Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Alberg 30
Cal 25
Etchells
Farr 30
J 105
J 109
J 111
J 22
J 24
J 30
J 35
J 70
J 80
North Sails Rally
S2 7.9
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division 1
One Design
J 22
01/May/2015
03:15 PM
3.8 NM
5 Kts
Division 1
One Design
J 24
01/May/2015
03:30 PM
3.8 NM
5 Kts
Division 1
One Design
S2 7.9
01/May/2015
03:35 PM
3.8 NM
5 Kts
Division 1
One Design
Alberg 30
01/May/2015
03:45 PM
2.5 NM
5 Kts
Division 1
One Design
Cal 25
01/May/2015
03:50 PM
2.5 NM
5 Kts
Division 2
One Design
J 70
03/May/2015
02:29 PM
2.8 NM
5 Kts
Division 3
One Design
J 80
01/May/2015
03:22 PM
Division 3
One Design
Etchells
01/May/2015
03:27 PM
Division 3
One Design
J 30
01/May/2015
03:32 PM
Division 4
One Design
J 111
01/May/2015
03:20 PM
4.6 NM
5 Kts
Division 4
One Design
Farr 30
01/May/2015
03:25 PM
4.6 NM
5 Kts
Division 4
One Design
J 35
01/May/2015
03:30 PM
4.6 NM
5 Kts
Division 4
One Design
J 109
01/May/2015
03:35 PM
4.6 NM
5 Kts
Division 4
One Design
J 105
01/May/2015
03:40 PM
4.6 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
USA 933
Committed
J 22
Chris Gaffney
1
2
USA 925
Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com
J 22
David McBrier
2
3
USA 1078
Lil' Puffy
J 22
Christopher Wilson
3
4
USA 677
Julian Associates
J 22
Brad Julian
4
5
USA 1586
Bad News
J 22
Mike Marshall
5
6
USA 1649
The Jug 4 1
J 22
Chris Doyle
6
7
USA 1536
Hotticket
J 22
Sandy Adzick
7
8
USA 489
Mo' Money
J 22
Victor Snyder
8
9
USA 949
Corner of Sanity and Madness
J 22
Chris Junge
9
10
USA 1558
Ventus
J 22
Scott Gelo
10
11
USA 1461
Ekas
J 22
Jason Ipe
11
12
USA 1464
Hot Toddy
J 22
Jeffrey Todd
12
13
USA 86
Shake & Bake
J 22
David Wehr
13
14
USA 1093
1093
J 22
Robert Martensson
14
15
USA 707
Rug Burn
J 22
Terry Flynn
15
16
USA 876
Solstice
J 22
Natalie Burls
16
17
USA 1077
Ratchet
J 22
Jessica Bennett
17
18
USA 355
SSA Juniors
J 22
Harrison Reisinger
18
19
USA 1233
Bruiser
J 22
Jonathan Phillips
19
20
USA 468
Scooby
J 22
J.R. Maxwell
DNS
23
21
USA 252
Godspeed
J 22
James McKenna
DNS
23
22
USA 421
What!
J 22
Nick Imperato
DNS
23
J 24
1
USA 5277
Bash
J 24
Ron Medlin, Jr.
1
2
USA 3479
Rush Hour
J 24
Pat FitzGerald
2
3
USA 3750
The J-Team
J 24
Mark Rivera
3
4
USA 2806
Sirena
J 24
Joseph Buonasera
4
5
USA 2575
Spaceman Spiff
J 24
Pete Kassal
5
6
USA 8646
Gladiator
J 24
Matthew Goushy
DNS
7
S2 7.9
1
484
Horizon
S2 7.9
Bob Fleck
1
2
USA 434
Cheeky Monkey
S2 7.9
Paul & Julie Ann Wash
2
3
USA 395
Peregrine
S2 7.9
Bart Welden
3
4
USA 83411
Defiant
S2 7.9
Fred Caison
4
5
USA 530
Too Many Cooks
S2 7.9
Nelson Pemberton
5
6
USA 491
Maniac
S2 7.9
Cheryl Harvey
6
Alberg 30
1
USA 244
LinGin
Alberg 30
Tim Williams
1
2
USA 247
Argo
Alberg 30
TC Williams
2
3
USA 11
Latika
Alberg 30
William Woodford
3
4
USA 550
Skybird
Alberg 30
Michael Nikolich
4
5
197
Laughing Gull
Alberg 30
Jonathan Adams
5
6
USA 484
Second-2-Nun
Alberg-30
Harry Gamber
6
7
257
Danely
Alberg 30
Kendall Fitrell
7
Cal 25
1
USA 1226
White Cap
Cal 25
Timothy Bloomfield
1
2
USA 896
ZEPHYR
Cal 25
David Hoyt
2
3
USA 478
Love Shack
Cal 25
Barton Goldenberg
3
4
USA 681
Ronin
Cal 25
Peter Sheils
4
5
USA 1203
Harlequin
Cal 25
Leo Surla
5
6
1657
Chicken Little
Cal 25
Charlie Husar
DNS
8
7
USA 460
Fahrvergnügen
Cal 25
Steven Milby
DNS
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
48
USA 48
Sea Bags Sailing Team
J 70
Will Welles
1
2
41
USA 419
USA 419
J 70
Terry Hutchinson
2
3
84
MEX 384
Flojito Y Cooperando
J 70
Julian Fernandez Neckelmann
3
4
56
USA 151
Reach Around
J 70
Thomas Bowen
4
5
91
USA 96
Savasana
J 70
Brian Keane
5
6
49
USA 179
Africa
J 70
Will Stocke
6
7
14
USA 311
Navega Racing
J 70
Kurt Winkelmann
7
8
80
USA 171
Running Wild
J 70
Peter Vessella
8
9
54
USA 528
Simply Irresistible
J 70
Glenn Gault
9
10
45
USA 45
Wild Child
J 70
Henry Filter
10
11
50
USA 85
Dazzler
J 70
Allan Terhune, Jr.
11
12
33
USA 343
Truckin'
(Corinthian)
J 70
Alex Meleney
12
13
43
BRA 403
Bruschetta
J 70
Mauricio Santa Cruz
13
14
90
USA 209
Bang Ding Ow
(Corinthian)
J 70
Peter McChesney
14
15
31
USA 381
Tea Dance Snake
(Corinthian)
J 70
Todd Jenner
15
16
35
USA 35
Moxie
J 70
Cole Allsopp
16
17
69
USA 69
USA 69
(Corinthian)
J 70
Joseph Colling
17
18
37
USA 37
lil Grizzly
(Corinthian)
J 70
Chuck Bayer
18
19
34
USA 340
Rimette
J 70
John Brim
19
20
21
USA 218
Tsunami
(Corinthian)
J 70
Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg
20
21
18
USA 185
turbo tuck
J 70
Bodo & Nick von der Wense
21
22
59
USA 44
Gnixe
(Corinthian)
J 70
Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip
22
23
15
USA 15
Junior
J 70
Tim Finkle
23
24
38
USA 38
Goofyfoot
J 70
John Wilsey
24
25
13
USA 312
Soul
J 70
David Koski
25
26
61
USA 95
MUSE
(Corinthian)
J 70
Joe Bardenheier
26
27
70
USA 207
Leading Edge
J 70
Todd Hiller
27
28
36
USA 364
School's Out
J 70
John Aras
28
29
42
USA 365
Brotherly
(Corinthian)
J 70
Kyle Comerford
29
30
67
USA 217
Joint Custody
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jenn & Ray Wulff
30
31
17
USA 187
Catapult
J 70
Joel Ronning
31
32
23
USA 243
VitaminJ
(Corinthian)
J 70
Ted Johnson
32
33
22
USA 220
Phoenix
(Corinthian)
J 70
Peter Firey
33
34
10
USA 302
Maximón
J 70
Paul Cannon
34
35
27
USA 27
Derecho
J 70
James Golden
35
36
88
USA 154
Spice
J 70
Holly Graf
36
37
58
USA 66
Eagles Wings
J 70
John Gottwald
37
38
99
USA 199
Mojito
J 70
Catharine Evans
38
39
66
BRA 650
Cloud Nine
J 70
Phil Haegler
39
40
57
USA 357
Danger Mouse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Taz Coffey
40
41
53
USA 637
Full Monty
(Corinthian)
J 70
Latane Montague
41
42
46
USA 231
Coalition
(Corinthian)
J 70
Dina Kowalyshyn
42
43
30
USA 380
Pied Piper
J 70
Dan & Gannon Troutman
43
44
60
USA 227
Norboy
J 70
Leif Sigmond
DNS
61
45
44
USA 004
Sport
J 70
Mark Wagner
DNS
61
46
68
USA 168
Rarity
J 70
Marty McKenna
DNS
61
47
64
USA 647
Unit 91
J 70
Brian McEwing
DNS
61
48
24
USA 204
Eowyn
J 70
Peter Winkelstein
DNS
61
49
32
USA 326
Aquaholiks
(Corinthian)
J 70
Martin Johnsson
DNS
61
50
74
USA 073
Occams Razor
(Corinthian)
J 70
Walt and Tricia Pletcher
DNS
61
51
51
USA 382
Bruce Jenner
J 70
Andrew Noel
DNS
61
52
94
USA 379
Mummbles
J 70
Brad Kauffman
DNS
61
53
47
USA 87
Tick Tock Croc
J 70
Richard Nesbett
DNS
61
54
55
CAN 550
CAN 550
J 70
Stu McCrea
DNS
61
55
39
USA 363
Down the Line
J 70
Dave Manheimer
DNS
61
56
40
USA 40
B Squared
(Corinthian)
J 70
Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott
DNS
61
57
62
CAY 789
Sail22 fäle
J 70
Ed Furry
DNS
61
58
71
USA 6
HCMAX
J 70
Mark Hillman
DNS
61
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1
USA 53273
Bebop
J 30
Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
1
2
USA 63242
Insatiable
J 30
Ron Anderson
2
3
USA 63300
Avita
J 30
George Watson
3
4
USA 22882
Chaos
J 30
Phil Heldrich
4
5
USA 83060
Infectious Smile
J 30
Tristan & Sheila Keen
5
6
221
Mary Lou
J 30
Michael & Kathleen McGill
6
7
USA 63102
Avenger
J 30
David Johnson
7
8
USA 32766
Pogo
J 30
Charles Lutz
8
9
USA 33450
bump...
J 30
Pam morris
9
10
USA 53260
Rag Doll
J 30
Rob Lundahl
10
J 80
1
USA 1151
FKA
J 80
Les Beckwith
1
2
USA 739
VAYU
J 80
David Andril
2
3
USA 731
Jezebel
J 80
Chris Lindsay
3
4
USA 1486
R80
J 80
Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok
4
5
USA 60
Meltemi
J 80
Mike Hobson
5
6
USA 265
Gromit
J 80
Jimmy Praley
6
7
USA 259
Outlaws
J 80
Derick Lynch
7
8
USA 1150
Cool J
J 80
Alexander Kraus
8
9
USA 405
some respect
J 80
Richard Harrison
9
10
USA 255
Windrider
J 80
Potvin Walsh
10
11
USA 251
Blind Squirrel
J 80
Bill Blank
11
12
USA 286
Mango
J 80
Ken Mangano
12
13
USA 1163
Rascal
J 80
Lucy Thomson
13
14
USA 1314
Stacked
J 80
Ramzi Bannura
14
15
USA 1483
Wild Horses
J 80
Kent Bartlett
15
16
USA 1318
Arrow
J 80
Nizar Abuzeni
16
17
USA 1313
Courageous
J 80
Gary Panariello
17
18
USA 357
Dragonfly
J 80
Chris Johnson
18
19
USA 1004
Shenanigans
J 80
Bill & Shannon Lockwood
19
20
USA 482
Eagles Wings
J 80
David Smith
20
21
USA 11
Eleven
J 80
Bert Carp
21
22
USA 59
Church Key
J 80
Jesse McKnight
22
23
USA 1162
USA 1162
J 80
John White
DNC
26
24
USA 156
Emotional Rescue
J 80
Christof Stahel
DNC
26
25
USA 788
Family Truckster
J 80
Clarke McKinney
DNC
26
Etchells
1
USA 1371
1371
Etchells
Ken Womack
1
2
USA 1305
Clean Execution
Etchells
Michael Gavin
2
3
USA 1233
Blue Skies
Etchells
Martin Kiely
3
4
USA 1405
Caramba
Etchells
Jose Fuentes
4
5
USA 1238
Whirlwind
Etchells
Christopher Brady Billy Fink
5
6
USA 819
Make Mine A Double
Etchells
Jeff Borland
6
7
USA 1388
Annie
Etchells
Gary Gilbert
7
8
USA 1087
Bear
Etchells
Sandy Yellott
8
9
USA 1260
Playmaker
Etchells
Alan Kelly
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1
USA 73000
Medicine Man
J 35
Charles F Kohlerman,III
1
2
USA 53408
Aunt Jean
J 35
James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel
2
3
USA 40738
Maggie
J 35
Peter Scheidt
3
4
USA 32339
Bump in the Night
J 35
Maury Niebur
4
5
USA 41870
T-Bone
J 35
Bruce Artman
5
6
USA 33757
BZing
J 35
Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele
6
7
USA 73425
Rebel Yell
J 35
Joel Hamburger
7
8
USA 53427
Windependent
J 35
Masci- McGonigle
DNC
9
J 105
1
USA 328
Mirage
J 105
Lewis/ Salvesen
1
2
USA 501
Tenacious
J 105
Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell
2
3
BER 490
Distant Passion
J 105
James Macdonald
3
4
USA 98
Better Mousetrap
J 105
Robert Putnam
4
5
USA 43
Jester
J 105
Hugh Bethell
5
6
USA 419
Crash
J 105
Andrew Cherner
6
7
USA 351
Inigo
J 105
Jim Konigsberg
7
8
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
8
9
USA 202
DogHouse
J 105
Arthur Libby, Tom Carter
9
10
USA 619
Froya
J 105
Chuck Lawrence
10
11
USA 251
Breakaway
J 105
Richard Hinds
11
12
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
12
13
USA 252
Peregrine
J 105
Bill Carruth
13
14
USA 23
Veloce
J 105
Josh Richline
14
15
USA 498
Wind River
J 105
Mark Elert
15
16
USA 330
At-Tack
J 105
Dennis McCloud
16
17
USA 407
Chessie
J 105
Collin Jones
17
18
USA 527
Firebrand
J 105
Jon Slabaugh
18
J 109
1
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1
2
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
2
3
USA 73
Rosalita
J 109
Rick Hanson
3
4
USA 140
Troublemaker
J 109
Eric Gordon
DNC
6
5
USA 33
RESOLUTE
J 109
Francis Albert
DNC
6
J 111
1
USA 61666
My Sharona
J 111
George Gamble
1
2
USA 008
Velocity
J 111
Martin Roesch
2
3
USA 29
Heat Wave
J 111
Gary Weisberg
3
4
USA 59
DarkHorse
J 111
David McCreight
4
5
USA 73
Kinetic
J 111
Robert Stein
DNC
7
6
USA 41
Cuore Di Leone
J 111
Tony Culotta
DNC
7
Farr 30
1
USA 683
Ramrod
Farr 30
Rodrick Jabin
1
2
USA 40
Seabiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
2
3
USA 41
Rhumb Punch
Farr 30
John and Linda Edwards
3
4
USA 35
Gotcha
Farr 30
Alon Finkelstein
4
5
USA 12
Mach 5
Farr 30
Ed Hartman
5
6
USA 32
Miss Trixie
Farr 30
Dylan Stewart
6
7
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
DNC
8
Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
33
USA 343
Truckin'
J 70
Alex Meleney
12
2
90
USA 209
Bang Ding Ow
J 70
Peter McChesney
14
3
31
USA 381
Tea Dance Snake
J 70
Todd Jenner
15
4
69
USA 69
USA 69
J 70
Joseph Colling
17
5
37
USA 37
lil Grizzly
J 70
Chuck Bayer
18
6
21
USA 218
Tsunami
J 70
Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg
20
7
59
USA 44
Gnixe
J 70
Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip
22
8
61
USA 95
MUSE
J 70
Joe Bardenheier
26
9
42
USA 365
Brotherly
J 70
Kyle Comerford
29
10
67
USA 217
Joint Custody
J 70
Jenn & Ray Wulff
30
11
23
USA 243
VitaminJ
J 70
Ted Johnson
32
12
22
USA 220
Phoenix
J 70
Peter Firey
33
13
57
USA 357
Danger Mouse
J 70
Taz Coffey
40
14
53
USA 637
Full Monty
J 70
Latane Montague
41
15
46
USA 231
Coalition
J 70
Dina Kowalyshyn
42
16
32
USA 326
Aquaholiks
J 70
Martin Johnsson
DNS
61
17
74
USA 073
Occams Razor
J 70
Walt and Tricia Pletcher
DNS
61
18
40
USA 40
B Squared
J 70
Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott
DNS
61
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy