Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC Maxi 72 (IRC 1) 20/Jan/2015 03:20 PM 6 NM 12 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design GC 32 20/Jan/2015 03:25 PM 6 NM 12 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC IRC 2 20/Jan/2015 03:30 PM 4.24 NM 12 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design Melges 32 20/Jan/2015 03:37 PM 4.24 NM 12 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 1-B HPR HPR - Subclass 20/Jan/2015 03:30 PM 4.24 NM 12 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B IRC Swan 42 - Subclass 20/Jan/2015 03:30 PM 4.24 NM 12 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design Melges 24 20/Jan/2015 02:00 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 20/Jan/2015 02:17 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 - Corinthian 20/Jan/2015 02:17 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 111 20/Jan/2015 02:10 PM 5.9 NM 12 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 1 20/Jan/2015 02:15 PM 5.9 NM 12 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 88 20/Jan/2015 02:20 PM 5.9 NM 12 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 2 20/Jan/2015 02:25 PM 4.7 NM 12 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3-B One Design Farr 280 - Subclass 20/Jan/2015 02:15 PM 5.9 NM 12 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Maxi 72 (IRC 1)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.604 20/Jan/15 - 16:00:38 0:00:40:38 0:01:05:11 1 14
2   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.589 20/Jan/15 - 16:01:06 0:00:41:06 0:01:05:18 2 15
3   USA 119 Numbers J/V 66 Gunther Buerman 1.529 20/Jan/15 - 16:03:53 0:00:43:53 0:01:07:06 3 16
 
IRC 2
1   USA 60206 True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.331 20/Jan/15 - 16:08:06 0:00:38:06 0:00:50:43 1 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.385 20/Jan/15 - 16:08:10 0:00:38:10 0:00:52:52 2 2
3   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 20/Jan/15 - 16:15:53 0:00:45:53 0:00:53:16 3 3
4   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 20/Jan/15 - 16:15:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:53:26 4 5
5   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.257 20/Jan/15 - 16:12:45 0:00:42:45 0:00:53:44 5 7
6   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 20/Jan/15 - 16:16:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:54:03 6 8
7   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 20/Jan/15 - 16:12:49 0:00:42:49 0:00:54:28 7 10
8   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1.191 20/Jan/15 - 16:15:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:54:29 8 11
9   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.181 20/Jan/15 - 16:16:20 0:00:46:20 0:00:54:43 9 12
10   GBR 563R SHINE Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath 1.176 20/Jan/15 - 16:18:13 0:00:48:13 0:00:56:42 10 13
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Doug DeVos       1
2 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       2
3 01   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       3
4 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       4
5 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Graham Landy       5
 
GC 32
1   FRA 007 ZouLou GC 32 Erik Maris       1
2   USA 128 ARGO GC 32 Jason Carroll       2
3   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team GC 32 Flavio Marazzi       3
4   NED 25 Leenabarca GC 32 Alexander Jackson       4
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B Racing
HPR Division
HPR - Subclass
1   USA 60206 (HPR) True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.0561 20/Jan/15 - 16:08:06 0:00:38:06 0:00:40:14 1 1
2   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.1063 20/Jan/15 - 16:08:10 0:00:38:10 0:00:42:13 2 2
3   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.0065 20/Jan/15 - 16:12:45 0:00:42:45 0:00:43:02 3 3
4   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0076 20/Jan/15 - 16:12:49 0:00:42:49 0:00:43:09 4 4
5   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 20/Jan/15 - 16:15:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:43:16 5 5
 
IRC Division
Swan 42 - Subclass
1   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 20/Jan/15 - 16:15:53 0:00:45:53 0:00:53:16 1 4
2   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 20/Jan/15 - 16:15:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:53:26 2 6
3   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 20/Jan/15 - 16:16:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:54:03 3 9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       1
2 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       2
3 62   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       3
4 58   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       4
5 70   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       5
6 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       6
7 68   IRL 829 Embarr Melges 24 Conor Clarke       7
8 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       8
9 63   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       9
10 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       10
11 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       11
12 57   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       12
 
J 70
1 14   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       1
2 32   USA 32 Latis Racing J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman         2
3 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       3
4 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       4
5 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       6
7 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       7
8 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       8
9 09   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         9
10 27   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       10
11 01   USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       11
12 12   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       12
13 06   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       13
14 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       14
15 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       15
16 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       16
17 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay J 70 Peter Cunningham       17
18 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       18
19 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       19
20 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing J 70 David Shriner       20
21 45   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       21
22 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       22
23 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       23
24 03   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco       24
25 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       25
26 18   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       26
27 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       27
28 36   USA 490 Taipan J 70 Michael Whitford       28
29 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing J 70 Magnus Tyreman       29
30 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       30
31 31   USA 411 Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       31
32 21   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       32
33 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       33
34 15   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       34
35 22   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       35
36 16   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       36
37 25   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       37
38 19   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       38
39 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       39
40 26   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       40
41 13   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       41
42 08   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       42
43 46   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       43
44 39   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       44
45 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       45
46 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       46
47 05   USA 92 jRhino J 70 Todd Stuart       47
48 50   USA 425 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       48
49 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         49
50 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       50
51 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       51
52 42   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       52
53 24   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       53
54 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald DSQ       55  
 
J 70 - Corinthian
1 06   USA 94 (c) Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       1
2 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       2
3 07   USA 95 (c) Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       3
4 10   USA 153 (c) Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       4
5 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       5
6 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       6
7 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       7
8 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       8
9 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       9
10 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       10
11 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       11
12 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       12
13 26   USA 378 (c) 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       13
14 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       14
15 50   USA 425 (c) 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       15
16 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         16
17 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       17
18 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       18
19 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       19
20 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       20
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob & Sandy Butler       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts       3
4   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       4
5   USA 25686 Saralysia J 88 Chester Kolascz       5
6   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       6
 
J 111
1   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       1
2   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse       2
3   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         3
4   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       4
5   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       5
6   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       6
7   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       7
 
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 27.0 / 1.1265 20/Jan/15 - 15:18:11 0:01:03:11 0:01:11:11 1 5
2   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 63.0 / 1.0604 20/Jan/15 - 15:22:52 0:01:07:52 0:01:11:58 2 6
3   USA 001 Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran 63.0 / 1.0604 20/Jan/15 - 15:22:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:12:03 3 7
4   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 63.0 / 1.0604 20/Jan/15 - 15:23:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:12:19 4 8
5   USA 006 Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 63.0 / 1.0604 20/Jan/15 - 15:23:57 0:01:08:57 0:01:13:07 5 9
6   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 Oleksandr Ivanov 45.0 / 1.0924 20/Jan/15 - 15:22:07 0:01:07:07 0:01:13:19 6 10
7   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 27.0 / 1.1265 20/Jan/15 - 15:20:30 0:01:05:30 0:01:13:47 7 11
8   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 57.0 / 1.0708 20/Jan/15 - 15:24:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:14:09 8 12
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 78.0 / 1.0350 20/Jan/15 - 15:19:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:56:11 1 1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Jan/15 - 15:23:59 0:00:58:59 0:00:59:54 2 2
3   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 123.0 / 0.9658 20/Jan/15 - 15:30:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:03:05 3 3
4   USA 37 VAr VAr 37 Martin van Breems 105.0 / 0.9924 20/Jan/15 - 15:34:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:09:05 4 4
5   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson RET 90.0 / 1.0156       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3-B Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280 - Subclass
1   GBR 007 (S) Red Farr 280 Joe Woods       1
2   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran       2
3   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Rusack       3
4     USA 006 (S) Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021