2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Twilight Series One Design J 70 31/Jul/2020 06:48 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170) 31/Jul/2020 06:48 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170) 31/Jul/2020 06:48 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Non-Spinnaker 31/Jul/2020 06:56 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Cruising 31/Jul/2020 06:56 PM 5 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       1
2   USA TBD NA J 70 Shahe Momjian DNC       10  
3   X J-70 Treinen J-70 Richard Treinen DNC       10  
4   USA SPYC # More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder DNC       10  
5   United States TBD SPYC j70 J70 Jody Abrams DNC       10  
6   J70 DBA J70 Daniel Bostick DNC       10  
7   USA 343 Truckn' J 70 William Felder DNC       10  
8   J 70 J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney DNC       10  
9   USA 397 J70 J 70 David Arata DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus   31/Jul/20 - 19:35:55 0:00:47:55 00:00:34:25 1 3
2   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   31/Jul/20 - 19:26:27 0:00:38:27 00:00:35:12 2 4
3   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington   31/Jul/20 - 19:27:13 0:00:39:13 00:00:35:58 3 6
4 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie   31/Jul/20 - 19:27:54 0:00:39:54 00:00:38:54 4 8
5 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King DNC         8  
6 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams DNC         8  
7 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Melges 20 Martin Kullman DNC         8  
8 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay   31/Jul/20 - 19:37:59 0:00:49:59 00:00:35:44 1 5
2   2573 Morning Skinny J24 Bill McCarthy DNC         4  
3   Sonar Sonar Lewis Sonar George Lewis DNC         4  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA SONARS Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere DNC         2  
 
Cruising
1   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow   31/Jul/20 - 19:47:59 0:00:51:59 00:00:32:09 1 1
2   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   31/Jul/20 - 19:51:53 0:00:55:53 00:00:34:08 2 2
3 Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson   31/Jul/20 - 19:49:32 0:00:53:32 00:00:36:32 3 7
4   P 39 Libèlula Pearson 39-2 Fritz Kloepfel   31/Jul/20 - 19:47:33 0:00:51:33 00:00:39:33 4 9
5   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         10  
6   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed DNC         10  
7   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr DNC         10  
8   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer DNC         10  
9   212 Equinox Valiant 40 Brad Ripkey DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020