2014 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
3   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       3
 
J 111
1   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       3
4   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       4
5   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       5
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       1
2   51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         2
3   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       3
4   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell       4
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       5
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman       6
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC       9  
8   USA 40742 Wired 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikov DNF       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda   01/Jun/14 - 10:43:38 0:00:38:38 0:00:40:04 1 4
2   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl   01/Jun/14 - 10:42:20 0:00:37:20 0:00:43:49 2 5
3   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf   01/Jun/14 - 10:43:12 0:00:38:12 0:00:44:41 3 6
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain   01/Jun/14 - 10:47:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:36:08 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   01/Jun/14 - 10:48:50 0:00:38:50 0:00:36:54 2 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin   01/Jun/14 - 10:49:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:37:22 3 3
4   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS 44 John Gottwald   01/Jun/14 - 10:57:38 0:00:47:38 0:00:46:33 4 7
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC         7  
6   USA 60474 Nautilus Buoy Sea Scouts /Martin Bernstein DNF         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Dry Creek Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019