2014 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design International Etchells 03/Aug/2014 03:01 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design IOD 03/Aug/2014 03:02 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design Shields 03/Aug/2014 03:03 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design S - Boats 03/Aug/2014 03:04 PM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Laser 02/Aug/2014 03:30 AM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Ideal 18 02/Aug/2014 03:35 AM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outside Circle) One Design Viper 640 03/Aug/2014 11:08 AM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outside Circle) One Design J 70 03/Aug/2014 11:13 AM 2 NM  

YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF Navigator - Non-Spinnaker (45 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 10:35 AM 9.34 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF < 74 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 10:51 AM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF 75 - 100 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 10:56 AM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 11:01 AM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 11:06 AM 2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1266 Ice Nine Etchells Sandy Weil/ Markus Lahrkamp       1
2   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       2
3   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       3
4   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       4
5   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       5
6   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       6
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNS       8  
 
IOD
1   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       1
2   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop DNC       5  
3   118 Dark Horse IOD Ed Briganti DNC       5  
4   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon DNC       5  
 
Shields
1   USA 25 Fred Werblow Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien DNC       5  
3   USA 54 Sandpiper Shields Justin Gibbons DNC       5  
4   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey DNC       5  
 
S - Boats
1   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       1
2   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       4
5   68 Danae S Boat William Riley DNF       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 John Cutting       2
3   USA 1254 PAPA Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       3
4   USA Ryc 3 pierce Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       4
5   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       5
6   USA 258 Romeo Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       6
7   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       7
8   OGYC4 OGYC Ideal 4 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       8
9   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       9
10   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Ruth Gretz       10
11   106 Boat 2 Ideal 18 Eric Gourdon       11
12   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Thomas Kane       12
13   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Ideal 18 William Hegarty DNS       14  
 
Laser
1   USA 210173 JY Fillion Laser Jean-Yves Fillion       1
2   USA 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       2
3   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       3
4   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       4
5   USA 173193 173193 Laser John MacElwee       5
6   USA 167232 Hells Bells Laser Hale Holden       6
7   194563 194563 Laser David Kubik DNS       10  
8   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso DNS       10  
9   USA 175209 NA Laser Andres Matoso DNS       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outside Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley       1
2   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       2
3   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       3
4   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       4
5   USA 195 A Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Karin Nye / Paul Zimmerman       5
6 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       7
8   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       8
9   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       9
10   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer       10
11   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger DNS       15  
12   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNS       15  
13   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNS       15  
14   USA 95 Red Rhumb Viper Marion Maneker DNS       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 501 button fly j 70 Andrew Fisher       4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       6
7   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       7
8   USA 61 Team IHYC j70 James Cummiskey OCS       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF < 74 (30 minute window)
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:15:56 0:00:24:56 0:00:23:56 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:15:25 0:00:24:25 0:00:24:37 2 2
3   USA USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Cameron Dean 51.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:19:17 0:00:28:17 0:00:26:35 3 3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 63.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:20:03 0:00:29:03 0:00:26:57 4 4
5   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell -6.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:17:48 0:00:26:48 0:00:26:60 5 5
6   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:21:54 0:00:30:54 0:00:30:06 6 16
 
PHRF 75 - 100 (30 minute window)
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:27:04 0:00:31:04 0:00:27:46 1 6
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 96.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:27:07 0:00:31:07 0:00:27:55 2 7
3   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:27:01 0:00:31:01 0:00:28:31 3 10
4   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:28:17 0:00:32:17 0:00:29:29 4 14
5   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 75.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:29:37 0:00:33:37 0:00:31:07 5 19
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 90.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:30:17 0:00:34:17 0:00:31:17 6 20
7   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 75.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:30:36 0:00:34:36 0:00:32:06 7 22
 
PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window)
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:32:41 0:00:31:41 0:00:27:59 1 8
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:33:38 0:00:32:38 0:00:28:50 2 11
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:33:54 0:00:32:54 0:00:29:06 3 12
4   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:34:07 0:00:33:07 0:00:29:25 4 13
5   USA 43963 Saltire J92 John & Corinne Forster 111.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:34:13 0:00:33:13 0:00:29:31 5 15
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:35:01 0:00:34:01 0:00:30:13 6 17
 
PHRF > 115 (30 minute window)
1   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:38:34 0:00:32:34 0:00:28:04 1 9
2   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:41:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:30:16 2 18
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:41:41 0:00:35:41 0:00:31:23 3 21
4   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:43:35 0:00:37:35 0:00:33:05 4 23
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:44:09 0:00:38:09 0:00:33:39 5 24
6   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 03/Aug/14 - 11:44:56 0:00:38:56 0:00:34:32 6 25
 
PHRF Navigator - Non-Spinnaker (45 minute window)
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 03/Aug/14 - 12:43:53 0:02:08:53 0:01:50:40 1 26
2   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 03/Aug/14 - 12:47:24 0:02:12:24 0:01:52:19 2 27
3   USA 79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Charles Powers 108.0 03/Aug/14 - 12:46:47 0:02:11:47 0:01:54:58 3 28
4   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 03/Aug/14 - 12:49:19 0:02:14:19 0:01:55:38 4 29
5   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNS 213.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

vineyard vines Riverside Yacht Club Landfall Navigation

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy