2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 11/Jun/2014 07:15 PM 7.36 NM 12 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 11/Jun/2014 07:20 PM 7.36 NM 12 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 11/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 5.5 NM 12 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 11/Jun/2014 07:30 PM 3.66 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 11/Jun/14 - 20:22:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:51:58 1 1
2   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 11/Jun/14 - 20:37:37 0:01:07:37 0:00:58:03 2 2
3   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 11/Jun/14 - 20:27:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:58:41 3 3
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 11/Jun/14 - 20:33:45 0:01:03:45 0:00:59:35 4 4
5   USA 2596 Mr. Tap Toe Rhodes 19 Gregg Manjorin 11/Jun/14 - 20:46:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:01:12 5 5
6   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 11/Jun/14 - 20:45:13 0:01:15:13 0:01:02:36 6 6
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 11/Jun/14 - 20:41:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:13:30 1 7
2   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 11/Jun/14 - 20:41:01 0:01:16:01 0:01:13:48 2 8
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 11/Jun/14 - 20:43:09 0:01:18:09 0:01:15:53 3 9
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 11/Jun/14 - 20:45:53 0:01:20:53 0:01:15:57 4 10
5   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 11/Jun/14 - 20:57:57 0:01:32:57 0:01:30:41 5 13
6   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 11/Jun/14 - 21:01:01 0:01:36:01 0:01:33:40 6 18
7   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 11/Jun/14 - 21:10:43 0:01:45:43 0:01:35:40 7 22
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 11/Jun/14 - 20:46:34 0:01:26:34 0:01:27:26 1 11
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 11/Jun/14 - 20:50:26 0:01:30:26 0:01:30:53 2 15
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 11/Jun/14 - 20:52:53 0:01:32:53 0:01:31:31 3 16
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 11/Jun/14 - 20:53:28 0:01:33:28 0:01:34:25 4 19
5   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 11/Jun/14 - 20:56:16 0:01:36:16 0:01:34:51 5 20
6   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 11/Jun/14 - 21:01:56 0:01:41:56 0:01:42:27 6 23
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 11/Jun/14 - 21:02:14 0:01:42:14 0:01:43:47 7 24
8   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 11/Jun/14 - 21:16:46 0:01:56:46 0:01:55:02 8 25
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 11/Jun/14 - 20:38:07 0:01:23:07 0:01:28:25 1 12
2   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 11/Jun/14 - 20:41:43 0:01:26:43 0:01:30:48 2 14
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 11/Jun/14 - 20:35:21 0:01:20:21 0:01:33:26 3 17
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 11/Jun/14 - 20:44:23 0:01:29:23 0:01:35:05 4 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022