2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Jun/15 - 19:49:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:51:29 1 1
2   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 03/Jun/15 - 19:50:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:56:36 2 2
3   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan RET -6.0 / 1.1949       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Jun/15 - 19:32:46 0:00:27:46 0:00:27:18 1 1
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Jun/15 - 19:33:03 0:00:28:03 0:00:27:35 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 03/Jun/15 - 19:35:23 0:00:30:23 0:00:29:05 3 3
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Jun/15 - 19:34:36 0:00:29:36 0:00:29:07 4 4
5   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 96.0 / 1.0062 03/Jun/15 - 19:36:36 0:00:31:36 0:00:31:48 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 03/Jun/15 - 19:37:03 0:00:27:03 0:00:24:48 1 1
2   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 03/Jun/15 - 19:38:27 0:00:28:27 0:00:26:25 2 2
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 03/Jun/15 - 19:39:12 0:00:29:12 0:00:26:33 3 3
4   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 03/Jun/15 - 19:41:46 0:00:31:46 0:00:28:31 4 4
5   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 159.0 / 0.9168 03/Jun/15 - 19:41:30 0:00:31:30 0:00:28:53 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 03/Jun/15 - 19:42:53 0:00:27:53 0:00:23:51 1 1
2   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Jun/15 - 19:43:34 0:00:28:34 0:00:25:32 3 3
3   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 03/Jun/15 - 19:45:27 0:00:30:27 0:00:25:56 4 4
4   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 03/Jun/15 - 19:48:49 0:00:33:49 0:00:28:15 5 5
5   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Jun/15 - 19:49:45 0:00:34:45 0:00:31:04 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019