2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 26/Apr/15 - 14:36:25 0:01:06:25 0:01:18:02 1 1
2   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 26/Apr/15 - 14:32:26 0:01:02:26 0:01:18:32 2 2
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 26/Apr/15 - 14:35:54 0:01:05:54 0:01:18:41 3 3
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 26/Apr/15 - 14:34:56 0:01:04:56 0:01:18:50 4 4
5   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 26/Apr/15 - 14:37:14 0:01:07:14 0:01:21:17 5 5
6   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 26/Apr/15 - 14:39:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:22:45 6 6
7   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 26/Apr/15 - 14:42:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:25:53 7 8
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 26/Apr/15 - 14:38:29 0:01:08:29 0:01:29:35 8 13
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 26/Apr/15 - 14:57:32 0:01:17:32 0:01:25:27 1 7
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 26/Apr/15 - 14:59:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:26:35 2 9
3   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 26/Apr/15 - 14:57:19 0:01:17:19 0:01:26:54 3 10
4   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 26/Apr/15 - 14:59:54 0:01:19:54 0:01:28:08 4 11
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 26/Apr/15 - 14:59:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:29:16 5 12
6   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 26/Apr/15 - 15:02:14 0:01:22:14 0:01:29:58 6 14
7   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 26/Apr/15 - 14:58:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:30:27 7 15
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 26/Apr/15 - 14:58:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:31:25 8 16
9   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 26/Apr/15 - 15:00:54 0:01:20:54 0:01:32:23 9 17
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       2
3   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
7   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon DNC         8  
 
J 44
1   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       5
6   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       6
7   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:54:04 0:01:04:04 0:00:59:18 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 33.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:51:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:59:36 2 2
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:54:38 0:01:04:38 0:00:59:52 3 3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:56:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:01:16 4 4
5   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:56:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:01:51 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:55:29 0:01:05:29 0:01:03:27 6 6
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:58:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:03:39 7 7
8   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 26/Apr/15 - 14:57:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:04:02 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       4
5   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       5
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       6
7   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon       7
8   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       8
9   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       9
10   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       10
 
J 105
1   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella         6
7   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       7
8   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       8
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       9
10   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       10
 
J 70
1   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       6
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       8
9   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp OCS       15  
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       16  
11   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
12   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       16  
13   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
15   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:13:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:35:38 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:13:48 0:00:38:48 0:00:35:46 2 2
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:15:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:36:06 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:14:28 0:00:39:28 0:00:36:43 4 4
5   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:15:34 0:00:40:34 0:00:36:57 5 5
6   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:16:53 0:00:41:53 0:00:39:02 6 6
7   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:17:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:39:41 7 7
8   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:18:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:40:17 8 8
9   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
10   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019