2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup One Design Star 05/Mar/2015 12:00 PM 9.6 NM 15 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 1 One Design J 70 06/Mar/2015 11:00 AM    

Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design Viper 640 05/Mar/2015 03:00 PM 4 NM 15 Kts
Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design VX One 05/Mar/2015 03:00 PM 4 NM 15 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 3 One Design M32 Catamarans 05/Mar/2015 02:20 PM 9 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       1
2 54   BRA 8494 Miisca (Exalted Grand Master) Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       2
3 91   BRA 8391 Al Hamed Star Jorge Joao Zarif / Bruno Prada       3
4 17   CAN 8143 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       4
5 50   SWE 8446 8446 (Grand Master) Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       5
6 38   USA 8320 Quantum (Masters) Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl       6
7 33   USA 8465 8465 (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       7
8 27   USA 8177 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       8
9 37   GER 8450 Lara (Masters) Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       9
10 94   BRA 8210 Vida Bandida Star Torben S. Grael / Guilherme de Almeida       10
11 40   USA 8490 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters       11
12 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar         12
13 64   ARG 8278 8498 (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih       13
14 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon (Masters) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       14
15 55   USA 8264 8264 Star Douglas Schofield / Robert Schofield       15
16 24   UKR 8247 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Vitalii Kushnir       16
17 47   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Mike Rehe       17
18 19   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard       18
19 57   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Tobias Haring       19
20 22   USA 8358 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh       20
21 42   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranuk       21
22 77   BRA 8459 Maricota (Masters) Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas       22
23 63   NED 8188 Star 8188 Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen / Sander Jorissen       23
24 83   USA 8410 Tesser (Masters) Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       24
25 45   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       25
26 34   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi       26
27 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento (Grand Master) Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira       27
28 61   USA 8361 Je suis Charlie Star Thomas Londrigan, Jr / Edward Morey       28
29 09   USA 846 13FIFTY Racing Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       29
30 80   ITA 8180 Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta       30
31 12   CAN 7601 Woloc Star Terry Line / Larry Scott         31
32 52   ITA 8158 YOYO (Grand Master) Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       32
33 86   ARG 8430 Ave Maria Star Daniel Della Torre / Jorge       33
34 11   GER 8130 Pursuit (Masters) Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       34
35 73   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       35
36 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII (Grand Master) Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci       36
37 35   ITA 8402 Asterope Star Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vongher       37
38 16   CAN 8094 Shambles (Masters) Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       38
39 44   SUI 8409M Fram (Masters) Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg       39
40 36   USA 8036 Treachery (Exalted Grand Master) Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       40
41 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich       41
42 49   GER 8416 xxx (Masters) Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       42
43 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       43
44 21   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini       44
45 32   SUI 8329 Leporello (Exalted Grand Master) Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       45
46 26   BRA 8251 Fast Forward Star Luis Mosquera / Roberto Freire       46
47 51   USA 8084 8084 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess       47
48 79   GER 8179 NN (Masters) Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       48
49 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche       49
50 20   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling       50
51 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Masters) Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         51
52 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       52
53 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Spencer McAllister / John Miller       53
54 84   GER 8384 Chinnok (Masters) Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller       54
55 10   USA 7306 7306 (Masters) Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny       55
56 60   USA 8129 Brillo (Grand Master) Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa       56
57 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni (Masters) Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge DNC       58  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Collin Leon /Kevin Jewett / Stephanie Roble       1
2 30   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz / Sergio Almeira / Maxim Werrgert / Daniel Glomb       2
3 52   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Branko Brcin / Carlo Alberini / Karlo Hmeljak /Sergio Blossi       3
4 82   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Jeremy wilmat / Chris Forta / Louisa Chafee       4
5 24   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / Richard Lehmann / Wally Cross / Kevin Meier / David Bennett       5
6 44   USA 179 Africa J 70 Bruce Golison / Richard Clarke / Jud Smith / Dina Corsi       6
7 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Renato Cunha Faria/Pedro Costa       7
8 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Geoff Becker / John Mc cabe / John Loe       8
9 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       9
10 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Cash Bayer/ tad Jones / Charles Bayer / bora Julari       10
11 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Chris Snow / Charles Singer / harold cummus / tim Mellowg       11
12 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / George Szabo / Bill wiggens / Jesse       12
13 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Martin Kullman/ Anne Bowen / Ed Shirs         13
14 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       14
15 11   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Matt Reynolds / Max skaley / Patrick Wilson / joel Ronning       15
16 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Andre Diomellii / Marcello Bellotti / Marcello Sansone       16
17 17   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       17
18 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Freizeir / Eric Barrevelt / dough Fleischer       18
19 56   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith / Lynn Smith / eric snavely / Brian Barrett       19
20 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       20
21 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Matt Frymier / Skip Dieball / Ernie Deba / j r francis       21
22 88   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / William Hardesty / William Van / Erik Brockhann       22
23 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Christine Pai / Ian Coleman / Mooste Mcclintoch       23
24 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Mike shannon / Sam Shannon / Will Felder       24
25 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) (Classic) J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       25
26 46   USA 11 New Wave J 70 Kerry Klingler / Steeve Lievel / Kery Kaingler / Kristina Walsh / Judah Rubin       26
27 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / holly futrell / tom barbel / blair ross       27
28 45   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / Thomas Nilson /Lasse Bertherlsen / Pål Tønneson / Eovind Astrup       28
29 36   USA 36 Taipan (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       29
30 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / joe mavvis / Michael danish       30
31 07   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       31
32 92   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor / Kevin Broom / Nic Burrows / Andrew Scrivan       32
33 38   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague / Carri r. russell / Michael Miller / Tomas Dietrich       33
34 42   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Stewart Neff / Neal Fowler /Emory williams / Chad Atkins       34
35 94   USA 494 Rosebud (Corinthian) J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       35
36 10   USA 153 Surge (Corinthian) J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       36
37 15   USA 6 Riptide Racing J 70 Chris Poole / Patrick Gavin-Brynes /Edward Lebens / Abbey Barnes / Haley Allen       37
38 54   MEX 755 zúmbale J 70 Luis Barrios / Luis Morales /Santiago Sepulveda / Roberto Escalante       38
39 16   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       39
40 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Michael Beers /Ryan zupon / Kristen Berron       40
41 13   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann / Greg Koski /Nicole Kelly / Roger Gamache /       41
42 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky / eric Sttukman / Julian sudofsky / Jeffrey Todd       42
43 60   USA 312 Soul (Corinthian) J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr       43
44 47   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing / Ien mcewing/ jode mcewing / megan smith       44
45 80   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican / Dave Brining / Corola cooper/ Dan couglin       45
46 93   BRA 493 Tonessa J 70 Adriano Bastos / Renato Cunha / Kadja Brandao / Marketa Bastos DNS       47  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Steve Keen / Patrick Slattery       1
2 13   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Geoffrey Ewenson / Peter O'Leary / Lara Dallman-Weiss       2
3 10   GBR 225 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin / Hector Cisneros       3
4 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Rob Crane       4
5 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor / Barb Amthor / David Eberwine       5
6 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Doug Lynn / Edward Padin       6
7 35   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / Nick Loundsbury / Lee Shuckerow         7
8 37   BER 233 Man o' war Viper 640 Douglas De Couto / Bill McNiven / Rockel Evans       8
9 39   IRL 234 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Dan O'Grady / Tom Durcan         9
10 14   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brain Zmmerimen / John Bowdin       10
11 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       11
12 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / Thomas Mithcell       12
13 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Doug Slocum / Ben Parker       13
14 20   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzmmonk / MarkWheeler       14
15 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Brendan Larrabee / Michael McClintock       15
16 34   USA 134 Dark 'N Stormy Viper 640 Ben Robbins / Matt Robbins / Nick Robbins       16
17 19   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Kim Mackey       17
18 96   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Troy Cruthirds / Lee Creekmore       18
19 58   USA 158 Torrific Viper 640 Peter Denton / Bob Martin / Erin Kilcline       19
20 31   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray       20
21 99   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin / Craig Wiloss       21
22 36   USA 209 Oh No Viper 640 Julian Cook / Neil Fulcher / Mike Relling       22
23 15   USA 105 Nonsequitur Viper 640 Jeff Lee       23
24 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warrenn Walhang / Christophe Ledont       24
25 95   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Billy Hines / Kile Assad       25
26 12   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Diane Banyard/Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson / Nicky Manson       26
27 28   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / Peter Brigaitis / Tim Kraft       27
28 60   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew / Adam Barboza       28
29 68   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Mackensie Mcgukin       29
30 80   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker / Dave Furna       30
31 32   USA 232 Stormcrow Viper 640 Robert Salter / Lucy Salter / Carl Matthews       31
32 57   USA 58 First World Problems Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley / Nick Ward DNC       33  
 
VX One
1 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Chris Norris / Brenna Paes       1
2 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / John Paker / Walter Gnann       2
3 159   USA 159 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren / Rod Favelas       3
4 177   USA 177 Team Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan       4
5 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode Vx One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra / Timm Pitts       5
6 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Shawn Cina / Shawn Cina / Kevin Kendall       6
7 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Chris Field       7
8 169   USA 169 The Animal VX One Jeff Jones / Owen Jones / Carrie Jones       8
9 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown       9
10 154   USA 154 TBD VX One Matt Haddon / Emily Billing       10
11 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Brad Funk       11
12 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers / Tim Desmond       12
13 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber / John Zelli       13
14 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Christian Koppernaes / Hayden Bennet       14
15 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Chris Alexander / Alicia Alexander / Colin Ross       15
16 132   USA 132 Chevere VX One Cesar Roca / David Bolyard       16
17 103   USA 103 VX One VX One Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Debbie Dudas       17
18 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford       18
19 111   USA 111 Milk' o' Way VX One Paulo Milko / Victoria Giulianno / Samson Vaskuez       19
20 150   USA 150 SeaFlight VX One Darreell Peck / Lori Daily       20
21 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith / Peter Gamble / Eric Norman       21
22 140   USA 140 Moonlight Mile VX One Thomas Chiginsky / John Dunne       22
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 3 Racing
One Design Division
M32 Catamarans
1   DEN Trifork M32 Rasmus Kostner / Jes Gram-Hansen / Brad Farrand / Mads Emil Lubeck / Malcom Parker         1
2   USA US One M32 Taylor Canfield / Hayden Goodrick / Luke Molloy / Ricky McGarvie / Josh McCaffrey         2
3   SWE Aston Harald Composite M32 Philip Carlson / Eric Lawrence / Rui Bota / Phip Weheim / Benjamin Petterson       3
4   USA Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter / Krames Max / Guck Lars,       4
5   USA Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez / Tripp Burd / Jonny Goldsberg / Anthony Kotoun / tom Loughborough       5
6   USA Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley / Schreyer, Stan / Loughboro, Sam       6
7   USA Miller Racing M32 Randall Miller / Ian Andrewes/Colin Dunphy/Luke Ramsay / Daniel Roberts       7
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 12   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       9
2 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       14
3 17   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       17
4 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       20
5 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       25
6 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       29
7 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       31
8 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       35
9 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       36
10 16   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       39
11 60   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr       43
 
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       2
2 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       40
3 32   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       45
4 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess       47
5 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche       49
6 20   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling       50
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       4
2 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       5
3 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       7
4 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih       13
5 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       25
6 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira       27
7 52   ITA 8158 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       32
8 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci       36
9 60   USA 8129 Brillo Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa       56
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       1
2 38   USA 8320 Quantum Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl       6
3 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       9
4 40   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters       11
5 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar         12
6 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       14
7 77   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas       22
8 83   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       24
9 11   GER 8130 Pursuit Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       34
10 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       38
11 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg       39
12 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       42
13 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       43
14 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       48
15 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         51
16 84   GER 8384 Chinnok Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller       54
17 10   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny       55
18 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge DNC       58  
 
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Classic)
1 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       25
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021