2015 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC Outside Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       2
3   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       3
4 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       4
5   206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       5
6   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       12  
7   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame DNC       12  
8   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNC       12  
9   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons padin DNC       12  
10   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . DNC       12  
11   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson DNC       12  
 
J 70
1 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3 13   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       6
7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       7
8   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       9
10   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern DNC       12  
11   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Stu Hebb DNC       12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 926 - Etchells Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       2
3   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert         3
4   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       4
5   US 54 Christine. Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       5
6   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       6
7   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson       7
8   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       8
9   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       9
10   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Ben / Senet Kinney / Bischoff DNC       12  
11   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       12  
 
Shields
1   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea       1
2   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey       2
3   USA 23 Rascal Shields Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti       3
4   142 INTIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       4
5   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       5
6   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       6
7   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless       7
8   231 Mermaid Shields Pete / Dan Saladino / Lin DNC       10  
9   49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis DNC       10  
 
S - Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       1
2   22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       2
3   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       3
4   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       4
5   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson       5
6   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park       6
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   ? RYC 6 Ideal 18 Barry Parkin       1
2   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       2
3   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard       3
4   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Andrew Oliver       4
5   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Michael Millard       5
6   257 Sierra Ideal 18 Talal Debs       6
7   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       7
8   260 whiskey ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       8
9   USA OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       9
10   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Ideal 18 William Hegarty       10
11   RYC 2 Pierce Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       11
12   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       12
13   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       13
14   RYC 5 Tyson Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       14
15   USA 253 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ken Hopson DNF       17  
16   255 Juliet Ideal Mark Williams DNS       17  
 
Laser
1   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       1
2   205519 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       2
3   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       3
4   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       4
5   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       5
6   156624 Fuller Laser Laser Julia Fuller       6
7   USA 167232 HONEY BADGER Laser Hale Holden       7
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship-Riverside Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7 (20 minute window)
1   USA 230 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       4
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF < 76 (30 minute window) PHRF I
1   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:43:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:42:08 1 10
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:44:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:42:09 2 11
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:46:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:42:17 3 12
4   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:44:59 0:00:44:59 0:00:42:35 4 13
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:48:39 0:00:48:39 0:00:43:39 5 14
6   USA 310 Pax3 J109 Bob Siegel 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:51:49 0:00:51:49 0:00:46:49 6 19
7 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 63.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:53:34 0:00:53:34 0:00:49:22 7 21
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart DNS 51.0       9  
 
PHRF 77-100 (30 minute window) PHRF II
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:00:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:44:33 1 15
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:01:17 0:00:51:17 0:00:45:29 2 16
3   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken & Drew Hall 96.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:02:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:45:36 3 17
4   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:01:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:45:45 4 18
5   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 90.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:02:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:46:54 5 20
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:07:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:52:18 6 22
 
PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) PHRF III
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:48:36 0:00:22:36 0:00:18:54 1.5 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:48:42 0:00:22:42 0:00:18:54 1.5 2
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:48:49 0:00:22:49 0:00:19:01 3 3
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:50:19 0:00:24:19 0:00:20:31 4 4
5   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:50:48 0:00:24:48 0:00:21:00 5 5
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:53:57 0:00:27:57 0:00:24:15 6 9
 
PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) PHRF IV
1   U.S 73042 Loki3 S-2 Richard Correll 132.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:57:29 0:00:26:29 0:00:22:05 1 6
2   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:58:59 0:00:27:59 0:00:22:41 2 7
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 01/Aug/15 - 15:58:41 0:00:27:41 0:00:23:23 3 8
4   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos DNF 129.0       5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Vineyard Vines North Sails Riverside Yacht Club American Yacht Club
Val's Putnam Wines & Liquors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017