2020 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle North One Design Beneteau First 36.7 15/Aug/2020 11:30 AM    
Circle North One Design J 120 15/Aug/2020 11:35 AM    
Circle North PHRF_ToT PHRF - 1 15/Aug/2020 11:37 AM    
Circle North One Design Tartan 10 15/Aug/2020 11:40 AM    
Circle North One Design Express 27 15/Aug/2020 11:45 AM    
Circle North PHRF_ToT PHRF - 2 15/Aug/2020 11:52 AM    

Circle South One Design Star 15/Aug/2020 11:30 AM    
Circle South One Design Lightning 15/Aug/2020 11:35 AM    
Circle South One Design Flying Scot 15/Aug/2020 11:40 AM    
Circle South One Design Sunfish 15/Aug/2020 11:45 AM    
Circle South One Design C&C 35 Mk I 15/Aug/2020 11:50 AM    
Circle South One Design Cal 25 15/Aug/2020 11:55 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle North Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       1
2   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke       3
4   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       4
5   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       5
 
J 120
1 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       1
2   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       2
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       3
4   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       4
5   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       5
6   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       6
7   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Michele Kaseta / Larry Petersen       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph Richards       4
5   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       5
6   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan DNC       7  
 
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton         2
3   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       3
4   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       4
5   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron       5
6   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 1
1   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 24.0 / 1.1324 15/Aug/20 - 12:16:22 0:00:26:22 0:00:29:51 1 1
2   USA 35032 Warsaw 1D35 Tim Peters 33.0 / 1.1149 15/Aug/20 - 12:17:58 0:00:27:58 0:00:31:11 2 2
3   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel & Steve Young 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Aug/20 - 12:18:41 0:00:28:41 0:00:31:39 3 3
4   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 15/Aug/20 - 12:21:37 0:00:31:37 0:00:32:16 4 4
5   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Aug/20 - 12:21:18 0:00:31:18 0:00:32:43 5 5
6   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 15/Aug/20 - 12:20:12 0:00:30:12 0:00:33:40 6 6
7   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 15/Aug/20 - 12:22:30 0:00:32:30 0:00:34:59 7 7
 
PHRF - 2
1 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Aug/20 - 12:30:54 0:00:35:54 0:00:36:28 1 8
2   USA 169 ChichiRara J 70 Jason Geisz 117.0 / 0.9745 15/Aug/20 - 12:34:25 0:00:39:25 0:00:38:25 2 9
3   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 126.0 / 0.9615 15/Aug/20 - 12:36:24 0:00:41:24 0:00:39:48 3 10
4 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Aug/20 - 12:35:03 0:00:40:03 0:00:40:40 4 11
5   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Aug/20 - 12:36:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:42:01 5 12
6   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 / 0.8978 15/Aug/20 - 12:42:57 0:00:47:57 0:00:43:03 6 13
7   USA 284 Typhoon Harry Fareast 28r Harry Bloom 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Aug/20 - 12:37:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:46:27 7 14
8   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Michael & Conner Kirkman DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle South Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   USA 8439 Rudie Star Skip Dieball       1
2   DEN 8261 Dark Star Star Rob Wood       2
3   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       3
4   USA 8084 Star Robert Teitge       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8471 Fuel Your Destiny Star Neal Turluck       5
6   CAN 7626 One Hit Wonder Star Tim Ostrander       6
 
Lightning
1   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen       1
2   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Lightning Tom Klaban       2
3   USA 14061 Flying Circus Lightning Eric Villadsen       3
4   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       4
5   USA 14508 Money Grabber Lightning Jody Kjoller       5
6   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom Lightning John Morley       6
7   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       7
8   USA 15474 Spicy Ice Lightning Meghan Linden       8
9   USA 14860 14860 Allen Jack Mueller         9
10   15230 Go Daddy Go Lightning Chris Matora       10
11   USA 15313 NOT Darby Lightning Emily Simon DNC       14  
12   USA 14476 Envy Lightning John Hreno Jr DNC       14  
13   USA 14652 La Cerveza Mas Fina Lightning Paul Nagel DNC       14  
 
Flying Scot
1   5235 5235 Flying Scot Brian Hawkins       1
2   4819 Pretty Boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins       2
3   5502 Steadfast Flying Scot Daniel Shock       3
4   25 Some Floozy Flying Scot Kerry Pebbles       4
5   2385 Old Glory Flying Scot Joe Meinig       5
6   6198 Lucky 1 Flying Scot Bill Parker DNC       7  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys       1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       2
3   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla       3
4   USA 14032 Mystic C&C 35 Mk I Bob Mann       4
5   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach       5
 
Cal 25
1 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       1
2   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       2
3   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       3
4   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme       4
5   USA 1498 Forty-Two Cal 25 Brady Savage       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert       6
7   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       7
8   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes       8
9   USA 12 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       9
10   USA 815 Blitzen Cal 25 Ron/Blake Utz       10
11   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy       11
12   USA 029 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       12
 
Sunfish
1   USA 3054 Mary Ann Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       1
2   USA 79407 Recalculating Sunfish Donald Fritz       2
3   USA 75417 75417 Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       3
4   USA 4410 USA 4410 Sunfish Laura Peters       4
5   USA 24186 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       5
6   USA 81185 Go For It Sunfish William Sanderson       6
7   USA 78557 Boat Name Sunfish Michael Stratton       7
8   US 4859 Jaws sunfish john harper       8
9   USA 79650 USA 79650 Sunfish Denis Wettlaufer       9
10   USA 4127 Rhea Nicholas Sunfish Rhea Nicholas       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Luca Mariano Noth Sails Titos Vodka
Coral Reef    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020