2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Southern Area Championship One Design Etchells 03/Oct/2020 02:11 PM 0.7 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Roger Marino / Ben Childerley       1
2 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans       2
3 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior       3
4 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell       4
5 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       5
6 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer GBR Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote       6
7 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer       7
8 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans       8
9 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt       9
10 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Ollie Spensley-Corefield       10
11 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby       11
 

2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans       2
2 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior       3
3 51   GBR1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       5
4 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer       7
5 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans       8
6 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt       9
7 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby       11
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy