50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 26/Oct/2021 12:15 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 26/Oct/2021 12:15 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 26/Oct/2021 12:15 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 26/Oct/2021 12:15 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 26/Oct/2021 12:15 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 26/Oct/2021 12:15 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 26/Oct/2021 12:15 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       1
2   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela       2
3   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       3
4   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       4
5   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       5
6   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       6
7   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       7
8   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       8
9   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       9
10   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       10
11   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       11
12   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin RDG       11
13   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       12
14   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       13
15   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       14
16   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       15
17   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       16
18   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       17
19   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       18
20   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       19
21   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       20
22   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       21
23   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks       23
24   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez SCP       23
25   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       24
26   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       25
27   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       26
28   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       27
29   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze       28
30   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       29
31   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren       30
32   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown       31
33   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       32
34   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       33
35   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       34
36   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti       35
37   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman       36
38   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty       37
39   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       38
40   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       39
41   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin       40
42   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       41
43   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       42
44   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       43
45   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       44
46   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine       45
47   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       46
48   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       47
49   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       48
50   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       49
51   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       50
52   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller       51
53   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       52
54   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry       53
55   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       54
56   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart       55
57   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       56
58   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown       57
59   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo       58
60   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete       59
61   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon       60
62   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       61
63   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray       62
64   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       63
65   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton RDG       63
66   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck       64
67   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       65
68   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer       66
69   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       67
70   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       69
71   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       70
72   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       71
73   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       72
74   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       73
75   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       74
76   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts       75
77   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       76
78   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS       77
79   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele       78
80   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       79
81   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard       80
82   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John       81
83   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman DNC       101  
84   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNS       101  
85   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar RET       101  
86   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage UFD       101  
87   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton UFD       101  
88   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham UFD       101  
89   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse UFD       101  
90   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti UFD       101  
91   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay UFD       101  
92   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez UFD       101  
93   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla UFD       101  
94   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano UFD       101  
95   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith UFD       101  
96   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement UFD       101  
97   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs UFD       101  
98   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough UFD       101  
99   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic UFD       101  
100   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman UFD       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy