USA 52392 Sapphire Beneteau 36.7 Robert E. Radway       5
6   USA 52293 Rally Beneteau 36.7 Paul Stscherban       6
7   USA 52500 Tried&True Beneteau 36.7 Robert Foley       7
8   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau 36.7 James Anderson       8
9   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn       9
10   USA 52475 Gravitas Beneteau 36.7 Richard L West       10
11   USA 52934 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 Michael Stills       11
12   USA 51767 His Wings Beneteau 36.7 Ron Sloan       12
13   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau 36.7 Sue Hogan DNF       14  
14   USA 25527 Celebration Beneteau 36.7 Glen Hampton DNF       14  
15   USA 209 Agitator Beneteau 36.7 Manuel Cordero DNC       16  
 
J 105
1   USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea       1
2   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus       2
3   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignac       3
4   USA 370 Convexity J 105 Donald Wilson c/o DRW       4
5   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea       5
6   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Martin McKenna       6
7   USA 226 Patriot J 105 Steve Dabrowski       7
8   USA 630 Katana J 105 John Huhn       8
9   USA 256 Tuxedo J 105 Barth/Griffin/Jander       9
10   USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Kevin Donahue       10
11   USA 562 Bambino J 105 Robert Mondo       11
12   USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Sage / Patrick Mullins       12
13   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       13
14   USA 492 SEA-U J 105 Peter Baron DNF       16  
15   USA 424 Gigi J 105 David Wagner DNF       16  
16   USA 51571 Caress J 105 Jon Weglarz DNF       16  
17   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover DNF       16  
18   USA 287 Intangible J 105 Tom Falck DNC       20  
19   USA 390 Certare J 105 Wong, Nieman, and Logelin DSQ       20  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 39535 Skye Farr 395 Tom/Jeff Edman/Hoswell 30.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:30:32 0:6:10:32 0:05:58:28 1 7
2   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen 30.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:42:13 0:6:22:13 0:06:10:09 2 8
3   USA 39504 Zoom Farr 395 George Miz 30.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:15:30 0:6:55:30 0:06:43:27 3 11
4   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Bernbaum Amedio 30.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:26:38 0:7:06:38 0:06:54:35 4 12
5   USA 39530 Vitesse Farr 395 Peggy Simonsen 30.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:28:06 0:7:08:06 0:06:56:03 5 13
6   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson/Marek 36 Jeff Schaefer 51.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:59:20 0:7:39:20 0:07:18:50 6 14
7   USA 42977 Capricious Tripp 40 Jack Knoblauch DNF 42.0       8  
8   USA 51360 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Viviana & Bill Fanizzo DNF 0.0       8  
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 40625 Regardless Nelson Marek Team Regardless 60.0 19/Aug/06 - 15:55:31 0:5:25:31 0:05:05:18 1 1
2   USA 32851 Bozo's Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 69.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:01:23 0:5:31:23 0:05:08:09 2 2
3   USA 18188 Gauntlet Kaufman 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:25:57 0:5:55:57 0:05:37:46 3 3
4   USA 40395 Irish Rover J 35 Geary Finn 69.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:34:22 0:6:04:22 0:05:41:08 4 4
5   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42.s7 Colleen Duncan 66.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:37:58 0:6:07:58 0:05:45:44 5 5
6   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 Bill Newman 69.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:42:58 0:6:12:58 0:05:49:44 6 6
7   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:03:45 0:6:33:45 0:06:10:31 7 9
8   USA 32641 Folie a Deux Nelson Marek Larry Kwiat 63.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:07:16 0:6:37:16 0:06:16:03 8 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 30510 Salacious J 30 Miles Lowry DNC       9  
2   USA 6230 Defiant J 30 Bernie Kucharski DNF       9  
3   USA 89 Hullabaloo J 30 Bobby Cox DNF       9  
4   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley DNF       9  
5   USA 311 Temptation J 30 Dell Todd DNF       9  
6   USA 26219 Circus J 30 Mike Bird / Charlie Wurtzebach DNF       9  
7   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Bill & Vivian Smith DNF       9  
8   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson DNF       9  
 
T 10
1   USA 26315 Notorious T-10 Blair Ross       1
2   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       2
3   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 15346 Windemon T-10 Debbie Clasen       5
6   USA 40433 Top Dog T-10 Leif Sigmond DNF       7  
7   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland DNF       7  
8   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop DNF       7  
9   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNF       7  
10   USA 26316 Temerity T-10 Douglas Baker DNF       7  
11   USA 404 Maverick T-10 Andrew Nicoletti DNF       7  
12   USA 21789 Jaws T-10 Todd Hildwein DNF       7  
13   USA 40900 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky DNF       7  
14   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte DNF       7  
15   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak DNF       7  
16   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Stan Mehaffey DNF       7  
17   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNF       7  
18   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski DNF       7  
19   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor DNF       7  
20   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 William Fagerstrom DNF       7  
21   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNF       7  
22   USA 30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert Wilson DNF       7  
23   USA 25123 Jump T-10 Hank Graziano DNF       7  
24   USA 402 Claddagh T-10 Steve Karstrand DNF       7  
25   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNF       7  
26   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Barch/Beck/VanderWoude DNF       7  
27   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas DNF       7  
28   USA 407 Terminal Velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer DNF       7  
29   USA 26332 Meracious T 10 Tom Knorr DNF       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1   USA 42998 Captain Blood W.D.Schock Douglas Rogers 72.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:10:31 0:6:25:31 0:06:01:16 1 5
2   USA 4077 Hot Lips Beneteau 10R Steven/ Ross Mash 72.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:20:43 0:6:35:43 0:06:11:28 2 6
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 72.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:22:36 0:6:37:36 0:06:13:21 3 7
4   USA 41625 Sorcerer Schock 35 Don Draper 72.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:32:57 0:6:47:57 0:06:23:42 4 10
5   USA 83238 Ticklish SR33 Eric Landman 75.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:45:21 0:7:00:21 0:06:35:05 5 12
6   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 42 Arnold Hirsch DNF 81.0       7  
7   USA 32705 Outrageous Beneteau 42 Jeff Comeaux DNF 78.0       7  
8   USA 56613 Heart Throb Columbia 30 Sport Yacht Paul and Donna Ulatowski DNF 69.0       7  
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 52641 J/Guy J 92 Richard Stearns 93.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:21:45 0:5:36:45 0:05:10:51 1 1
2   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33 Bill Richardson 93.0 19/Aug/06 - 16:24:55 0:5:39:55 0:05:14:01 2 2
3   USA 42758 Orion Legend 37 Martin Finerty 99.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:05:37 0:6:20:37 0:05:53:03 3 4
4   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Dude Where's Your Boat, Inc./ Susan Just 93.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:25:39 0:6:40:39 0:06:14:45 4 8
5   USA 25079 Grytviken Mirage 338 Piotr Madrzyk 90.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:43:18 0:6:58:18 0:06:33:14 5 11
6   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan NM Brian Tobin 93.0 19/Aug/06 - 18:02:46 0:7:17:46 0:06:51:52 6 13
7   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Barnes/Johnson/Schneider DNF 96.0       8  
8   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34 Thom Papanek DNF 96.0       8  
 
PHRF 8
1   USA 25255 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 John Dybas 105.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:09:24 0:6:14:24 0:05:45:10 1 3
2   USA 36008 Decoy New York 36 Ian Fisher 105.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:41:04 0:6:46:04 0:06:16:50 2 9
3   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman DNF 126.0       4  
4   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson DNF 132.0       4  
5   USA 32275 Free Agent J 29 Miles DePaepe DNF 117.0       4  
6   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Thomas Vigil DNF 117.0       4  
7   USA 41311 Mystified Frers 33 Thomas McCluskey DNF 108.0       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saturday Distance Race - Only Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 51474 Adios Beneteau 47.7 John Kosowski 30.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:12:49 0:6:22:49 0:06:12:43 1 1
2   GBR 7237 Blu Interlude Beneteau 47.7 Thomas Kennedy 24.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:19:53 0:6:29:53 0:06:21:48 2 2
3   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm Chris Berger 51.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:29:43 0:6:39:43 0:06:22:32 3 3
4   USA 50020 Fox Swan 53 George Pecherek DNF 21.0       5  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 41463 Rock On! Soverel 33 Vik Warren 93.0 19/Aug/06 - 17:56:17 0:7:06:17 0:06:34:58 1 4
2   USA 41155 Exeter Baltic 35 John Notch DNF 111.0       5  
3   USA 87842 Zephyr Sabre 36 James Wallgren DNF 120.0       5  
4   USA 52161 La Otra Vida Etap 32S Darius Keblinskas DNF 135.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019