2021 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Buoy A
Buoy B
Jib and Main
Mid Distance A
Mid Distance B
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Circle 1
PHRF
Mid Distance A
06/Jul/2021
11:05 AM
16.62 NM
17 Kts
Circle 1
PHRF
Mid Distance B
06/Jul/2021
11:10 AM
11.64 NM
17 Kts
Circle 1
PHRF
Jib and Main
06/Jul/2021
11:15 AM
11.64 NM
17 Kts
Circle 2
One Design
Buoy A
06/Jul/2021
11:05 AM
1 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
Bill Peterson
6.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:37:11
0:02:32:11
0:02:30:31
1
6
2
USA 51838
Narwhal
Aerodyne 38
Tim Buck
33.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:48:44
0:02:43:44
0:02:34:36
2
7
3
USA 32006
Valkyrie
Columbia Carbon 32
Brian Bullock
48.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:53:13
0:02:48:13
0:02:34:55
3
8
4
USA 114
Black Swan
J120
Rich Baker
48.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:53:26
0:02:48:26
0:02:35:08
4
9
5
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho
J 35
Keith Stauber
69.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:59:44
0:02:54:44
0:02:35:37
5
10
6
USA 45777
MC^2
R/P 50
Dan Lewis
-42.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:29:56
0:02:24:56
0:02:36:34
6
11
7
USA 40512
TEXANA
Schock 35
dallas johnson
75.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:03:57
0:02:58:57
0:02:38:10
7
13
8
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
72.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:04:50
0:02:59:50
0:02:39:53
8
14
9
USA 59
Chase
J 109
Charles Schroeder
72.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:06:26
0:03:01:26
0:02:41:29
9
15
10
USA 14/25900
Forever Young
J 120
David Resch
48.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:14:20
0:03:09:20
0:02:56:02
10
17
11
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel 39
Andy Spence-Parsons
75.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:30:52
0:03:25:52
0:03:05:05
11
18
12
USA 31076
Wylie Coyote
Wylie 40
Mark Gross
69.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:29:48
0:03:24:48
0:03:05:41
12
19
13
USA 16
Wings
Schock 35
Jerold Dunn
BFD
72.0
17
14
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Santa Cruz 40
Ralph Hodek
DNC
51.0
17
15
USA 38100
Bellatrix
MC38
Benjamin Rice
DNC
-21.0
17
16
USA 52
PREY on hope
FLYING TIGER 10
Marvin Sekorski
RET
48.0
17
Mid Distance B
1
USA 16815
Red Herring
C&C 38 mkII
Thomas Family
117.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:28:32
0:02:18:32
0:01:55:50
1
1
2
USA 16356
Outrageous
Ranger
Peter Bergin
120.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:38:25
0:02:28:25
0:02:05:08
2
2
3
USA 52958
Passage
Beneteau 40
Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen)
135.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:45:19
0:02:35:19
0:02:09:08
3
3
4
USA 26006
Hairy Bear
C&C 29
Kenneth Tennant
174.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:55:48
0:02:45:48
0:02:12:03
4
4
5
USA 20999
Wandering Star
Pearson 10M
Art Johnston
144.0
06/Jul/21 - 13:56:13
0:02:46:13
0:02:18:17
5
5
6
60087/50447
Loon
Tartan 34-2
John Provos
153.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:17:50
0:03:07:50
0:02:38:09
6
12
7
USA 187
Hold The Line
J 27
Wes Ory
DNC
120.0
15
8
539
Key of Sea
Ericson 32T
Lawrence Mariette
DNC
168.0
15
9
USA 40410
Radio Flyer
J 36
Chris Friese
DNC
87.0
15
10
USA 52589
Celebration
C&C 37
Pete Shelquist
DNC
120.0
15
11
USA 61418
SS George Bailey
Sabre 34 MK II
Doug Milroy
DNC
153.0
15
12
183
USA 183
183
Melges 24
Team Strawman
DNC
90.0
15
13
USA 135
135
Melges 24
Team Strawman
DNC
90.0
15
14
USA 144
Aero-Nauti
C&C Landfall 38
Anthony Signorelli
RET
147.0
15
Jib and Main
1
USA 047
Mon Amie
Tartan 3500
Michael Lamb
132.0
06/Jul/21 - 14:29:45
0:03:14:45
0:02:49:09
1
16
2
USA 40089
Venus
Pretorien 35
Tom Chrisfield
DNC
147.0
6
3
15113
Mighty Quinn
Catalina 38
Charles Finn
DNC
132.0
6
4
N/A N/A
Seren Wen
Jeanneau SO 36i
Gareth John
DNC
156.0
6
5
USA 253
Pura Vida
Islander 30
Kathryn Erickson
DNC
192.0
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy