2020 Breakwater Irregulars - Merged Spring/Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4 NS
Class 5 NS
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Combined Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 NS
07/Jul/2020
07:10 PM
Combined Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 5 NS
07/Jul/2020
07:10 PM
Combined Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 3
07/Jul/2020
07:15 PM
Combined Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 1
07/Jul/2020
07:20 PM
Combined Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 2
07/Jul/2020
07:20 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Combined Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1
USA 52559
Tenacity
Beneteau First 44.7
Samuel Fuller
45.0 / 1.0924
07/Jul/20 - 20:33:05
0:01:13:05
0:01:19:50
1
2
2
USA 61117
Ohana
Dehler 42
Ken Wisdom
69.0 / 1.0501
07/Jul/20 - 20:38:39
0:01:18:39
00:01:22:35
2
22
3
USA 61237
American Girl
Dehler 42
Daniel Galyon
DNC
5
4
USA 50807
M Squared
J 120
William Mack
DNF
48.0 / 1.0870
5
5
USA 104
Wild Child
J 111
Peter Hansen
DNC
6
6
51
Unplugged (C1)
Custom 28
Chris and Marc Malloy
DNC
7
Class 2
1
51
Unplugged (C2)
Custom 28
Chris and Marc Malloy
69.0 / 1.0501
07/Jul/20 - 20:32:24
0:01:12:24
0:01:16:02
1
1
2
USA 33675
Evil Monkey
Soverel 33
David Schmidt
90.0 / 1.0156
07/Jul/20 - 20:36:58
0:01:16:58
00:01:18:10
2
18
3
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
72.0 / 1.0450
07/Jul/20 - 20:35:43
0:01:15:43
00:01:19:07
3
19
4
USA 3340
Celeritas
Soverel 33
Mike McLaughlin / William Beery
87.0 / 1.0204
07/Jul/20 - 20:39:09
0:01:19:09
00:01:20:46
4
20
5
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
72.0 / 1.0450
07/Jul/20 - 20:37:50
0:01:17:50
00:01:21:20
5
21
6
USA 2609
Smokeshow
GP 26
Paul Sevigny
DNC
10
7
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtschaffer
DNC
10
8
USA 217
Slingshot
Melges 24
Wes Whitmyer Jr
DNC
10
9
USA 163
Rhiannon III
J 109
Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls
DNF
72.0 / 1.0450
10
10
FRA 09
Atua
Tofinou 12m
Geoff Massam
DNC
11
Class 3
1
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop
123.0 / 0.9658
07/Jul/20 - 20:01:16
0:00:46:16
00:00:44:41
1
3
2
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher J. Hynes
126.0 / 0.9615
07/Jul/20 - 20:04:25
0:00:49:25
00:00:47:31
2
4
3
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
183.0 / 0.8868
07/Jul/20 - 20:09:20
0:00:54:20
00:00:48:11
3
6
4
USA 41830
Arion
Tartan 31
Bill Vellante
159.0 / 0.9168
07/Jul/20 - 20:08:39
0:00:53:39
00:00:49:11
4
8
5
USA 60623
Chasseur
Sabre 38
Sandy McLane
135.0 / 0.9489
07/Jul/20 - 20:07:41
0:00:52:41
00:00:49:59
5
9
6
USA 138
Roo
C&C 33-2
Gary Tarnoff
135.0 / 0.9489
07/Jul/20 - 20:09:06
0:00:54:06
00:00:51:20
6
15
Class 4 NS
1
231
Pauls Hardware
Beneteau Oceanis 40
Paul Adelberg
138.0 / 0.9448
07/Jul/20 - 20:01:04
0:00:51:04
00:00:48:15
1
7
2
CAN 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
117.0 / 0.9745
07/Jul/20 - 20:01:25
0:00:51:25
00:00:50:06
2
11
3
129
Conundrum
Beneteu Oceanis 45
Nancy & Bruce Blasnik
126.0 / 0.9615
07/Jul/20 - 20:03:06
0:00:53:06
00:00:51:03
3
13
4
USA 40134
Eclipse
Elan 40
Kent Holden
84.0 / 1.0252
07/Jul/20 - 19:59:54
0:00:49:54
00:00:51:09
4
14
5
43998
Rocinante
Little Harbor 46
Ronald Weiss
DNC
7
6
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
DNC
7
Class 5 NS
1
none
Cadence
Ohlson 36
Maximilian Hutter
201.0 / 0.8655
07/Jul/20 - 20:05:17
0:00:55:17
00:00:47:51
1
5
2
USA 114
Soup Bone IV
Chrysler 27
Lyndon Helmbolt
183.0 / 0.8868
07/Jul/20 - 20:06:30
0:00:56:30
00:00:50:06
2
10
3
USA 40712
Miller's Crossing
Rodgers 26
Christopher Miller
177.0 / 0.8941
07/Jul/20 - 20:06:40
0:00:56:40
00:00:50:40
3
12
4
338
Miss Lee Sea
Catalina 270
John Morrow
213.0 / 0.8519
07/Jul/20 - 20:12:36
0:01:02:36
00:00:53:20
4
16
5
23525
KneeDeep
San Juan 7.7
Doug Hamm
189.0 / 0.8796
07/Jul/20 - 20:11:40
0:01:01:40
00:00:54:15
5
17
6
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alex Henkin
DNC
9
7
3773
Summertime
Hunter 28
Peter Vanderwaart
DNC
9
8
6160
Flo III
C&C 25
James Goodridge
DNC
9
9
161
Chicken Wing
Ranger
Peter Sikora
DNC
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy